Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 21, 2017

Dream Joshi 5/21/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ the Osaka Ichiritsu Yodogawa Kumin Center (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Mei Lee ♦Winner: Fujigsaki (10:52) with the Inverted Gory Special (2) Rydeen Hagane vs Kazuaki Mihara ♦Winner: Mihara (10:53) with the Super Lariat (3) KAZUKI vs Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru ♦Winner: KAZUKI (8:44) with the Diving Knee Drop … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 5, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 5/5/17 [Fri] 17:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall (1) KAZUKI vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: KAZUKI (10:52) with the Diving Knee Drop (2) Yako Fujigasaki vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (9:46) via pinfall (3) Hanako Nakamori & Makoto vs Manami Katsu & Tamu Nakano ♦Winner: Katsu (11:49) over Nakamori (4) Rydeen … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 4, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 5/4/17 [Thur] 17:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Lee (~8 minutes) with the Alex Driver (Sitout Chokebomb) (2)Konami vs Command Bolshoi ♦Winner: Konami (~14 minutes) via pinfall ~Konami picks up a huge upset victory over the veteran. (3) Manami Katsu vs Ari … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 3, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 5/3/17 [Wed] 13:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall (1) Leon vs Shiori Akiba ♦Winner: Leon (10:12) with the Mad Splash (2) Bolshoi Kid vs Eiger ♦Winner: DRAW (14:22) double count-out (3) Yako Fujigasaki vs Yumiko Hotta ♦Winner: Hotta (7:51) with a Rear Naked Choke (4) KAZUKI & Rydeen Hagane vs … Continue reading

Hikaru Shida Produce Results for April 26, 2017

Hikaru Shida Produce 4/26/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1st RING in Tokyo   (1) Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru vs Saori Anou ♦Winner: Anou (6:54) with a Dropkick (2) Battle Royal: Yuina vs SAKI vs Aasa Maika vs Koharu Hinata vs Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama Elimination order: Hinata, SAKI, Yoneyama, Yuina, Kizuki ♦Winner: Maika (12:49) … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Results for April 16, 2017

Pure Dream Presents “Dream Joshi” 4/16/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Tokyo BASEMENT MON☆STAR   (1) KAZUKI & Rydeen Hagane vs Kyuri & Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Hagane (7:46) with a Lariat on Fujita (2) (Three 3-minute Rounds): Command Bolshoi vs Leon ♦Winner: Bolshoi via judges’ decision ~The referee along with four randomly chosen spectators were the … Continue reading

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” Results for April 12, 2017

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” 4/12/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,030 spectators (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Rina Yamashita & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:02) following consecutive Diving Sentons from Kizuki and Yoneyama on Fujigasaki (2) Sonoko Kato vs Konami ♦Winner: Kato (12:13) with the Kowloon’s Gate … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 9, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/9/17 [Sun] 14:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (0) Exhibition Match: Mika Shirahime vs Manami ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00) time expired (1) Alex Lee vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Lee (7:48) with the Alex Driver (2) KAORU vs Eiger ♦Winner: KAORU (9:25) via pinfall (3) Meiko Satomura & Cassandra Miyagi vs Nyra … Continue reading

Gatoh Move results for March 28, 2017

Gatoh Move 3/28/17 [Tue] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo   (1) Aoi Kizuki vs Mitsuru Konno ♦Winner: Kizuki () with the Swivel Body Press (2) Yako Fujigasaki vs Emi Sakura W ♦Winner: Fujigasaki () with the Inverted Gory Special (3) Hikaru Shida vs SAKI ♦Winner: Shida () with an Avalanche Brainbuster (4) … Continue reading

JWP “Final Opposing Battle ~JWP vs Sendai Girls~” Results for March 26, 2017

JWP “Final Opposing Battle ~JWP vs Sendai Girls~” 3/26/17 [Sun] 17:00 @ KFC Hall (1) Manami Katsu vs DASH Chisako ♦Winner: Chisako (12:09) with the Hormone Splash (2) Command Bolshoi & Leon vs Cassandra Miyagi & Mika Shirahime ♦Winner: Bolshoi (11:51) with a Stretch Plum on Miyagi (3) KAZUKI vs Rydeen Hagane … Continue reading

JWP results for March 20, 2017

JWP 3/20/17 [Mon] 13:00 @ Itabashi Green Hall   (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Miyuki Takase (Beginning) ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (9:44) with the Inverted Gory Special (2) Leon vs Maruko Nagasaki (Ice Ribbon) ♦Winner: Leon (9:41) with the Mad Splash (3) Bolshoi Kid vs Yuki Miyazaki (Free) ♦Winner: Bolshoi (9:13) with the Limelight … Continue reading

JWP results for March 8, 2017

JWP 3/8/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Hanayashiki in Tokyo (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Natsumi Maki ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (10:45) with a Swivel Body Press (2) Rydeen Hagane vs Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kizuki (10:15) via pinfall (3) Command Bolshoi & Leon vs Manami Katsu & Tamu Nakano ♦Winner: Leon (13:28) with the Mad Splash on Nakano … Continue reading