OZ Academy Results for May 28, 2017

OZ Academy 5/28/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ KFC Hall in Tokyo 290 spectators (1) Aoi Kizuki vs AKINO ♦Winner: AKINO (10:48) with the Aki Imploder (2)Hikaru Shida vs Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: DRAW (20:00) time expired ~It was announced Hikaru Shida & Syuri will defend the OZ Academy Tag Team Championships against AKINO & … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for May 28, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “NAGOYA WAVE ~キン☆シャチ~Vol-14” 5/28/17 [Sun] 12:30 @ Nagoya Diamond Hall 288 spectators (1) Mika Iida & Fairy Nipponbashi vs Natsu Sumire & SAKI ♦Winner: SAKI (15:46) over Nipponbashi (2) Keisuke Goto vs Yusaku Ito ♦Winner: Ito (7:38) with a Buzzsaw Kick (3) Yumi Ohka, Yuu Yamagata & ASUKA vs Moeka Haruhi, … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for May 21, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “SAPPORO WAVE~NA・MA・RA 5” 5/21/17 [Sun] 12:30 @ the Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym 278 spectators (1) Hikaru Shida vs Mika Iida ♦Winner: Shida (9:36) with the Tamashi no Three Count (2) Masaki Ikeda vs Keisuke Goto ♦Winner: Ikeda (6:59) with a Camel Clutch (3) CATCH THE WAVE League Match: SAKI (Other Than) … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for May 14, 2017

OZ Academy 5/14/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 500 spectators (overcrowded) (1) Aja Kong, Yoshiko & Syuri vs Yumi Ohka, Maya Yukihi & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong (17:20) with a Brainbuster on Lee (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi vs AKINO & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kato (17:14) with … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for May 10, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “WeekdayWAVE vol.107” 5/10/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo 168 spectators (1) CATCH THE WAVE League Match: Hiroe Nagahama (Zabun) vs SAKI (Other Than) ♦Winner: Nagahama (7:53) via pinfall ~Nagahama [1 win, 3 losses, 1 draw = 3 points] ~SAKI [1 win, 4 losses = 2 points] … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for May 7, 2016

Pro Wrestling WAVE “SENDAI WAVE 【KEEP SMILE :)】7” 5/7/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ the Miyagi Prefecture Izumi Ward in Sendai 218 spctators (1) CATCH THE WAVE League Match: Sareee (Other Than) vs SAKI (Other Than) ♦Winner: Sareee (10:20) with the Sareee Suplex Hold ~Sareee [3 wins, 0 losses, 1 draw = 7 … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE “YAMAGATA WAVE” Results for May 6, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “YAMAGATA WAVE” 5/6/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Yamagata Big Wing (1) Yuu Yamagata & ASUKA vs Natsu Sumire & SAKI ♦Winner: Yamagata (12:59) with a Facelock on Sumire (2) CATCH THE WAVE League Match: Mochi Miyagi (Other Than) vs Hiroe Nagahama (Zabun) ♦Winner: Miyagi (9:43) with with the Bota Mochi ~Miyagi … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for May 5, 2017

SEAdLINNNG 5/5/17 [Fri] 17:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (1) Kaori Yoneyama vs Rin Kadokura ♦Winner: Yoneyama (8:28) with the Chaos Theory (Roll-Through German Suplex Hold) (2) Maruko Nagasaki vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Nagasaki (8:55) via pinfall (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Rina Yamashita vs Yoshiko & Hamuko Hoshi ♦Winner: Matsumoto (16:59) with the Rock … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 5, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/5/17 [Fri] 12:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall 325 spectators (1) Elimination Tag Match: Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya, Matsuya Uno & Satsuki Totoro vs Hana DATE, Karen DATE, Nori DATE & Nao DATE Elimination Order: () Uno (3:14) via submission from Nao () Totoro (5:00) following the Casadora from Karen () Karen (5:55) via OTR from Saya … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 4, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/4/17 [Thur] 12:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (1) Tsukasa Fujimoto, Hana DATE & Nori DATE vs Hamuko Hoshi, Nao DATE & Karen DATE ♦Winner: Fujimoto (11:11) via pinfall on Karen (2) Maya Yukihi & Rin Kadokura vs Miyako Matsumoto & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Yukihi (8:35) over Uno (3) Risa Sera … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 3, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/3/17 [Wed] 17:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (1) Hana DATE & Nori DATE vs Nao DATE & Karen DATE ♦Winner: Karen (7:10) with the Casadora on Nori (2) Maruko Nagasaki & Satsuki Totoro vs Kaho Kobayashi & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Nagasaki (6:40) via pinfall on Uno (3) Sareee vs Kyuri … Continue reading