Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for August 12, 2017

~Yumi Ohka vs ASUKA
~Regina di WAVE Championship: Rina Yamashita vs Yoshiko
~Ryo Mizunami & Misaki Ohata vs Tsukasa Fujimoto & Arisa Nakajima Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for August 11, 2017

~Ultra U-7 Tournament Round 1: Yoshiko vs Rin Kadokura – Kaho Kobayashi vs Mio Momono – Takumi Iroha vs Kyuri – Sareee vs Hirori
~Mima Shimoda & Arisa Nakajima vs Nanae Takahashi & Tsukasa Fujimoto Continue reading

CRYSIS Produce Results for July 23, 2017

CRYSIS Produce 7/23/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Shinagawa Prince Hotel Club eX (1) Megumi Yabushita & Ryo Mizunami vs Tsukasa Fujimoto & ASUKA ♦Winner: Mizunami (13:44) with the Hot Limit on ASUKA (2) Royal Rumble: KAORU vs Mima Shimoda vs Mariko Yoshida vs Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Mochi Miyagi vs Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru vs … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for July 14, 2017

SEAdLINNNG “This Is Us” 7/14/17 [Fri] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 733 spectators (1) Ryo Mizunami vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Mizunami (10:24) with the Diving Guillotine Drop (2) 3WAY Match: Tsukushi vs Kaho Kobayashi vs Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Tsukushi (7:08) with the Harukaze (3) 21 Minute 8-Man Tag Team Match: Manami Toyota, Tomoko Watanabe, … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for May 14, 2017

OZ Academy 5/14/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 500 spectators (overcrowded) (1) Aja Kong, Yoshiko & Syuri vs Yumi Ohka, Maya Yukihi & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong (17:20) with a Brainbuster on Lee (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi vs AKINO & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kato (17:14) with … Continue reading

REINA Results for April 5, 2017

REINA 4/5/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo 145 spectators (1) Aasa Maika vs Hirori ♦Winner: Maika (6:30) via pinfall (2) Haruka Kato & Natsumi Maki vs Emi Sakura & Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: Sakura (17:47) with La Magistral on Kato (3) Hikaru Shida & Miyuki Takase vs Saori Anou & Mari … Continue reading

JWP & Diana joint show results for November 27, 2016

JWP & Diana Joint Show 11/27/16 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinkiba 1st Ring in Tokyo   (1) Rabbit Miyu Retirement Road: Rabbit Miyu vs Megumi Yabushita ♦Winner: Yabushita (11:17) with the Yabuhebi (2) 3 Way Match: Kaoru Ito vs Rydeen Hagane vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Ito (8:15) with the Diving Foot Stomp on Hagane … Continue reading

WNC results for February 9, 2014

WNC, 2/9/2014 [Sun] 14:00 @ Lazona Kawasaki Plazasol150 Spectators (1) Shinose Mitoshichi vs. Horizon◆Winner: Mitoshichi (5:05) with a Boston Crab. (2) Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio, Makoto & Kahoru Hinata vs. Fujiwara Rionne, Lin Byron & Haruka Kato◆Winner: Byron (7:45) with a Moonsault Press on Kuroshio. (3) Takuya Kito vs. Hiro Tonai … Continue reading