NEW results for April 20, 2017

~ Shinichi Suzukawa & Masakatsu Funaki vs. Alexander Otsuka & Ryuji Hijikata
~ Shinya Aoki vs Keisuke Okuda Continue reading

FMW results for May 27, 2016

~ FMW vs UWF: Onita, Yaguchi, NOSAWA & Hosaka vs Funaki, Takayama, Fuke & Otsuka
~ FMW vs UWF: Fuji, Tanaka & Ueda vs Fujiwara, Sano & Nagai Continue reading

Tokyo Gurentai results for April 4, 2016

~ Tokyo World Heavy: Masaaki Mochizuki vs Minoru Tanaka
~ NOSAWA, MAZADA, FUJITA & KIKUZAWA vs Dory Funk, Fujiwara, Takagi & Sanada
~ Tokyo IC Tag: Kikutaro & Stalker vs Hikaru & Kawamura Continue reading

Hard Hit results for February 28, 2016

~ Takayama vs Kawamura
~ Hikaru vs Minoru
~ Aoki vs Oe Continue reading

Hard Hit results for November 7, 2015

  Hard Hit “Starting Point”, 11/7/2015 [Sat] 18:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa ~ Hikaru Sato kicked off the show by thanking everyone for coming out as Hard Hit continues to grow as its own promotion. (1) Toshiya Kawarai [Kachofugetsu] vs. Hayato Tamura (2013 Summer Koshien Championship Maebashi Scholarship Finalist) … Continue reading

AJPW results for October 10, 2015

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “Charity Samukawa Event ~ Suwa-Town Revival Vol.8”, 10/10/2015 [Sat] 16:00 @ Samukawa General Gymnasium in Kanagawa 1,030 Spectators (1) Kotaro Suzuki vs. Jake Lee ◆Winner: Kotaro (8:52) (2) KEI Yamamiya [GRABAKA] & Takafumi Ito [PancraseISM] vs. Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi ◆Winner: Ito (10:33) with a Crooked … Continue reading

News Listing for October 7, 2015

[AJPW News] All Japan officially announced that the World Junior Heavyweight Championship will be defended on the November 1st show as Kotaro Suzuki defends against Atsushi Aoki. This match following the Oudou Road match on September 12th between the two in which Aoki picked up the win over the champion. This … Continue reading

Hard Hit results for September 5, 2015

Hard Hit “Grappling Night in CHIBA”, 9/5/2015 [Sat] 17:00 @ Blue Field in Chiba Dark Matches (16:30) (1) 2nd NEXT CONTENDERS 1DAY Tournament: Shin Koguma [PsLAB Tokyo] vs. Fuminori Abe (Sportiva) ◆Winner: Abe (0-3) Time Out Decision. (2) 2nd NEXT CONTENDERS 1DAY Tournament: Kenta Hattori (Kachofougetsu) vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi (K-DOJO) ◆Winner: Hattori … Continue reading

ZERO1 [Tenkaichi 1st Round] results for June 29, 2015

ZERO1 “12th Tenkaichi Junior Tournament ~ Crystal Wars”, 6/29 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Tenkaichi 1st Round Match: Tatsuhito Takaiwa [FREE] vs. PSYCHO [FREE]◆Winner: Takaiwa (9:02) following a Powerbomb combo to Death Valley Driver. (2) Tenkaichi 1st Round Match: Iriomote Wild Cat [FREE] vs. Eisa8 [FREE]◆Winner: Eisa8 (9:35) following … Continue reading