OZ Academy Results for May 14, 2017

OZ Academy 5/14/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 500 spectators (overcrowded) (1) Aja Kong, Yoshiko & Syuri vs Yumi Ohka, Maya Yukihi & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong (17:20) with a Brainbuster on Lee (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi vs AKINO & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kato (17:14) with … Continue reading

Hikaru Shida Produce Results for April 26, 2017

Hikaru Shida Produce 4/26/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1st RING in Tokyo   (1) Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru vs Saori Anou ♦Winner: Anou (6:54) with a Dropkick (2) Battle Royal: Yuina vs SAKI vs Aasa Maika vs Koharu Hinata vs Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama Elimination order: Hinata, SAKI, Yoneyama, Yuina, Kizuki ♦Winner: Maika (12:49) … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 23, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/23/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Osaka Azeria Taisho (1) Alex Lee vs KAORU ♦Winner: KAORU () with a Schoolboy (2) Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina vs Nyra Rose & Mio Momono ♦Winner: Miyagi () with the Drill-a-Hole Piledriver on Momono (3) DASH Chisako vs Hiroyo Matsumoto ♦Winner: Matsumoto () … Continue reading

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” Results for April 12, 2017

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” 4/12/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,030 spectators (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Rina Yamashita & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:02) following consecutive Diving Sentons from Kizuki and Yoneyama on Fujigasaki (2) Sonoko Kato vs Konami ♦Winner: Kato (12:13) with the Kowloon’s Gate … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 9, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/9/17 [Sun] 14:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (0) Exhibition Match: Mika Shirahime vs Manami ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00) time expired (1) Alex Lee vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Lee (7:48) with the Alex Driver (2) KAORU vs Eiger ♦Winner: KAORU (9:25) via pinfall (3) Meiko Satomura & Cassandra Miyagi vs Nyra … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 6, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/6/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo *A tournament way held on the show to determine who will team with Meiko Satomura for a future Tag Team Championship match. (0) Exhibition Match: Ruaka (Stardom) vs Manami ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00); time expired (1) Tag Title Challenger Decision Tournament Match: Mika … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for April 1, 2017

OZ Academy ~OZ RA・RA・RA~ 4/1/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka 310 spectators (1) Aja Kong & Yoshiko vs Hikaru Shida & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kong (16:12) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Kizuki (2) Kagetsu vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kagetsu (8:57) with the Ebisu Drop (3) Manami Toyota … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for March 26, 2017

OZ Academy 3/26/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Club Diamond Hall in Nagoya (1) Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama  ♦Winner: Yoneyama (7:05) with the Casadora (2) Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Moeka Haruhi  ♦Winner: Kuragaki (8:35) with the Lariat and a Falcon Arrow (3) Aja Kong, Manami Toyota & Yoshiko vs Hiroyo Matsumoto, Hikaru Shida & Syuri … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for March 20, 2017

OZ Academy 3/20/17 [Mon] 12:00 @ the Yamada Green Dome in Maebashi   (1) Aja Kong & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Hamuko Hoshi & Mochi Miyagi (Lovely Butchers) ♦Winner: Fujimoto (12:24) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Hoshi (2) Misaki Ohata vs Moeka Haruhi ♦Winner: Ohata (9:08) with the Hanamaru Dokkan (3) Manami Toyota … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for March 19, 2017

OZ Academy 3/19/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo   (1) OZ Academy Tag Team Championship Next Challenger Tournament Match: Kaori Yoneyama & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka (Ozaki-gun) ♦Winner: Kuragaki (9:59) with a Short Range Lariat on Ohka ~Yoneyama & Kuragaki advance to the finals in the … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG results for March 16, 2017

SEAdLINNNG “Luckist777” 3/16/17 [Thur] 18:00 @ Koruakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Kagetsu vs Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Kagetsu () with a Screwdriver (2) Syuri vs Rina Yamashita ♦Winner: DRAW; 15 minute time limit (3) 3WAY Match: Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Maruko Nagasaki vs Mochi Miyagi ♦Winner: Fujimoto () with the Venus Clutch on Nagasaki … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for March 12, 2017

Sendai Girls 3/12/17 [Sun] 14:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (1) Cassandra Miyagi vs Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Miyagi () with the SBR (2) KAORU, Mika Shirahime & Mio Momono vs Hikaru Shida, Hana Kimura & Big Bang Nicole ♦Winner: Shida () with the Tamashi no Three Count on Shirahime (3) Meiko Satomura … Continue reading