SEAdLINNNG Results for October 18, 2017

~Yoshiko, Rina Yamashita & Kaho Kobayashi vs Sareee, Ryo Mizunami & Saki Akai
~Arisa Nakajima vs Rosa Negra Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for October 9, 2017

~ICEx∞ Championship: Risa Sera vs Maruko Nagasaki
~International Ribbon Tag Championship Tournament Semifinal: Hamuko Hoshi & Mochi Miyagi vs Satsuki Totoro & Nao DATE
~Triangle Ribbon Match: Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Mio Momono vs Arisa Nakajima Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for August 24, 2017

~Ultra U-7 Tournament Finals
~Ryo Mizunami & Misaki Ohata vs Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto
~TLC Match: The Great Sasuke vs Nanae Takahashi Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for August 11, 2017

~Ultra U-7 Tournament Round 1: Yoshiko vs Rin Kadokura – Kaho Kobayashi vs Mio Momono – Takumi Iroha vs Kyuri – Sareee vs Hirori
~Mima Shimoda & Arisa Nakajima vs Nanae Takahashi & Tsukasa Fujimoto Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for July 17, 2017

Ice Ribbon 7/17/17 [Mon] 12:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall   (1) Miyako Matsumoto & Matsuya Uno vs Hiragi Kurumi & Kyuri ♦Winner: Kurumi () with a Diving Body Press on Uno (2) Karen DATE vs Ibuki Hoshi ♦Winner: Karen (5:22) with the Casadora (3) Maika Ozaki vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Fujita (8:36) with … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for July 14, 2017

SEAdLINNNG “This Is Us” 7/14/17 [Fri] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 733 spectators (1) Ryo Mizunami vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Mizunami (10:24) with the Diving Guillotine Drop (2) 3WAY Match: Tsukushi vs Kaho Kobayashi vs Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Tsukushi (7:08) with the Harukaze (3) 21 Minute 8-Man Tag Team Match: Manami Toyota, Tomoko Watanabe, … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for June 14, 2017

SEAdLINNNG 6/14/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center in Sendai (1) Tsukushi & Mio Momono vs Kaori Yoneyama & Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: Tsukushi (9:54) with the Harukaze on Kobayashi (2) Rina Yamashita & Hamuko Hoshi vs Nanae Takahashi & Yuki Miyazaki ♦Winner: Takahashi (~20 minutes) with the Reizouko Bakudan on Hoshi … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for May 5, 2017

SEAdLINNNG 5/5/17 [Fri] 17:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (1) Kaori Yoneyama vs Rin Kadokura ♦Winner: Yoneyama (8:28) with the Chaos Theory (Roll-Through German Suplex Hold) (2) Maruko Nagasaki vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Nagasaki (8:55) via pinfall (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Rina Yamashita vs Yoshiko & Hamuko Hoshi ♦Winner: Matsumoto (16:59) with the Rock … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE “JOSHIPRO Festival” Results for March 21, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “JOSHIPRO Festival” 3/21/17 [Tue] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 458 spectators (1) Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Ryo Mizunami ♦Winner: DRAW; 10 minute time limit (2) Uniform 48-Count Match: Maya Yukihi vs Cherry ♦Winner: Cherry (4:22) with the Haru Yorukoi ~The match was decided on a 48-count to reflect GAMI’s … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG results for March 16, 2017

SEAdLINNNG “Luckist777” 3/16/17 [Thur] 18:00 @ Koruakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Kagetsu vs Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Kagetsu () with a Screwdriver (2) Syuri vs Rina Yamashita ♦Winner: DRAW; 15 minute time limit (3) 3WAY Match: Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Maruko Nagasaki vs Mochi Miyagi ♦Winner: Fujimoto () with the Venus Clutch on Nagasaki … Continue reading