K-DOJO results for February 11, 2018

~ Taishi Takizawa, Kaji Tomato, GO Asakawa & Marines Mask vs Tank Nagai, Ayumu Honda, Kunio Toshima & Kyu Mogami Continue reading

BASARA results for February 11, 2018

~ IRON FIST TAG TOURNAMENT 1st Round
~ Takumi Tsukamoto & Yasu Urano vs Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu – Trans Am ★ Ryuichi & Yusuke Kubo vs Manabu Hara & Fuminori Abe
~ Isami Kodaka & Yoshihisa Uto vs Best Stretch Man V3 & Tsutomu Oosugi – FUMA & SAGAT vs Takato Nakano & Akiyori Takizawa Continue reading

NOAH results for February 11, 2018

~ Kenoh vs Takashi Sugiura vs Kaito Kiyomiya
~ Daisuke Harada vs HAYATA vs Taiji Ishimori vs Minoru Tanaka Continue reading

DDT results for February 10, 2018

~ Konosuke Takeshita & Shunma Katsumata vs Shuji Ishikawa & Tetsuya Endo
~ HARASHIMA, Soma Takao & Makoto Oishi vs Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki & MAO Continue reading

NOAH results for February 10, 2018

~ Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm, Daisuke Harada, Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya, HAYATA, Yoshinari Ogawa & Minoru Tanaka Continue reading

News Listings for February 9, 2018

~ AJPW : The full event card announced fro the 3/4 show at Blue Field + Updated 2/14 show as Suwama takes on Hikaru in a singles bout.
~ BASARA : The first round matches set for the “IRON FIST TAG TOURNAMENT 2018” on 2/11.
~ BJW : Takeda vs. Sekine for the Death belt set for 3/12 + The split blocks and matches announced for this years “Ikkitosen ~ STRONG CLIMB”
~ NOAH : KENSO to compete on the 3/11 show in Yokohama, as he teams with Jay Bradley to take on Maybach & Nagai + Matches announced for the 2/23 & 2/24 shows.
~ MISC : DG (Kanda vs Tominaga for the Brave belt on 3/3), Minoru Suzuki to host his 30th anniversary in June, Stardom (Full card set for the 2/18 show at Korakuen) Continue reading

FREEDOMS results for February 8, 2018

~ Daisuke Masaoka & Yuko Miyamoto vs Jun Kasai & Kenji Fukimoto
~ GENTARO & Kenichiro Arai vs Masashi Takeda & Minoru Fujita Continue reading

BJW results for February 7, 2018

~ Masashi Takeda, Jaki Numazawa & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs Abdullah Kobayashi, Ryuji Ito & Ryuichi Sekine
~ Junior Next Challenger : Kota Sekifuda vs Fuminori Abe Continue reading

News Listings for February 5, 2018

~ AJPW : A press conference was held today as the next Triple Crown and World Tag defenses have been set, Yusuke Okada joins Evolution, and Maruyama to hold a “out of contract” self-produce show in March.
~ BJW : All 12 wrestlers announced for this years “Ikkitosen 2018 ~STRONG CLIMB~”.
~ DDT : Full event card announced for the 2/25 show at the Korakuen Hall.
~ NOAH : Updated event cards for the first part of February shows + Marufuji & Kotoge vs. Hideki Suzuki & Jay Bradley announced for the 2/22 show at Korakuen. Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for February 4, 2018

~ UWA World 6 Tag : Koji Doi, Kumagoro & Takanori Ito vs Masayuki Kono, Shuji Kondo & MAZADA Continue reading

K-DOJO results for February 4, 2018

~ Taishi Takizawa, Kaji Tomato & Marines Mask vs Shiori Asahi, Daigoro Kashiwa & Yasu Urano Continue reading

DDT results for February 4, 2018

DDT Pro-Wrestling, 2/4/2018 [Sun] 13:00 @ Yamada Green Dome Maebashi in Gunma (1) Shunma Katsumata vs. Daiki Shimomura ◆Winner: Katsumata (9:12) with the ¡Hasta la vista!. (2) KUDO & Kota Umeda vs. MAO & Yuki Ueno ◆Winner: Umeda (9:01) following a PK on Ueno. (3) Antonio Honda vs. Makoto Oishi ◆Winner: Oishi (11:10) … Continue reading