News Listings for April 18, 2018

~ AJPW : Masakatsu Funaki to hold his 33rd anniversary as a wrestler on 6/3 in Kobe.
~ BJW : Hideki Suzuki vs. Daisuke Sekimoto for the World Strong belt set for the 5/5 show in Yokohama.
~ DDT : Next KO-D Tag title match set for 5/1, Kota Umeda versus Go Shiozaki announced for 4/29 at Korakuen.
~ FREEDOMS : Full cards announced for the 5/4 & 5/6 shows.
~ K-DOJO : Full cards announced for the “Golden Week” shows from 4/29 through 5/6.
~ NOAH : Daisuke Haarda vs. Hi69 for the GHC Jr. belt set for 5/13 in Hakata, before a special hardcore match to take place on 5/4 at Korakuen. Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for April 18, 2018

~ W-1 Tag : Koji Doi & Kumagoro vs Manabu Soya & AKIRA
~ W-1 Cruiser : Seiki Yoshioka vs Alejandro
~ W-1 Result : Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio vs Seigo Tachibana Continue reading

AJPW results for April 18, 2018

~ Champion Carnival Day 9
~ A BLOCK : Ryoji Sai vs Yuji Hino
~ B BLOCK : Jun Akiyama vs Yoshitatsu – Naomichi Marufuji vs Yutaka Yoshie – KAI vs Dylan James Continue reading

AJPW results for April 16, 2018

~ Champion Carnival Day 8
~ A BLOCK : Shuji Ishikawa vs Naoya Nomura
~ B BLOCK : Yoshitatsu vs Dylan James – KAI vs Yutaka Yoshie Continue reading

GUTS World results for April 15, 2018

~ GUTS World Final Show
~ GWC Single : Guts Ishijima vs Masked Mystery
~ GWC Tag : TORU & Fuminori Abe vs Shota & Kenichiro Arai
~ Gannosuke Retirement Match: Mr. Gannosuke & Michio Kageyama vs Tatsumi Fujinami & Hiro Saito Continue reading

BJW results for April 15, 2018

~ Ikkitosen Final – BJW World Strong : Daichi Hashimoto vs Hideki Suzuki
~ Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi Continue reading

AJPW results for April 15, 2018

~ Champion Carnival Day 7
~ A BLOCK : Kento Miyahara vs Shuji Ishikawa – Joe Doering vs Ryoji Sai – Shingo Takagi vs Yuji Hino
~ B BLOCK : Jun Akiyama vs Suwama Continue reading

NOAH results for April 15, 2018

~ GHC Junior Tag Championship Decision Tournament Final: Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
~ Masa Kitamiya vs Go Shiozaki – Katsuhiko Nakajima vs Kaito Kiyomiya Continue reading

Michinoku results for April 14, 2018

~ Tohoku & UWA World Tag : GAINA & Taro Nohashi vs Yapperman #1 & Yapperman #2 Continue reading

BJW results for April 14, 2018

~ Ikkitosen Semi-finals : Daichi Hashimoto vs Daisuke Sekimoto – Hideki Suzuki vs Yasufumi Nakanoue Continue reading