HEAT-UP results for February 24, 2018

~ Universal Championship Next Challenger Royal Rumble
~ Nori da Funky Shibiresath & Fuminori Abe vs Daisuke Kanehira & Hiroshi Watanabe Continue reading

Stardom Results for February 24, 2018

~ Mayu Iwatani, Hiromi Mimura & Konami vs Kagetsu, Hana Kimura & Sumire Natsu
~ SWA: Toni Storm vs Miranda
~ SHIMMER: Nicole Savoy vs Jungle Kyona
~ IPW Women’s: Xia Brookside vs Natsuko Tora Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for February 24, 2018

~ 6-Woman Tag Tournament 1st Round: Kurumi Hiragi, Mochi Miyagi & Akane Fujita vs Risa Sera, Maya Yukihi & Julia
~ Triangle Ribbon: Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Miyako Matsumoto vs Hideki Suzuki Continue reading

NJPW Results for February 24, 2018

~ Kenny Omega & Kota Ibushi vs Cody & Marty Scurll
~ ROH World Championship: Dalton Castle vs Beretta Continue reading

NOAH results for February 24, 2018

~ Naomichi Marufuji, Atsushi Kotoge & Minoru Tanaka vs Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Hitoshi Kumano
~ Kenoh vs HAYATA + Tsuyoshi Kikuchi honored for his 30th anniversary Continue reading

Dragon Gate Results for February 24, 2018

Kotoka Road To The Final in Kyoto Special MaxiMuM Special 6 Man Tag Match: Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu & Kotoka vs. Masato Yoshino, Ben-K & Jason Lee Continue reading

News Listings for February 23, 2018

~ BJW : Match updates for the 2/27 & 3/8 shows.
~ DDT : The match rules announced for the EXTREME title match between Miyamoto and Katsumata on 2/25.
~ DNA : All 8 teams and matches announced for the “DNA SUPER TAG TOURNAMENT”.
~ NOAH : Kenoh vs. Masa Kitamiya announced for Kenoh’s 10th anniversary on 3/21.
~ WRESTLE-1 : Latest video updates + 2 more matches added to the ACE show on 3/4.
~ MISC : DOVE tournament to crown a new World Heavy champion, and then HUB to face Dick Togo on May 13 in Osaka. Continue reading

NJPW Results for February 23, 2018

~ Kenny Omega, Kota Ibushi & Chase Owens vs Cody, Hangman Page & Marty Scurll
~ NEVER Openweight: Hirooki Goto vs Beer City Bruiser
~ 3WAY: KUSHIDA vs Hiromu Takahashi vs Flip Gordon Continue reading

NOAH results for February 23, 2018

~ Kenoh, Takashi Sugiura & Akitoshi Saito vs Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Kotoge & Kaito Kiyomiya
~ Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs Katsuhiko Nakajima & Hitoshi Kumano Continue reading

AJPW results for February 23, 2018

~ Jr BATTLE OF GLORY Day 8
~ A BLOCK : Shuji Kondo vs Soma Takao – Yusuke Okada vs Atsushi Maruyama
~ B BLOCK : Hikaru Sato vs Mineo Fujita Continue reading

AJPW results for February 22, 2018

~ Jr BATTLE OF GLORY Day 7
~ A BLOCK : Atsushi Aoki vs Yusuke Okada
~ B BLOCK : Yohei Nakajima vs TAJIRI – Kotaro Suzuki vs Mineo Fujita Continue reading

NOAH results for February 22, 2018

~ Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs HAYATA & YO-HEY
~ Kenoh vs Takashi Sugiura vs Kaito Kiyomiya
~ Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Kotoge vs Hideki Suzuki & Jay Bradley Continue reading