OZ Academy Results for May 14, 2017

OZ Academy 5/14/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 500 spectators (overcrowded) (1) Aja Kong, Yoshiko & Syuri vs Yumi Ohka, Maya Yukihi & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong (17:20) with a Brainbuster on Lee (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi vs AKINO & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kato (17:14) with … Continue reading

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” Results for April 12, 2017

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” 4/12/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,030 spectators (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Rina Yamashita & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:02) following consecutive Diving Sentons from Kizuki and Yoneyama on Fujigasaki (2) Sonoko Kato vs Konami ♦Winner: Kato (12:13) with the Kowloon’s Gate … Continue reading

JWP 25th Anniversary Results for April 2, 2017

“JWP 25th Anniversary” 4/2/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,180 spectators (1) Junior & POP Championship: (31st Champion) Yako Fujigasaki vs (Challenger) Saori Anou (2nd defense) ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (7:50) with the Inverted Gory Special ~2nd successful defense (2) Kaori Yoneyama, Kayoko Haruyama & Sachie Abe vs. Hikari Fukuoka, … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for April 1, 2017

OZ Academy ~OZ RA・RA・RA~ 4/1/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka 310 spectators (1) Aja Kong & Yoshiko vs Hikaru Shida & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kong (16:12) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Kizuki (2) Kagetsu vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kagetsu (8:57) with the Ebisu Drop (3) Manami Toyota … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for March 26, 2017

OZ Academy 3/26/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Club Diamond Hall in Nagoya (1) Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama  ♦Winner: Yoneyama (7:05) with the Casadora (2) Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Moeka Haruhi  ♦Winner: Kuragaki (8:35) with the Lariat and a Falcon Arrow (3) Aja Kong, Manami Toyota & Yoshiko vs Hiroyo Matsumoto, Hikaru Shida & Syuri … Continue reading

JWP results for March 20, 2017

JWP 3/20/17 [Mon] 13:00 @ Itabashi Green Hall   (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Miyuki Takase (Beginning) ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (9:44) with the Inverted Gory Special (2) Leon vs Maruko Nagasaki (Ice Ribbon) ♦Winner: Leon (9:41) with the Mad Splash (3) Bolshoi Kid vs Yuki Miyazaki (Free) ♦Winner: Bolshoi (9:13) with the Limelight … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for March 19, 2017

OZ Academy 3/19/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo   (1) OZ Academy Tag Team Championship Next Challenger Tournament Match: Kaori Yoneyama & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka (Ozaki-gun) ♦Winner: Kuragaki (9:59) with a Short Range Lariat on Ohka ~Yoneyama & Kuragaki advance to the finals in the … Continue reading

JWP results for March 8, 2017

JWP 3/8/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Hanayashiki in Tokyo (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Natsumi Maki ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (10:45) with a Swivel Body Press (2) Rydeen Hagane vs Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kizuki (10:15) via pinfall (3) Command Bolshoi & Leon vs Manami Katsu & Tamu Nakano ♦Winner: Leon (13:28) with the Mad Splash on Nakano … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for February 26, 2017

OZ Academy 2/26/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 422 Spectators (Overcrowded) (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Rina Yamashita vs Manami Toyota & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (8:45) with a Diving Senton on Kizuki (2) Mayumi Ozaki vs Syuri ♦Winner: Ozaki (11:18) via pinfall (3) Sonoko Kato & AKINO vs Yumi Ohka … Continue reading

JWP results for February 11, 2017

JWP 2/11/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall ~It was announced that three title matches will take place on JWP’s final show April 2, and that the JWP wrestlers will be competing against wrestlers from Sendai Girls during their tour in March. (1) KAZUKI vs Natsumi Maki ♦Winner: KAZUKI (10:32) … Continue reading

JWP results for February 5, 2017

JWP 2/5/17 [Sun] 13:30 @ the LAZONA KAWASAKI Plazasol in Kanagawa   (1) KAZUKI vs Shiori Akiba ♦Winner: KAZUKI (11:55) with the Diving Knee Drop (2) Manami Katsu & Tamu Nakano vs Sareee & Rydeen Hagane ♦Winner: Katsu (16:18) with the Orange ☆ Blossom on Hagane (3) JWP Junior & POP Championship: (31st Champion) Yako … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for February 4, 2017

OZ Academy 2/4/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Minato Kumin Center in Osaka   (1) Kagetsu vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Kagetsu (10:03) with an Udegatame (2) Rina Yamashita & Sawako Shimono vs Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka (Ozaki-gun) ♦Winner: Ozaki (15:35) with the Ozakick on Shimono (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Matsumoto … Continue reading