Ice Ribbon Results for April 24, 2017

Ice Ribbon 4/24/17 [Mon] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 931 spectators (1) Akane Fujita & Nori DATE vs Satsuki Totoro & Nao DATE ♦Winner: Nori (9:13) with a High Kick on Totoro (2) Manami Toyota, Hana DATE & Karen DATE vs Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Karen (13:31) via … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 22, 2017

Ice Ribbon 4/22/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) Akane Fujita vs Satsuki Totoro ♦Winner: Fujita (7:03) with a Camel Clutch (2) Hamuko Hoshi & Mochi Miyagi (Lovely Butchers) vs Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Miyagi (11:06) with the Diving Guillotine Drop on Uno (3) Kyuri vs … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 15, 2017

Ice Ribbon “Sendai Ribbon 2017” 4/15/17 [Sat] 12:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (1) Hamuko Hoshi vs Totoro Satsuki ♦Winner: Hoshi (7:33) with the Diving Body Press (2) Hiragi Kurumi, Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno vs Akane Fujita, Kyuri & Tequila Saya ♦Winner: Kurumi (9:36) with the Nutcracker on Kyuri (3) 3WAY … Continue reading

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” Results for April 12, 2017

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” 4/12/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,030 spectators (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Rina Yamashita & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:02) following consecutive Diving Sentons from Kizuki and Yoneyama on Fujigasaki (2) Sonoko Kato vs Konami ♦Winner: Kato (12:13) with the Kowloon’s Gate … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 2, 2017

Ice Ribbon “Osaka Ribbon 2017” 4/2/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Hirano Kumin Hall in Osaka (1) Kaho Kobayashi vs Tequila Saya ♦Winner: Kobayashi (7:59) with the 120% Schoolboy (2) Miyako Matsumoto vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Matsumoto (6:35) via pinfall (3) Mochi Miyagi & Akane Fujita vs Mio Momono & Totoro Satsuki … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for April 1, 2017

OZ Academy ~OZ RA・RA・RA~ 4/1/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka 310 spectators (1) Aja Kong & Yoshiko vs Hikaru Shida & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kong (16:12) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Kizuki (2) Kagetsu vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kagetsu (8:57) with the Ebisu Drop (3) Manami Toyota … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for March 26, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/26/17 [Sun] 11:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) 235, Hiroe Nagahama (WAVE) & Totoro Satsuki vs Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Nagasaki (8:11) via pinfall on Satsuki (2) Kyuri & Maika Ozaki vs Command Bolshoi & Leon (JWP) ♦Winner: Leon (8:20) with the Mad … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for March 25, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/25/17 [Sat] 14:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (0) Exhibition Match: Maruko Nagasaki vs Shigure ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (0) Exhibition Match: Mochi Miyagi vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (1) Tsukasa Fujimoto & Matsuya Uno vs Miyako Matsumoto & Hamuko Hoshi ♦Winner: Matsumoto … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE “JOSHIPRO Festival” Results for March 21, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “JOSHIPRO Festival” 3/21/17 [Tue] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 458 spectators (1) Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Ryo Mizunami ♦Winner: DRAW; 10 minute time limit (2) Uniform 48-Count Match: Maya Yukihi vs Cherry ♦Winner: Cherry (4:22) with the Haru Yorukoi ~The match was decided on a 48-count to reflect GAMI’s … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for March 20, 2017

OZ Academy 3/20/17 [Mon] 12:00 @ the Yamada Green Dome in Maebashi   (1) Aja Kong & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Hamuko Hoshi & Mochi Miyagi (Lovely Butchers) ♦Winner: Fujimoto (12:24) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Hoshi (2) Misaki Ohata vs Moeka Haruhi ♦Winner: Ohata (9:08) with the Hanamaru Dokkan (3) Manami Toyota … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for March 19, 2017

OZ Academy 3/19/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo   (1) OZ Academy Tag Team Championship Next Challenger Tournament Match: Kaori Yoneyama & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka (Ozaki-gun) ♦Winner: Kuragaki (9:59) with a Short Range Lariat on Ohka ~Yoneyama & Kuragaki advance to the finals in the … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for March 18, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/18/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama   (0) Exhibition Match: Mochi Miyagi vs Shigure ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (1) Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno vs 235 & Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Saya (8:22) with a Moonsault Press on Nagasaki (2) Miyako Matsumoto & Maya Yukihi … Continue reading