Ice Ribbon Results for April 22, 2017

Ice Ribbon 4/22/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) Akane Fujita vs Satsuki Totoro ♦Winner: Fujita (7:03) with a Camel Clutch (2) Hamuko Hoshi & Mochi Miyagi (Lovely Butchers) vs Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Miyagi (11:06) with the Diving Guillotine Drop on Uno (3) Kyuri vs … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 15, 2017

Ice Ribbon “Sendai Ribbon 2017” 4/15/17 [Sat] 12:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (1) Hamuko Hoshi vs Totoro Satsuki ♦Winner: Hoshi (7:33) with the Diving Body Press (2) Hiragi Kurumi, Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno vs Akane Fujita, Kyuri & Tequila Saya ♦Winner: Kurumi (9:36) with the Nutcracker on Kyuri (3) 3WAY … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 2, 2017

Ice Ribbon “Osaka Ribbon 2017” 4/2/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Hirano Kumin Hall in Osaka (1) Kaho Kobayashi vs Tequila Saya ♦Winner: Kobayashi (7:59) with the 120% Schoolboy (2) Miyako Matsumoto vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Matsumoto (6:35) via pinfall (3) Mochi Miyagi & Akane Fujita vs Mio Momono & Totoro Satsuki … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for March 26, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/26/17 [Sun] 11:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) 235, Hiroe Nagahama (WAVE) & Totoro Satsuki vs Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Nagasaki (8:11) via pinfall on Satsuki (2) Kyuri & Maika Ozaki vs Command Bolshoi & Leon (JWP) ♦Winner: Leon (8:20) with the Mad … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for March 25, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/25/17 [Sat] 14:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (0) Exhibition Match: Maruko Nagasaki vs Shigure ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (0) Exhibition Match: Mochi Miyagi vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (1) Tsukasa Fujimoto & Matsuya Uno vs Miyako Matsumoto & Hamuko Hoshi ♦Winner: Matsumoto … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE “JOSHIPRO Festival” Results for March 21, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “JOSHIPRO Festival” 3/21/17 [Tue] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 458 spectators (1) Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Ryo Mizunami ♦Winner: DRAW; 10 minute time limit (2) Uniform 48-Count Match: Maya Yukihi vs Cherry ♦Winner: Cherry (4:22) with the Haru Yorukoi ~The match was decided on a 48-count to reflect GAMI’s … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for March 20, 2017

OZ Academy 3/20/17 [Mon] 12:00 @ the Yamada Green Dome in Maebashi   (1) Aja Kong & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Hamuko Hoshi & Mochi Miyagi (Lovely Butchers) ♦Winner: Fujimoto (12:24) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Hoshi (2) Misaki Ohata vs Moeka Haruhi ♦Winner: Ohata (9:08) with the Hanamaru Dokkan (3) Manami Toyota … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE results for March 18, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “Saturday Night Fever” 3/18/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo 128 spectators (1) Yuu Yamagata & Rina Yamashita vs Leon & SAKI ♦Winner: Yamashita (11:42) with the Lariat on SAKI (2) Keisuke Goto vs Akiyori Takizawa ♦Winner: Takizawa (5:42) with a Boston Crab (3) 4WAY Match: Ryo Mizunami … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG results for March 16, 2017

SEAdLINNNG “Luckist777” 3/16/17 [Thur] 18:00 @ Koruakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Kagetsu vs Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Kagetsu () with a Screwdriver (2) Syuri vs Rina Yamashita ♦Winner: DRAW; 15 minute time limit (3) 3WAY Match: Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Maruko Nagasaki vs Mochi Miyagi ♦Winner: Fujimoto () with the Venus Clutch on Nagasaki … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE results for March 12, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “SENDAI WAVE【KEEP SMILE :)】6” 3/12/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center ~Mika Iida suffered an injury during the March 5 show, and was replaced by Natsu Sumire for her match for this show. (1) Hiroe Nagahama vs Mika Shirahime  ♦Winner: Shirahime (7:58) via pinfall (2) Keisuke Goto … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for March 11, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/11/17 [Sat] 14:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama   (0) Exhibition Match: Hamuko Hoshi vs Shigure ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (1) Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno vs Miyako Matsumoto & 235 ♦Winner: Uno (8:46) with a Flying Shoulder Block on 235 (2) Tequila Saya vs Maya Yukihi ♦Winner: Yukihi … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for March 4, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/4/17 [Sat] 12:30 @ Kaya Memorial Gym   (1) Exhibition Match: Maruko Nagasaki vs Shigure ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (2) Mochi Miyagi vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Miyagi (8:19) with the Metabolic Sand (3) Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura vs Yasufuji Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta ♦Winner: Uto (9:44) with a Cobra … Continue reading