Michinoku results for April 14, 2018

~ Tohoku & UWA World Tag : GAINA & Taro Nohashi vs Yapperman #1 & Yapperman #2 Continue reading

Michinoku results for March 16, 17 & 18

~ Tohoku Junior : Rui Hyugaji vs Kengo
~ Tohoku & UWA Tag : Rui Hyugaji & Ayumu Gunji vs GAINA & Taro Nohashi Continue reading

Michinoku results for February 17 & 18, 2018

~ 2/17 : GAINA & Taro Nohashi vs Ken45° & Kengo
~ 2/18 : Rui Hyugaji & Ayumu Gunji vs Manjimaru & Kengo Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for January 8, 2018

~ Kaz Hayashi, Shuji Kondo & Dick Togo vs Keiji Mutoh, The Great Sasuke & Ultimo Dragon
~ W-1 Tag : Koji Doi & Kumagoro vs Daiki Inaba & Takanori Ito Continue reading

Michinoku results for December 15, 2017

~ Space Great War 12 ~ Passion League ~ MAKE JAPAN GREAT AGAIN: The Great Sasuke, Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman, Flash Dick & Nanae Takahashi w/ Mini-Master vs Lex Luther #1, Steppenwolf #2, Dr. Poison #3, Darkseid GAINA  & Kasei #OK Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for December 13, 2017

~ Yoshiko vs Ryo Mizunami
~ Arisa Nakajima vs Tsukasa Fujimoto Continue reading

Dragon Gate Results for October 5, 2017

~ Goodbye Jimmyz The Final Match: Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee, Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy Kness JKS, Ryo ‘Jimmy’ Saito, Jimmy Susumu & Jimmy Kagetora vs. “Brother” YASSHI, Punch Tominaga, El Lindaman, Takashi Yoshida, Shingo Takagi & T-Hawk Continue reading

K-DOJO Results for September 4, 2017

~ TAKA Michinoku 25th Anniversary Special Tag Match: TAKA Michinoku & Kota Ibushi vs. Kazuchika Okada & Gedo
~ Special Single Match: GO Asakawa vs. Minoru Suzuki Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for August 24, 2017

~Ultra U-7 Tournament Finals
~Ryo Mizunami & Misaki Ohata vs Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto
~TLC Match: The Great Sasuke vs Nanae Takahashi Continue reading

PRO-WRESTLING MASTERS results for July 26, 2017

~ Tatsumi Fujinami, Riki Choshu & Hiroshi Hase vs Great Muta, The Great Kabuki & TNT
~ Shiro Koshinaka, AKIRA & Akitoshi Saito vs Great Kojika, Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi Continue reading

Michinoku results for June 18, 2017

~ The Great Sasuke & New Sailor Boys vs Brahman Brothers (Shu & Kei Brahman) & Hakushi
~ Tohoku Tag & UWA World Tag : Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita vs Yapperman #3 & Yapperman #4 Continue reading