DNA results for May 11, 2016

~ Kota Umeda vs Shunma Katsumata
~ Higuchi, Guanchulo & Shimatani vs Keisuke, Irie & Soma
~ Mizuki Watase vs Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio Continue reading

DDT results for March 26, 2016

 DDT “Dramatic 2016 March Special”, 3/26/2016 [Sat] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 600 Spectators (overcrowded) (1) Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Gota Ihashi ◆Winner: Ihashi (8:05) via pin-fall on Takagi. (2) Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii vs. Super Sasadango Machine & Mizuki Watase ◆Winner: Irie (10:45) … Continue reading

ASUKA PROJECT results for March 20, 2016

ASUKA PROJECT, 3/20/2016 [Sun] 14:30 & 17:30 @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo 14:30 (1) Oji Olympic MMA 4WAY Match: Masaya Takahashi [Judo] vs. Shota Nakagawa [Soccer] vs. Kenta Sugawara [Swimming] vs. Akiyori Takizawa [Ama-Wres] ◆Winner: Takizawa (7:12) via pin-fall on Sugawara. (2) 3WAY Match: Akiyori Takizawa vs. Yuji Kito … Continue reading

DNA results for March 5, 2016

DNA 14, 3/5/2016 [Sat] 13:00 @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama 350 Spectators (overcrowded) (1) Shimatani’s Debut Match: Nobuhiro Shimatani vs. Kouki Iwasaki ◆Winner: Iwasaki (8:14) with a Stomping Single Leg Crab. (2) Shimomura’s Debut Match: Daiki Shimomura vs. Kota Umeda ◆Winner: Umeda (10:49) following the Umeda Driver. (3) Kawamura’s Return Match: … Continue reading

DNA results for January 8, 2016

~ Kota Umeda vs Konosuke Takeshita
~ Kazusada Higuchi & Suguru Miyatake vs Shuji Ishikawa & Zeus
~ Full card also listed for BASARA’s debut show on 1/21. Continue reading

DNA results for December 11, 2015

DDT New Attitude 12, 12/11/2015 [Fri] @ Kitazawa Town Hall in Tokyo (1) Dai Suzuki & Daichi Kazato [BASARA] vs. Tigger BedScene (Shin Suzuki) & Rekka [New Taiwan] ◆Winner: Tigger (12:09) with a Boston Crab on Dai. (2) Shunma Katsumata vs. Guanchulo ◆Winner: Katsumata (11:39) with the Nebula Storm. (3) Masa Takanashi & … Continue reading

ASUKA PROJECT results for October 24, 2015

ASUKA PROJECT, 10/24/2015 [Sat] 18:00 @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo (1) Wolf Tomoya vs. Akiyori Takizawa ◆Winner: Wolf (7:35) with a Sleeper Hold. (2) Yuji Kito vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi [K-DOJO] ◆Winner: Kito (11:47) with the Bals. (3) Hayate & Nobutaka Moribe vs. Ayumu Honda [K-DOJO] & Shin Suzuki ◆Winner: Moribe … Continue reading

ASUKA PROJECT results for September 30, 2015

ASUKA PROJECT, 9/30/2015 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo (0) Child Abuse Prevention Awareness Offer Match: Aki Senshi Maple Kaiser vs. Enemy The Masa ◆Winner: Maple Kaiser (-) (1) Akiyori Takizawa’s Debut Match: Wolf Tomoya, Shin Suzuki & Akiyori Takizawa vs. Tank Nagai, Yuki Sato & Yuma [all K-DOJO] … Continue reading

DNA results for July 1, 2015

DDT New Attitude “DNA 7”, 7/1/2015 [Wed] 19:00 @ Kitazawa Town Hall in Tokyo (1) Kouki Iwasaki vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi [K-DOJO]◆Winner: Iwasaki (9:54) following a Double Arm Suplex. (2) Suguru Miyatake vs. Gabai Jichan [Kyushu]◆Winner: Jichan (9:56) via pin-fall. (3) Dai Suzuki vs. GENTARO [FREEDOMS]◆Winner: GENTARO (9:10) following a Backdrop. … Continue reading

ZERO1 [Tenkaichi 1st Round] results for June 29, 2015

ZERO1 “12th Tenkaichi Junior Tournament ~ Crystal Wars”, 6/29 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Tenkaichi 1st Round Match: Tatsuhito Takaiwa [FREE] vs. PSYCHO [FREE]◆Winner: Takaiwa (9:02) following a Powerbomb combo to Death Valley Driver. (2) Tenkaichi 1st Round Match: Iriomote Wild Cat [FREE] vs. Eisa8 [FREE]◆Winner: Eisa8 (9:35) following … Continue reading

DNA results for June 4, 2015

DDT New Attitude “DNA 6”, 6/4/2015 [Thu] 19:00 @ Kitazawa Town Hall in Tokyo (1) Kazusada Higuchi & Kouki Iwasaki vs. Devin Sparks & Rick Ellis ◆Winner: Sparks (10:07) via pin-fall on Iwasaki.   (2) Dai Suzuki vs. Papillon Akemi ◆Winner: Dai (12:00) with a Manjigatame.   (3) Shunma Katsumata vs. … Continue reading