News Listings for May 22, 2018

~ AJPW : Updated event cards for the later part of June shows, Akiyama to defend the GAORA TV belt against Omori on 6/24.
~ BJW : A next contender junior tournament announced to run in June, 1st round matches announced for the 6/13 show.
~ DDT : Yuki Ueno out with injury, updated 5/27 show, KING OF DDT 2018 announced for his this Summer, and the next KO-D Tag defense set for 6/5.
~ KAI PRODUCE : Shinya Aoki added to the 7/7 show as he will take on Black Tiger VII.
~ TOKYO GURENTAI : A couple more matches announced for the 7/17 show, as the full event card is now set.
~ WRESTLE-1 : The full event card announced for the 6/10 show.
~ ZERO1 : Vice to defend the UN Heavyweight belt against Okamoto on 6/3 and SUGI & MAsamune vs Hidaka & Abe officially for the NWA Light Tag belts set for the 6/9 show.
~ Misc : Mineo Fujita to take time away due to injury after the Chinko Pro show on 7/9. Continue reading

HEAT-UP results for May 16, 2018

~ HEAT-UP Universal Championship : Nori da Funky Shibiresath vs Daisuke Kanehira
~ Kazuhiro Tamura, Tatsumi Fujinami & Hiroshi Yamato vs Kenichiro Arai, Hide Kubota & Akira Joe Continue reading

HEAT-UP results for May 5, 2018

~ HEAT-UP Universal Tag : Kenichiro Arai & Hide Kubota vs Yoji “Dokonjo” Kondo & Daichi Kazato
~ Kazuhiro Tamura, Tatsumi Fujinami & LEONA vs CHANGO, Shinya Ishida & Baliyan Akki Continue reading

Mr. Gannosuke Produce results for March 27, 2018

~ Kishindo Returns Final
~ Mr. Gannosuke & Hayabucha vs Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka Continue reading

HEAT-UP results for March 10, 2018

~ Powerful Tag Tournament 2018 Final Match: Kazuhiro Tamura & Mineo Fujita vs Yoji “Dokonjo” Kondo & Daichi Continue reading

AJPW results for February 25, 2018

~ World Tag : Kento Miyahara & Yoshitatsu vs Zeus & The Bodyguard
~ Jr. BATTLE OF GLORY Final Day
~ A BLOCK : Atsushi Aoki vs Soma Takao – Shuji Kondo vs Atsushi Maruyama
~ B BLOCK : Koji Iwamoto vs TAJIRI – Hikaru Sato vs Kotaro Suzuki Continue reading

AJPW results for February 23, 2018

~ Jr BATTLE OF GLORY Day 8
~ A BLOCK : Shuji Kondo vs Soma Takao – Yusuke Okada vs Atsushi Maruyama
~ B BLOCK : Hikaru Sato vs Mineo Fujita Continue reading

AJPW results for February 22, 2018

~ Jr BATTLE OF GLORY Day 7
~ A BLOCK : Atsushi Aoki vs Yusuke Okada
~ B BLOCK : Yohei Nakajima vs TAJIRI – Kotaro Suzuki vs Mineo Fujita Continue reading

AJPW results for February 20, 2018

~ Jr BATTLE OF GLORY Day 6
~ A BLOCK: Atsushi Aoki vs Keiichi Sato – Shuji Kondo vs Yusuke Okada
~ B BLOCK: Koji Iwamoto vs Mineo Fujita Continue reading

AJPW results for February 19, 2018

~ Jr BATTLE OF GLORY Day 5
~ A BLOCK : Shuji Kondo vs Keiichi Sato
~ B BLOCK : TAJIRI vs Kotaro Suzuki – Yohei Nakajima vs Mineo Fujita Continue reading

AJPW results for February 18, 2018

~ Kento Miyahara 10th Anniversary
~ Jr BATTLE OF GLORY Day 4
~ A BLOCK: Atsushi Aoki vs Atsushi Maruyama – Soma Takao vs Keiichi Sato
~ B BLOCK : Koji Iwamoto vs Yohei Nakajima – TAJIRI vs Hikaru Sato Continue reading