Doutonbori results for January 21, 2018

~ Ashley Sixx & Nathan Cave vs TORU & Katsumi Oribe Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for January 21, 2018

~ UWA World 6 Tag : Koji Doi, Kumagoro & Takanori Ito vs Daiki Inaba, Seiki Yoshioka & Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio
~ Andy Wu & Alejandro vs Shotaro Ashino & Drunk Andy Continue reading

BASARA results for January 21, 2018

~ Sekine 10th Anniversary Iron Man Match : Ryuichi Sekine vs Ryota Nakatsu
~ FUMA, Trans Am ★ Ryuichi & Yusuke Kubo vs Takumi Tsukamoto, Yasu Urano & Daichi Kazato Continue reading

DNA results for January 21, 2018

~ Kota Umeda, Kouki Iwasaki & MAO vs Naomi Yoshimura, Keisuke Okuda & Akira Joh Continue reading

NOAH results for January 21, 2018

~ Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm & Hitoshi Kumano vs Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge & Kaito Kiyomiya
~ Kenoh & Takashi Sugiura vs Yuko Miyamoto & Minoru Tanaka Continue reading

K-DOJO results for January 20, 2018

~ Tank Nagai, Kunio Toshima & Kyu Mogami vs Kaji Tomato, GO Asakawa & Yuma Continue reading

NOAH results for January 20, 2018

~ Kenoh vs Kaito Kiyomiya
~ Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya Continue reading

News Listings for January 19, 2018

~ BJW : Event card announced for the 2/18 show in Osaka.
~ DDT : First match announced for the 3/25 show at Ryogoku, Muta vs. Dieno in a special 6 man tag.
~ GUTS World : Event card announced for their final Shinkiba 1stRING show on 2/3, GWC Single & GWC Tag defenses.
~ WRESTLE-1 : The first matches announced for 1st round of “CRUISER FES” matches on the 2/14 show at Korakuen. Continue reading

NOAH results for January 19, 2018

~ Kenoh & Takashi Sugiura vs Yuko Miyamoto & Minoru Tanaka
~ Masa Kitamiya vs Kaito Kiyomiya – YO-HEY vs Taiji Ishimori – HAYATA vs Hi69 Continue reading

News Listings for January 16, 2018

~ AJPW : GAORA TV belt to be in defense on 2/13, Akiyama vs. Nishimura with 6 man tag rules + Full card announced for the 2/3 show in Yokohama.
~ DDT : The final match set for the D-KING GRAND PRIX on 1/28 at Korakeun + Full card announced + EXTREME belt to be in defense on 2/3 in Nerima.
~ FREEDOMS : Full event card announced for the 2/11 show in Hiroshima, UWA World Junior : Susumu vs. Chikano.
~ MICHIPRO : Rui Hyugaji to defend the Tohoku Jr. belt against Kengo on 3/17, Togo re-joins the promotion, Daichi Sasaki to head to Mexico in March + Shinzaki’s 25th anniversary to be held in June.
~ NOAH : The full event card was updated for the 2/2 show at Korakuen, GHC Heavy : Kenoh vs. Miyamoto.
~ WRESTLE-1 : UWA 6 Tag belts to be in defense on 1/21 + Ito to defend the Result belt against Kuroshio on 2/14 + Another match added to MASTERS show on 2/16.
~ ZERO1 : The full event card was announced for the Cho-Hanabi show on 1/28 in Osaka, Double title match : Obata vs. Miyamoto. Continue reading