Fortune Dream 4 results for June 14, 2017

~ Daisuke Sekimoto & Suwama vs Kohei Sato & Shingo Takagi
~ Shuji Ishikawa & Hideki Suzuki vs Joe Doering & James Raideen Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for May 10, 2017

Sendai Girls 6/10/17 [Sat] 14:00 @ Susukino Mars Gym in Sapporo (1) Mika Shirahime vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Momono () via pinfall (2) Aja Kong & Big Bang Nicole vs Eiger & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong () with the Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Lee (3) DASH Chisako, Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for June 4, 2017

Sendai Girls 6/4/17 [Sun] 15:00 @ BLUE LIVE HIROSHIMA (1) Mika Shirahime vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Momono () with the JK Bomb (2) Alex Lee vs Nyra Rose ♦Winner: DRAW (10:00) time expired (3) Eiger vs Aja Kong ♦Winner: Kong () with a Lariat (4) Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina vs DASH Chisako & … Continue reading

Sendai Gird Results for May 26, 2017

Sendai Girls 5/26/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Nakamura Sports Center 2F in Nagoya (1) KAORU vs Eiger ♦Winner: KAORU () via pinfall (2) Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina vs Alex Lee & Nyra Rose ♦Winner: Rose () with a Liger Bomb on Miyagi (3) DASH Chisako vs Emi Sakura ♦Winner: DRAW (15:00) time expired (4) … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 23, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/23/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Osaka Azeria Taisho (1) Alex Lee vs KAORU ♦Winner: KAORU () with a Schoolboy (2) Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina vs Nyra Rose & Mio Momono ♦Winner: Miyagi () with the Drill-a-Hole Piledriver on Momono (3) DASH Chisako vs Hiroyo Matsumoto ♦Winner: Matsumoto () … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 9, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/9/17 [Sun] 14:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (0) Exhibition Match: Mika Shirahime vs Manami ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00) time expired (1) Alex Lee vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Lee (7:48) with the Alex Driver (2) KAORU vs Eiger ♦Winner: KAORU (9:25) via pinfall (3) Meiko Satomura & Cassandra Miyagi vs Nyra … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 6, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/6/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo *A tournament way held on the show to determine who will team with Meiko Satomura for a future Tag Team Championship match. (0) Exhibition Match: Ruaka (Stardom) vs Manami ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00); time expired (1) Tag Title Challenger Decision Tournament Match: Mika … Continue reading

JWP “Final Opposing Battle ~JWP vs Sendai Girls~” Results for March 26, 2017

JWP “Final Opposing Battle ~JWP vs Sendai Girls~” 3/26/17 [Sun] 17:00 @ KFC Hall (1) Manami Katsu vs DASH Chisako ♦Winner: Chisako (12:09) with the Hormone Splash (2) Command Bolshoi & Leon vs Cassandra Miyagi & Mika Shirahime ♦Winner: Bolshoi (11:51) with a Stretch Plum on Miyagi (3) KAZUKI vs Rydeen Hagane … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for March 12, 2017

Sendai Girls 3/12/17 [Sun] 14:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (1) Cassandra Miyagi vs Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Miyagi () with the SBR (2) KAORU, Mika Shirahime & Mio Momono vs Hikaru Shida, Hana Kimura & Big Bang Nicole ♦Winner: Shida () with the Tamashi no Three Count on Shirahime (3) Meiko Satomura … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for March 11, 2017

Sendai Girls 3/11/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Shinjuku Face in Tokyo (1) Mika Shirahime vs Hana Kimura ♦Winner: Shirahime () with the Spinning Heel Kick (2) 3WAY Mtach: KAORU vs Chikayo Nagashima vs Eiger ♦Winner: Eiger () via pinfall on KAORU (3) Cassandra Miyagi, Big Bang Nicole & Nyra Rose vs … Continue reading

Stardom “Io Shirai 10th Anniversary” results for March 9, 2017

Stardom “Io Shirai 10th Anniversary Show” 3/9/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (1) AZM vs Natsuko Tora ♦Winner: AZM (5:53) via pinfall (2) 3WAY High Speed Match: Kris Wolf vs Kagetsu vs HZK ♦Winner: Wolf (8:19) via pinfall on HZK (3) Minoru Suzuki & Midnight Angel vs KAI & Black … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for February 25, 2017

Sendai Girls 2/25/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Miyagi Cultural Center Theater Hall   (1) Alex Lee & Mika Shirahime vs KAORU & Mio Momono ♦Winner: Momono () via pinfall on Shirahime (2) Meiko Satomura vs Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Satomura () with a Gogoplata (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Chihiro Hashimoto vs Ryo Mizunami & Rin … Continue reading