Mr. Gannosuke Produce [Kishindo Returns 16 – Omega vs. Buffalo] results for May 26, 2014

Mr. Gannosuke Produce “Kishindo Returns 16”, 5/26/2014 [Mon] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo233 Spectators (0) Naoshi Sano, Miro Hadakarasu & La Solterona Diao-chan vs. Hiroshi Tanabota, Southern Cross & HARU.◆Winner: Hadakarasu (7:42) with a Diving Body Attack on Cross. (1) GUTS Ishijima vs. The Winger◆Winner: Winger (7:39) with a … Continue reading

BJW [Deathmatch Heavy: Kodaka vs Ito + Ikkitosen ~strong climb~ League] results for May 25, 2015

BJW “Death Market 21”, 5/25/2014 [Sun] 18:00 @ Diamond Hall in Nagoya341 Spectators (overcrowded) (0) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Takayuki Ueki◆Winner: Yuichi (7:24) with a Camel clutch (1) 6 Man Tag Match: Kankuro Hoshino, Masato Inaba & Frank Atsushi vs. Atsushi Maruyama [FREE], Tsutomu Otsugi & Hercules Senga◆Winner: Maruyama (9:40) following a … Continue reading

BJW-ZET [Ikkitosen ~strong climb~ League] results for May 21, 2014

BJW-ZET, 5/21/2014 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo(1) 6 Man Tag Match: Isami Kodaka, Shu & Kei Brahman vs. Ryuji Ito, “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi◆Winner: Isami (12:31) via pinfall on Masaya.~ Isami came out dressed as the Brahman’s.(2) MEN’S Teioh & Shinobu vs. Tsutomu Osugi & … Continue reading

BJW results for May 18, 2014

BJW “Osaka Surprise 15”, 5/18/2014 [Sun] 17:00 @ Osaka Municipal Higashinari Kumin Center500 Spectators (sold out)(1) 6 Man Tag Match: Frank Atsushi, Naoki Setoguchi [FREE] & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Daisuke Masaoka [FREEDOMS], Dyna Mido [FREE] & Masao Ando [FREE]◆Winner: Kamitani (5:07) following a Backdrop on Mido. (2) Yuichi Taniguchi & … Continue reading

KAIENTAI DOJO results for May 6, 2014 + Upcoming shows

K-DOJO “GWSP4 Final ~ CLUB-K SUPER in Blue Field”, 5/6/2014 [Tue] 14:00 @ Blue Field in Chiba (1) Kotaro Nasu [U-FILE CAMP] vs. Kotaro Yoshino◆Winner: Nasu (9:09) with a Boston Crab, (2) Bambi vs. Haruka Kato [FREE]◆Winner: Bambi (8:37) following a Nodowaotoshi (choke slam). (3) 3WAY Match: Ryuichi Sekine vs. … Continue reading

BJW [Endless Survivor] results for May 5, 2014

BJW “Endless Survivor”, 5/5/2014 [Mon] 15:00 @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium in Kanagawa2,080 Spectators (crowded) (1) BJW vs WNC Tag Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani & Takayuki Ueki vs. Masaya Takahashi & Koji Doi◆Winner: Masaya (9:19) with a Boston Crab on Ueki. (2) Super Tiger [RJPW] & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. MEN’S Teioh & … Continue reading

BJW [Korakuen / 5.5 Prelude] results for April 28, 2014

BJW, 4/28/2014 [Mon] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo996 Spectators (0) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Takayuki Ueki◆Winner: Yuichi (6:38) with a Boston Crab. (1) MEN’S Teioh & Atsushi Maruyama (formerly Tigers Mask) vs. Shu & Kei Brahman◆Winner: Maruyama (9:51) with a Small Package on Kei. (2) Manabu Soya [FREE] vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani◆Winner: … Continue reading

BJW-ZET results for April 24, 2014

BJW-ZET, 4/24/2014 [Thu] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo (1) Shiori Asahi & Ryuichi Sekine [both K-DOJO] vs. Masaya Takahashi [WNC] & Takayuki Ueki◆Winner: Sekine (10:01) following the Shoryu on Ueki. (2) MEN’S Teioh & Shinobu vs. Shu & Kei Brahman◆Winner: Teioh (8:30) with the Miracle Ecstasy on Kei. (3) … Continue reading

BJW results from April 14 to April 20, 2014

BJW, 4/14/2014 [Mon] 18:30 @ Hakodate General Wholesale Distribution Center Hall in Hokkaido(1) Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Takayuki Ueki◆Winner: Kamitani (8:56) with a Boston Crab. (2) Great Kojika Hell 10 Match Series, 2nd Round Tag Match: Great Kojima & Frank Atsushi vs. Takumi Tsukamoto & Yuichi Taniguchi◆Winner: Kojika (8:41) with a … Continue reading

BJW results for April 13, 2014

BJW, 4/13/2014 [Sun] 15:00 @ Hamanasu Hall in Aomori (1) Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Takayuki Ueki◆Winner: Kamitani (7:55) with a Boston Crab. (2) Great Kojika Hell 10 Match Series, 1st Round Tag Match: Great Kojima & Menso~re Oyaji vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & Frank Atsushi ◆Winner: Kojika (9:56) following a Choke Slam … Continue reading

BJW results for April 10, 2014

BJW, 4/10/2014 [Thu] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo(1) “Kurotenshi” Jaki Numazawa, Frank Atsushi & Takayuki Ueki vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman [both Free] & Shinobu [666]◆Winner: Shu (9:36) following the Zombie King on Ueki. (2) 6 Man Tag Match: Shinya Ishikawa, Madoka [FREE] & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Tigers Mask … Continue reading

Yasu Urano Produce results for April 8, 2014

Yasu Urano Produce “Heya to bandana to watashi”, 4/8/2014 [Tue] 19:30 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Ryuku Dragon Offer Match: Gurunkun Mask & Hibiscus Mii vs. Shikuwasa☆Kid & Superman Taro◆Winner: Gurunku (12:07) following the Gurunkun Driver on Taro. (2) DJ Nira [DDT] vs. Ryuichi Sekine [K-DOJO]◆Winner: Sekine (9:44) via … Continue reading