Sendai Girls Results for July 15, 2017

Sendai Girls 7/15/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Niigata City Gymnasium   (1) Manami Debut Match: Manami vs Jaguar Yokota ♦Winner: Yokota (8:07) with a Cobra Twist (2) 3WAY Match: Hana Kimura vs Aiger vs Rydeen Hagane ♦Winner: Hagane (8:15) following several dropkicks from Kimura to Aiger (3) Heidi Katrina & Alex Lee vs KAORU & … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for June 25, 2017

OZ Academy 6/25/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Yokohama Osanbashi Hall in Kanagawa   (1) Mayumi Ozaki & Maya Yukihi (Ozaki-Gun) vs Tsubasa Kuragaki & Rina Yamashita ♦Winner: Kuragaki (16:31) with the Falcon Arrow on Yukihi (2) Alex Lee vs Kaori Yoneyama ♦Winner: Lee (5:03) with a Running Knee Lift (3) Manami Toyota Road to … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for May 10, 2017

Sendai Girls 6/10/17 [Sat] 14:00 @ Susukino Mars Gym in Sapporo (1) Mika Shirahime vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Momono () via pinfall (2) Aja Kong & Big Bang Nicole vs Eiger & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong () with the Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Lee (3) DASH Chisako, Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for June 4, 2017

Sendai Girls 6/4/17 [Sun] 15:00 @ BLUE LIVE HIROSHIMA (1) Mika Shirahime vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Momono () with the JK Bomb (2) Alex Lee vs Nyra Rose ♦Winner: DRAW (10:00) time expired (3) Eiger vs Aja Kong ♦Winner: Kong () with a Lariat (4) Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina vs DASH Chisako & … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for June 2, 2017

Sendai Girls 6/3/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Kaikyo Messe Shimonoseki in Yamaguchi (1) Alex Lee vs KAORU ♦Winner:  KAORU () with the Valkyrie Splash (2) DASH Chisako vs Eiger ♦Winner: DRAW (10:00) time expired (3) Mika Shirahime vs Aja Kong ♦Winner: Kong () with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster (4) Chihiro Hashimoto & Meiko Satomura vs … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for May 28, 2017

OZ Academy 5/28/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ KFC Hall in Tokyo 290 spectators (1) Aoi Kizuki vs AKINO ♦Winner: AKINO (10:48) with the Aki Imploder (2)Hikaru Shida vs Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: DRAW (20:00) time expired ~It was announced Hikaru Shida & Syuri will defend the OZ Academy Tag Team Championships against AKINO & … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for May 14, 2017

OZ Academy 5/14/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 500 spectators (overcrowded) (1) Aja Kong, Yoshiko & Syuri vs Yumi Ohka, Maya Yukihi & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong (17:20) with a Brainbuster on Lee (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi vs AKINO & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kato (17:14) with … Continue reading

Hikaru Shida Produce Results for April 26, 2017

Hikaru Shida Produce 4/26/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1st RING in Tokyo   (1) Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru vs Saori Anou ♦Winner: Anou (6:54) with a Dropkick (2) Battle Royal: Yuina vs SAKI vs Aasa Maika vs Koharu Hinata vs Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama Elimination order: Hinata, SAKI, Yoneyama, Yuina, Kizuki ♦Winner: Maika (12:49) … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 23, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/23/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Osaka Azeria Taisho (1) Alex Lee vs KAORU ♦Winner: KAORU () with a Schoolboy (2) Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina vs Nyra Rose & Mio Momono ♦Winner: Miyagi () with the Drill-a-Hole Piledriver on Momono (3) DASH Chisako vs Hiroyo Matsumoto ♦Winner: Matsumoto () … Continue reading

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” Results for April 12, 2017

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” 4/12/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,030 spectators (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Rina Yamashita & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:02) following consecutive Diving Sentons from Kizuki and Yoneyama on Fujigasaki (2) Sonoko Kato vs Konami ♦Winner: Kato (12:13) with the Kowloon’s Gate … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 9, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/9/17 [Sun] 14:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (0) Exhibition Match: Mika Shirahime vs Manami ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00) time expired (1) Alex Lee vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Lee (7:48) with the Alex Driver (2) KAORU vs Eiger ♦Winner: KAORU (9:25) via pinfall (3) Meiko Satomura & Cassandra Miyagi vs Nyra … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 6, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/6/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo *A tournament way held on the show to determine who will team with Meiko Satomura for a future Tag Team Championship match. (0) Exhibition Match: Ruaka (Stardom) vs Manami ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00); time expired (1) Tag Title Challenger Decision Tournament Match: Mika … Continue reading