Ice Ribbon results for March 4, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/4/17 [Sat] 12:30 @ Kaya Memorial Gym   (1) Exhibition Match: Maruko Nagasaki vs Shigure ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (2) Mochi Miyagi vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Miyagi (8:19) with the Metabolic Sand (3) Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura vs Yasufuji Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta ♦Winner: Uto (9:44) with a Cobra … Continue reading

BJW results for February 26, 2017

~ Abdullah Kobayashi, Ryuji Ito, Takayuki Ueki & Masaya Takahashi vs Jaki Numazawa, Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino
~ Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs Hideki Suzuki & Daichi Hashimoto Continue reading

BJW results for November 26, 2016

~ Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami vs Ryota Hama, The Bodyguard & Yasufumi Nakanoue
~ Hideyoshi Kamitani, Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. ZERO, GAINA & Masamune Continue reading

AJ PHOENIX results for October 25, 2016

AJ PHOENIX vol. 5 – AJPW x BJW
~ Jake Lee vs Yoshihisa Uto
~ Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs Kazumi Kikuta & Takuya Nomura
~ Kento Miyahara & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto Continue reading

BJW results for October 9, 2016

~ Saikyo Tag League Day 9
~ World Strong : Hideyoshi Kamitani vs Yasufumi Nakanoue
~ Strong A Block : Kohei & Ishikawa vs Hideki & Takuya
~ Deathmatch B Block : Ito & Sakuda vs Kobayashi & Numazawa
~ Deathmatch A Block : Miyamoto & Kodaka vs Takeda & Tsukamoto Continue reading

BJW results for September 24, 2016

~ Saikyo Tag League Day 6
~ Strong B Block : Kamitani & Daichi vs Kawakami & Nakanoue
~ Death A Block : Takeda & Tsukamoto vs Ueki & Masaya
~ Death B Block : Ito & Sakuda vs Inematsu & Sekine Continue reading

BJW results for September 12, 2016

~ Saikyo Tag League Day 3
~ Strong B Block : Akebono & Ryota Hama vs Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta
~ Hoshino, Miyamoto & Kodaka vs Masaya, Kobayashi & Ueki
~ Kamitani, Kawakami & Daichi vs Nakanoue, Sekimoto & Okabayashi Continue reading

BJW results for September 11, 2016

~ Deathmatch Heavyweight : Kankuro Hoshino vs Masaya Takahashi
~ Saikyo Tag League Day 2
~ Death B Block : Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa vs Shu & Kei Brahman
~ Strong B Block : Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta Continue reading

BJW results for September 10, 2016

~ Kankuro Hoshino, Ryuji Ito & Isami Kodaka vs Masaya Takahashi, Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki
~ Hideyoshi Kamitani, Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto vs Yasufumi Nakanoue, Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi Continue reading