AJPW results for April 28, 2017

~ Champion Carnival Day 9
~ World Junior : Keisuke Ishii vs Hikaru Sato
~ A BLOCK : Kento Miyahara vs Ryoji Sai – Joe Doering vs KAI
~ B BLOCK : Naoya Nomura vs The Bodyguard Continue reading

AJPW results for April 26, 2017

~ Champion Carnival Day 8
~ A BLOCK : Kento Miyahara vs Zeus – Daisuke Sekimoto vs KAI
~ B BLOCK : Suwama vs The Bodyguard – Shuji Ishikawa vs Kengo Mashimo Continue reading

AJPW results for April 20, 2017

~ Champion Carnival – Day 4
~ A BLOCK : Daisuke Sekimoto vs Jake Lee – Suwama vs Naoya Nomura
~ B BLOCK : The Bodyguard vs Shuji Ishikawa – Takao Omori vs Daichi Hashimoto Continue reading

AJPW results for April 19, 2017

~ Champion Carnival – Day 3
~ A BLOCK : Daisuke Sekimoto vs Ryoji Sai – Jake Lee vs KAI
~ B BLOCK : Takao Omori vs The Bodyguard – Kengo Mashimo vs Daichi Hashimoto Continue reading

AJPW results for April 18, 2017

~ Champion Carnival – Day 2
~ A BLOCK : Zeus vs Joe Doering – Ryoji Sai vs KAI
~ B BLOCK : Takao Omori vs Kengo Mashimo – The Bodyguard vs Daichi Hashimoto Continue reading

AJPW results for April 16, 2017

~ Champion Carnival 2017 – Day 1
~ A BLOCK : Miyahara vs Lee – Doering vs Sekimoto – Zeus vs KAI
~ B BLOCK : Suwama vs Ishikawa – Bodyguard vs Mashimo – Nomura vs Hashimoto Continue reading

AJPW results for March 12, 2017

~ Kento Miyahara, Shuji Ishikawa & KAI vs Takao Omori, Zeus & The Bodyguard
~ World Junior : Keisuke Ishii vs Koji Iwamoto
~ GAORA TV : Jun Akiyama vs KENSO Continue reading

AJPW results for February 26, 2017

~ Triple Crown : Kento Miyahara vs The Bodyguard
~ Jr. BATTLE OF GLORY Final Day
~ A BLOCK : Atsushi Aoki vs Koji Iwamoto – Masashi Takeda vs Minoru Tanaka
~ B BLOCK : Hikaru Sato vs. Yuma Aoyagi Continue reading

AJPW results for February 18, 2017

~ Jr BATTLE OF GLORY Day 2
~ A BLOCK : Atsushi Aoki vs Masashi Takeda – Koji Iwamoto vs Keisuke Ishii
~ B BLOCK : Yuma Aoayagi vs Atsushi Maruyama – Yohei Nakajima vs Hikaru Sato Continue reading

AJPW results for February 17, 2017

~ World Tag : Zeus & The Bodyguard vs Kento Miyahara & Jake Lee
~ Jr BATTLE OF GLORY ~ Day 1
~ A BLOCK : Keisuke Ishii vs Minoru Tanaka – Koji Iwamoto vs. Masashi Takeda
~ B BLOCK : Yohei Nakajima vs. Yuma Aoyagi – Kazuhiro Tamura vs Atsushi Maruyama Continue reading