OZ Academy Results for October 29, 2017

~ OZ Academy Openweight: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Yoshiko
~ OZ Academy Tag: AKINO & Kaho Kobayashi vs Mayumi Ozaki & Maya Yukihi
~ Manami Toyota vs Aja Kong Continue reading

PURE-J Results for October 9, 2017

~PURE-J Openweight Championship Tournament Finals
~Daily Sports Women’s Tag Championship: Command Bolshoi & Leon vs Saori Anou & Natsumi Maki
~Yako Fujigasaki vs Manami Toyota Continue reading

PURE-J Results for September 23, 2017

~PURE-J Openweight Championship Tournament Day 5
~Utility Block: Aoi Kizuki vs Natsumi Maki
~Power Block: Leon vs Alex Lee
~Exciting Block: KAZUKI vs Manami Katsu Continue reading

PURE-J Results for August 20, 2017

~PURE-J Openweight Championship Tournament
~Power Block: Alex Lee vs Rydeen Hagane
~Rises Block: Hanako Nakamori vs Natsumi Maki
~Utility Block: Command Bolshoi vs Aoi Kizuki Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for August 20, 2017

~OZ Academy Openweight Championship: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Hikaru Shida
~OZ Academy Tag Championship: AKINO & Kaho Kobayashi vs Yumi Ohka & Alex Lee Continue reading

PURE-J Results for August 11, 2017

~Hanako Nakamori vs Meiko Satomura
~Manami Katsu vs Yumiko Hotta
~Rydeen Hagane vs Hiroyo Matsumoto Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for July 14, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro”JxA Dream Tag Tournament” 7/14/17 [Fri] 19:00 @ Asakusa Hanayashiki   (1) JxA Dream Tag Tournament 1st Round Match: KAZUKI & Rydeen Hagane vs Yako Fujigasaki & Saori Anou ♦Winner: Hagane (9:46) with a Lariat on Fujigasaki (2) JxA Dream Tag Tournament 1st Round Match: Hanako Nakamori & Natsumi Maki vs Hikari Simizu … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 3, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 5/3/17 [Wed] 13:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall (1) Leon vs Shiori Akiba ♦Winner: Leon (10:12) with the Mad Splash (2) Bolshoi Kid vs Eiger ♦Winner: DRAW (14:22) double count-out (3) Yako Fujigasaki vs Yumiko Hotta ♦Winner: Hotta (7:51) with a Rear Naked Choke (4) KAZUKI & Rydeen Hagane vs … Continue reading

Hikaru Shida Produce Results for April 26, 2017

Hikaru Shida Produce 4/26/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1st RING in Tokyo   (1) Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru vs Saori Anou ♦Winner: Anou (6:54) with a Dropkick (2) Battle Royal: Yuina vs SAKI vs Aasa Maika vs Koharu Hinata vs Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama Elimination order: Hinata, SAKI, Yoneyama, Yuina, Kizuki ♦Winner: Maika (12:49) … Continue reading