NOAH results for November 19, 2017

~ Global League Final
~ GHC Junior : Daisuke Harada vs Tadasuke Continue reading

NOAH results for November 11, 2017

~ Global League Day 12
~ A BLOCK : Go Shiozaki vs Maybach Taniguchi
~ B BLOCK : Kenoh vs Masato Tanaka – Katsuhiko Nakajima vs Quiet Storm
~ Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura vs Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura Continue reading

NOAH results for November 7, 2017

~ Global League Day 11
~ A BLOCK : Taniguchi vs Kitamiya – Marufuji vs Nagai
~ B BLOCK : Kenoh vs Miyamoto – Tanaka vs KAZMA Continue reading

NOAH results for October 28, 2017

~ Global League Day 6
~ A BLOCK : Go Shiozaki vs Masa Kitamiya – Naomichi Marufuji vs Muhammad Yone
~ B BLOCK : Atsushi Kotoge vs Masato Tanaka
~ GHC Jr. Tag : HAYATA & YO-HEY vs Harada & Tadasuke Continue reading

NOAH results for October 14, 2017

~ Global League Day 1
~ A BLOCK : Marufuji vs Shiozaki – Hall vs Nagai
~ B BLOCK : Nakajima vs Kenoh – Saito vs Tanaka Continue reading

NOAH results for September 18, 2017

~ Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori vs Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Hajime Ohara
~ Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs Quiet Storm & Hi69 Continue reading

News Listings for September 5, 2017

~ BASARA : Two special single matches were announced for Isami Kodaka’s 15th anniversary show on October 1. Nakatsu vs Miyamoto and SAGAT vs Sekimoto.
~ More matches were announced for the upcoming Korakuen Hall show on September 24. Among the major additions is that HARASHIMA will be taking on KUDO in a special singles match on the show.
~ NOAH : HAYATA, YO-HEY & Tadasuke joined the promotion as of 9/1, DNA’s Shunma Katsumata & MAO to receive Jr. Tag challenge on 10/1.
~ Takayama Update : Minoru Suzuki to lead “TAKAYAMANIA”, which will aid in the fallen veteran in all the medical costs associated with his injury and potential recovery.
~ W-1 : Next set of title defenses announced for the Korakuen Hall show on 9/18, Ashino versus Inaba to main event the show. Continue reading

NOAH Results for September 4, 2017

~ GHC Heavy Prelude: Eddie Edwards, Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Maybach Taniguchi & Quiet Storm
~ GHC Junior Prelude: Muhammad Yone & Taiji Ishimori vs. Daisuke Harada & YO-HEY Continue reading

NOAH Results for September 3, 2017

~ GHC Heavy Prelude: Eddie Edwards & YO-HEY (FREE) vs. Naomichi Marufuji & HAYATA (DOVE)
~ GHC Tag Prelude 4WAY Match: Atsushi Kotoge vs. Kenoh vs. Masa Kitamiya vs. Quiet Storm Continue reading

NOAH results for July 21, 2017

~ Jr. Heavy Tag League Day 6
~ Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs HAYATA & YO-HEY – Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe – Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs Shunma Katsumata & MAO – Kaiser & Gaston Mateo vs Phil Atlas & Seiya Morohashi Continue reading

NOAH results for July 20, 2017

~ GHC Tag : Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya
~ Jr. Heavy Tag League Day 5
~ Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs HAYATA & YO-HEY – Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe – Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs Phil Atlas & Seiya Morohashi – Shunma Katsumata & MAO vs Kaiser & Gaston Mateo Continue reading

NOAH results for July 17, 2017

~ Jr. Heavy Tag League Day 4
~ Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano – HAYATA & YO-HEY vs Kaiser & Gaston Mateo – Phil Atlas & Seiya Morohashi vs Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe – Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs Shunma Katsumata & MAO Continue reading