Manami Toyota Retirement & 30th Anniversary results for November 3, 2017

~ Manami Toyota Retirement “Celestial Fight” 50-Match Gauntlet Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for October 18, 2017

~Yoshiko, Rina Yamashita & Kaho Kobayashi vs Sareee, Ryo Mizunami & Saki Akai
~Arisa Nakajima vs Rosa Negra Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for August 24, 2017

~Ultra U-7 Tournament Finals
~Ryo Mizunami & Misaki Ohata vs Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto
~TLC Match: The Great Sasuke vs Nanae Takahashi Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for August 12, 2017

~Yumi Ohka vs ASUKA
~Regina di WAVE Championship: Rina Yamashita vs Yoshiko
~Ryo Mizunami & Misaki Ohata vs Tsukasa Fujimoto & Arisa Nakajima Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for August 11, 2017

~Ultra U-7 Tournament Round 1: Yoshiko vs Rin Kadokura – Kaho Kobayashi vs Mio Momono – Takumi Iroha vs Kyuri – Sareee vs Hirori
~Mima Shimoda & Arisa Nakajima vs Nanae Takahashi & Tsukasa Fujimoto Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for August 6, 2017

~Mayumi Ozaki, Yumi Ohka & Alex Lee vs Sonoko Kato, AKINO & Rina Yamashita
~Manami Toyota vs Nanae Takahashi
~Hikaru Shida & Yoshiko vs Hiroyo Matsumoto & Tsubasa Kuragaki Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for July 15, 2017

Sendai Girls 7/15/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Niigata City Gymnasium   (1) Manami Debut Match: Manami vs Jaguar Yokota ♦Winner: Yokota (8:07) with a Cobra Twist (2) 3WAY Match: Hana Kimura vs Aiger vs Rydeen Hagane ♦Winner: Hagane (8:15) following several dropkicks from Kimura to Aiger (3) Heidi Katrina & Alex Lee vs KAORU & … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for July 14, 2017

SEAdLINNNG “This Is Us” 7/14/17 [Fri] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 733 spectators (1) Ryo Mizunami vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Mizunami (10:24) with the Diving Guillotine Drop (2) 3WAY Match: Tsukushi vs Kaho Kobayashi vs Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Tsukushi (7:08) with the Harukaze (3) 21 Minute 8-Man Tag Team Match: Manami Toyota, Tomoko Watanabe, … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for June 25, 2017

OZ Academy 6/25/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Yokohama Osanbashi Hall in Kanagawa   (1) Mayumi Ozaki & Maya Yukihi (Ozaki-Gun) vs Tsubasa Kuragaki & Rina Yamashita ♦Winner: Kuragaki (16:31) with the Falcon Arrow on Yukihi (2) Alex Lee vs Kaori Yoneyama ♦Winner: Lee (5:03) with a Running Knee Lift (3) Manami Toyota Road to … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for June 14, 2017

SEAdLINNNG 6/14/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center in Sendai (1) Tsukushi & Mio Momono vs Kaori Yoneyama & Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: Tsukushi (9:54) with the Harukaze on Kobayashi (2) Rina Yamashita & Hamuko Hoshi vs Nanae Takahashi & Yuki Miyazaki ♦Winner: Takahashi (~20 minutes) with the Reizouko Bakudan on Hoshi … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for May 5, 2017

SEAdLINNNG 5/5/17 [Fri] 17:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (1) Kaori Yoneyama vs Rin Kadokura ♦Winner: Yoneyama (8:28) with the Chaos Theory (Roll-Through German Suplex Hold) (2) Maruko Nagasaki vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Nagasaki (8:55) via pinfall (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Rina Yamashita vs Yoshiko & Hamuko Hoshi ♦Winner: Matsumoto (16:59) with the Rock … Continue reading