Ice Ribbon Results for May 21, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/21/17 [Sun] 15:00 @ Wakuwaku Land Special Ring in Ishikawa, Fukushima (1) Mochi Miyagi vs 235 ♦Winner: Miyagi (9:02) with the Metabolic Sand (2) Nao DATE vs Hana DATE ♦Winner: Hana (6:18) with a European Clutch (3) 3WAY Match: Matsuya Uno vs Hamuko Hoshi vs Miyako Matsumoto ♦Winner: Hoshi (8:18) with the … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 17, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/17/17 [Wed] 19:30 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) Miyako Matsumoto & Nao DATE vs Maika Ozaki & Karen DATE ♦Winner: Matsumoto (8:54) with the Miyacoco Clutch on Ozaki (2) Satsuki Totoro vs 235 ♦Winner: 235 (6:48) with a Swivel Body Press (3) Tsukasa Fujimoto & Hana … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for May 14, 2017

OZ Academy 5/14/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 500 spectators (overcrowded) (1) Aja Kong, Yoshiko & Syuri vs Yumi Ohka, Maya Yukihi & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong (17:20) with a Brainbuster on Lee (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi vs AKINO & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kato (17:14) with … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 5, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/5/17 [Fri] 12:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall 325 spectators (1) Elimination Tag Match: Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya, Matsuya Uno & Satsuki Totoro vs Hana DATE, Karen DATE, Nori DATE & Nao DATE Elimination Order: () Uno (3:14) via submission from Nao () Totoro (5:00) following the Casadora from Karen () Karen (5:55) via OTR from Saya … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 4, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/4/17 [Thur] 12:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (1) Tsukasa Fujimoto, Hana DATE & Nori DATE vs Hamuko Hoshi, Nao DATE & Karen DATE ♦Winner: Fujimoto (11:11) via pinfall on Karen (2) Maya Yukihi & Rin Kadokura vs Miyako Matsumoto & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Yukihi (8:35) over Uno (3) Risa Sera … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 3, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/3/17 [Wed] 17:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (1) Hana DATE & Nori DATE vs Nao DATE & Karen DATE ♦Winner: Karen (7:10) with the Casadora on Nori (2) Maruko Nagasaki & Satsuki Totoro vs Kaho Kobayashi & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Nagasaki (6:40) via pinfall on Uno (3) Sareee vs Kyuri … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 29, 2017

Ice Ribbon 4/29/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) Hamuko Hoshi & Nao DATE vs Akane Fujita & Nori DATE ♦Winner: Hoshi (10:54) with the Hamu Roll on Nori (2) Tequila Saya & Satsuki Totoro vs Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Saya (10:30) with the Gran Maestro … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 24, 2017

Ice Ribbon 4/24/17 [Mon] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 931 spectators (1) Akane Fujita & Nori DATE vs Satsuki Totoro & Nao DATE ♦Winner: Nori (9:13) with a High Kick on Totoro (2) Manami Toyota, Hana DATE & Karen DATE vs Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Karen (13:31) via … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 22, 2017

Ice Ribbon 4/22/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) Akane Fujita vs Satsuki Totoro ♦Winner: Fujita (7:03) with a Camel Clutch (2) Hamuko Hoshi & Mochi Miyagi (Lovely Butchers) vs Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Miyagi (11:06) with the Diving Guillotine Drop on Uno (3) Kyuri vs … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 15, 2017

Ice Ribbon “Sendai Ribbon 2017” 4/15/17 [Sat] 12:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (1) Hamuko Hoshi vs Totoro Satsuki ♦Winner: Hoshi (7:33) with the Diving Body Press (2) Hiragi Kurumi, Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno vs Akane Fujita, Kyuri & Tequila Saya ♦Winner: Kurumi (9:36) with the Nutcracker on Kyuri (3) 3WAY … Continue reading

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” Results for April 12, 2017

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” 4/12/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,030 spectators (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Rina Yamashita & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:02) following consecutive Diving Sentons from Kizuki and Yoneyama on Fujigasaki (2) Sonoko Kato vs Konami ♦Winner: Kato (12:13) with the Kowloon’s Gate … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 2, 2017

Ice Ribbon “Osaka Ribbon 2017” 4/2/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Hirano Kumin Hall in Osaka (1) Kaho Kobayashi vs Tequila Saya ♦Winner: Kobayashi (7:59) with the 120% Schoolboy (2) Miyako Matsumoto vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Matsumoto (6:35) via pinfall (3) Mochi Miyagi & Akane Fujita vs Mio Momono & Totoro Satsuki … Continue reading