NOAH results for April 24, 2017

~ Global Tag League Day 3
~ Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs Muhammad Yone & Akitoshi Saito
~ Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs Robbie E & Bram
~ Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs Cody Hall & Randy Reign
~ Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs Kaito Kiyomiya & Takuya Nomura
Continue reading

Dragon Gate Results for April 23, 2017

~ Open The Twin Gate Championship Match: CIMA & Dragon Kid vs. Jimmy Kanda & Jimmy Kness JKS
~ Road To DEAD or ALIVE Challengers vs. Challengers: Naruki Doi & BxB Hulk vs. Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 23, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/23/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Osaka Azeria Taisho (1) Alex Lee vs KAORU ♦Winner: KAORU () with a Schoolboy (2) Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina vs Nyra Rose & Mio Momono ♦Winner: Miyagi () with the Drill-a-Hole Piledriver on Momono (3) DASH Chisako vs Hiroyo Matsumoto ♦Winner: Matsumoto () … Continue reading

Stardom Results for April 23, 2017

Stardom SHINING★STARS KAGAWA 4/23/17 [Sat] 17:30 @ Takamatsu Symbol Tower 1F Exhibition Hall (1) 3WAY Match: Kaori Yoneyama vs AZM vs Kris Wolf ♦Winner: Wolf (5:53) via pinfall on AZM (2) Natsuko Tora vs Kagetsu ♦Winner: Kagetsu (9:28) with the Ebisu Drop (3) Io Shirai & HZK (Queen’s Quest) vs Kairi … Continue reading

DRADITION results for April 23, 2017

~ Tatsumi Fujinami, Riki Choshu & Vader vs Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Shiro Koshinaka & Takuma Sano
~ Mitsuya Nagai & Black Tiger vs The Great Kabuki & Masakatsu Funaki Continue reading

ZERO1 results for April 23, 2017

~ Tenkaichi Junior League Day 7
~ A BLOCK : Shinjiro Otani vs Hayato “Jr” Fujita – Takuya Sugawara vs Sean Guinness
~ B BLOCK : Kotaro Suzuki vs Ikuto Hidaka Continue reading

NOAH results for April 23, 2017

~ Global Tag League Day 2
~ Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge
~ Muhammad Yone & Akitoshi Saito vs Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh
~ Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs Kaito Kiyomiya & Takuya Nomura
~ Cody Hall & Randy Reign vs Robbie E & Bram Continue reading