NOAH results for November 12, 2017

~ Global League Day 13
~ A BLOCK: Naomichi Marufuji vs Maybach Taniguchi
~ B BLOCK: Atsushi Kotoge vs Quiet Storm – – Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Akitoshi Saito
~ Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura Continue reading

NOAH results for November 11, 2017

~ Global League Day 12
~ A BLOCK : Go Shiozaki vs Maybach Taniguchi
~ B BLOCK : Kenoh vs Masato Tanaka – Katsuhiko Nakajima vs Quiet Storm
~ Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura vs Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura Continue reading

AJPW results for November 9, 2017

~ Triple Crown : Joe Doering vs Yoshitatsu
~ Suwama, Shuji Ishikawa, Manabu Soya, TAJIRI & KAI vs Jun Akiyama, Kento Miyahara, Takao Omori, Zeus & Ryoji Sai
~ Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura vs Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Final Continue reading

AJPW results for October 31, 2017

~ Kento Miyahara, Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs Daisuke Sekimoto, Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura
~ Suwama & Shuji Ishikawa vs Masayuki Kono & Takanori Ito
~ Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Koji Iwamoto & Yusuke Okada vs Masashi Takeda & Atsushi Maruyama vs Kotaro Suzuki & Keiichi Sato Continue reading

News Listings for October 23, 2017

~ AJPW : Updated event cards for the November tour of shows, next Triple Crown, World Junior, and Asia Tag defenses set.
~ BJW : Updated event cards for 10/28, 11/1 & 11/8.
~ DDT : Updated event cards for 10/28, 10/29, 11/2, 11/11, 11/23 & KO-D defense set for 12/24.
~ DNA : Kodaka & Miyamoto vs. Katsumata & Diego announced for the 11/9 show.
~ FREEDOMS : A couple matches announced for the 11/13 show, next KFC single and Tag defense to take place.
~ ZERO1 : Super Tiger & SUGI added to the 10/26 show at Korakuen, full card set. Continue reading

Machida Festival results for September 8, 2017

~ Shuji Ishikawa & Masashi Takeda vs Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuko Miyamoto
~ Ryoji Sai, HARASHIMA & Naoya Nomura vs Takashi Sasaki, Masato Shibata & Rikiya Fudo Continue reading

BJW Results for August 12, 2017

~Masaya Takahashi, Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito vs Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi & Takayuki Ueki
~Hideki Suzuki, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazumi Kikuta vs Ryota Hama, Yasufumi Nakanoue & Ryuichi Kawakami
~Barbed Wire Board & Weapons 6-Man Tag Death Match: Jaki Numazawa, Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto vs Minoru Fujita, Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda Continue reading