NJPW results for May 28, 2017

~ BOSJ Day 10
~ A BLOCK : Marty Scurll vs Hiromu Takahashi – Will Ospreay vs Taichi – Jushin Thunder Liger vs Dragon Lee – Ricochet vs TAKA Michinoku Continue reading

NJPW results for May 26, 2017

~ BOSJ Day 8
~ A BLOCK : Dragon Lee vs Will Ospreay – Hiromu Takahashi vs TAKA Michinoku – Jushin Thunder Liger vs Ricochet – Marty Scurll vs Taichi Continue reading

NJPW results for May 23, 2017

~ BOSJ Day 6
~ A BLOCK : Ricochet vs Dragon Lee – Taichi vs Hiromu Takahashi – Jushin Thunder Liger vs Will Ospreay – Marty Scurll vs TAKA Michinoku Continue reading

NJPW results for May 21, 2017

~ BOSJ Day 4
~ A BLOCK : Ricochet vs Hiromu Takahashi – Dragon Lee vs Taichi – Jushin Thunder Liger vs Marty Scurll – Will Ospreay vs TAKA Michinoku Continue reading

NJPW results for May 18, 2017

~ BOSJ Day 2
~ A BLOCK : Ricochet vs Will Ospreay – Jushin Thunder Liger vs Hiromu Takahashi – Dragon Lee vs Marty Scurll – Taichi vs TAKA Michinoku Continue reading

NJPW results for May 17, 2017

~ BOSJ Day 1
~ A BLOCK : Dragon Lee vs Hiromu Takahashi – Will Ospreay vs Marty Scurll – Ricochet vs Taichi – Jushin Thunder Liger vs TAKA Michinoku
~ B BLOCK : Ryusuke Taguchi vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru – KUSHIDA vs El Desperado – ACH vs BUSHI – Tiger Mask IV vs Volador Jr. Continue reading

NJPW results for October 8, 2016

~ Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin, KUSHIDA & Jay Lethal vs Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI
~ NEVER 6 Tag : Kojima, Ricochet & Finlay vs Ospreay, Romero & Barreta
~ Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe vs Kenny Omega, Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa Continue reading

NJPW results for September 22, 2016

~ Tokyo Dome IWGP Challenge Rights : Kenny Omega vs YOSHI-HASHI
~ Non-title : Kazuchika Okada vs Bad Luck Fale
~ ROH World : Adam Cole vs Will Ospreay
~ IWGP Tag : Briscoe Brothers vs Young Bucks Continue reading

NJPW Results for August 21st, 2016

SUPER J CUP Semi Finals
~ Round 2 Matches
Jushin Thunder Liger vs, Taichi
KUSHIDA vs. Kenoh Continue reading

SUPER J-CUP results for July 20, 2016

~ SUPER J-CUP 1st Round Matches
~ KUSHIDA vs Ishimori – Taguchi vs Harada, BUSHI vs Kanemaru – Titan vs Ospreay – Liger vs Eita – Aoyagi vs Taichi – Gurukun vs Kenoh – Sydal vs Tomato Continue reading

NJPW results for June 19, 2016

~ IWGP Heavyweight : Naito vs Okada
~ IWGP IC Ladder Match : Omega vs Elgin
~ NEVER Openweight : Nagata vs Shibata
~ IWGP Tag : Tonga & Loa vs Briscoe Brothers
~ IWGP Jr : KUSHIDA vs Ospreay
~ IWGP Jr Tag 4 WAY : Sydal & Ricochet vs Romero & Barreta vs O’Reilly & Fish vs Young Bucks Continue reading