Mariko Yoshida Retirement Results for November 19, 2017

~ Mariko Yoshida Retirement: Mariko Yoshida vs Hiroyo Matsumoto
~ Bambi & Cherry vs Misaki Ohata & Aoi Kizuki Continue reading

Manami Toyota Retirement & 30th Anniversary results for November 3, 2017

~ Manami Toyota Retirement “Celestial Fight” 50-Match Gauntlet Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for October 29, 2017

~International Ribbon Tag: Risa Sera & Maya Yukihi vs Hamuko Hoshi & Mochi Miyagi
~ICEx∞ Number 1 Contender 4WAY Elimination: Kurumi Hiiragi vs Akane Fujita vs Maika Ozaki vs Nori DATE
~Regina di WAVE: Misaki Ohata vs Maruko Nagasaki
~Manami Toyota Last Ice Ribbon Match: Manami Toyota & Arisa Nakajima vs Tsukasa Fujimoto & Hana DATE Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for October 28, 2017

~ Hamuko Hoshi & Satsuki Totoro vs Risa Sera & Akane Fujita
~ Maya Yukihi vs Mochi Miyagi Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for August 20, 2017

~OZ Academy Openweight Championship: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Hikaru Shida
~OZ Academy Tag Championship: AKINO & Kaho Kobayashi vs Yumi Ohka & Alex Lee Continue reading

PURE-J Results for August 11, 2017

~Hanako Nakamori vs Meiko Satomura
~Manami Katsu vs Yumiko Hotta
~Rydeen Hagane vs Hiroyo Matsumoto Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for July 17, 2017

Ice Ribbon 7/17/17 [Mon] 12:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall   (1) Miyako Matsumoto & Matsuya Uno vs Hiragi Kurumi & Kyuri ♦Winner: Kurumi () with a Diving Body Press on Uno (2) Karen DATE vs Ibuki Hoshi ♦Winner: Karen (5:22) with the Casadora (3) Maika Ozaki vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Fujita (8:36) with … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for May 14, 2017

OZ Academy 5/14/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 500 spectators (overcrowded) (1) Aja Kong, Yoshiko & Syuri vs Yumi Ohka, Maya Yukihi & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong (17:20) with a Brainbuster on Lee (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi vs AKINO & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kato (17:14) with … Continue reading

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” Results for April 12, 2017

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” 4/12/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,030 spectators (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Rina Yamashita & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:02) following consecutive Diving Sentons from Kizuki and Yoneyama on Fujigasaki (2) Sonoko Kato vs Konami ♦Winner: Kato (12:13) with the Kowloon’s Gate … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for March 26, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/26/17 [Sun] 11:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) 235, Hiroe Nagahama (WAVE) & Totoro Satsuki vs Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Nagasaki (8:11) via pinfall on Satsuki (2) Kyuri & Maika Ozaki vs Command Bolshoi & Leon (JWP) ♦Winner: Leon (8:20) with the Mad … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for March 19, 2017

OZ Academy 3/19/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo   (1) OZ Academy Tag Team Championship Next Challenger Tournament Match: Kaori Yoneyama & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka (Ozaki-gun) ♦Winner: Kuragaki (9:59) with a Short Range Lariat on Ohka ~Yoneyama & Kuragaki advance to the finals in the … Continue reading