Ice Ribbon Results for March 26, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/26/17 [Sun] 11:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) 235, Hiroe Nagahama (WAVE) & Totoro Satsuki vs Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Nagasaki (8:11) via pinfall on Satsuki (2) Kyuri & Maika Ozaki vs Command Bolshoi & Leon (JWP) ♦Winner: Leon (8:20) with the Mad … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for March 25, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/25/17 [Sat] 14:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (0) Exhibition Match: Maruko Nagasaki vs Shigure ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (0) Exhibition Match: Mochi Miyagi vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (1) Tsukasa Fujimoto & Matsuya Uno vs Miyako Matsumoto & Hamuko Hoshi ♦Winner: Matsumoto … Continue reading

JWP results for March 20, 2017

JWP 3/20/17 [Mon] 13:00 @ Itabashi Green Hall   (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Miyuki Takase (Beginning) ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (9:44) with the Inverted Gory Special (2) Leon vs Maruko Nagasaki (Ice Ribbon) ♦Winner: Leon (9:41) with the Mad Splash (3) Bolshoi Kid vs Yuki Miyazaki (Free) ♦Winner: Bolshoi (9:13) with the Limelight … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for March 18, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/18/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama   (0) Exhibition Match: Mochi Miyagi vs Shigure ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (1) Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno vs 235 & Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Saya (8:22) with a Moonsault Press on Nagasaki (2) Miyako Matsumoto & Maya Yukihi … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG results for March 16, 2017

SEAdLINNNG “Luckist777” 3/16/17 [Thur] 18:00 @ Koruakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Kagetsu vs Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Kagetsu () with a Screwdriver (2) Syuri vs Rina Yamashita ♦Winner: DRAW; 15 minute time limit (3) 3WAY Match: Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Maruko Nagasaki vs Mochi Miyagi ♦Winner: Fujimoto () with the Venus Clutch on Nagasaki … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for March 11, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/11/17 [Sat] 14:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama   (0) Exhibition Match: Hamuko Hoshi vs Shigure ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (1) Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno vs Miyako Matsumoto & 235 ♦Winner: Uno (8:46) with a Flying Shoulder Block on 235 (2) Tequila Saya vs Maya Yukihi ♦Winner: Yukihi … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for March 4, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/4/17 [Sat] 12:30 @ Kaya Memorial Gym   (1) Exhibition Match: Maruko Nagasaki vs Shigure ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (2) Mochi Miyagi vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Miyagi (8:19) with the Metabolic Sand (3) Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura vs Yasufuji Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta ♦Winner: Uto (9:44) with a Cobra … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for February 25, 2017

Ice Ribbon 2/25/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama   (1) Hamuko Mochi (Mochi Miyagi) vs Maya Yukihi  ♦Winner: Mochi (7:28) with the Metabolic Sand (2) Choun Shiryu & Matsuya Uno vs Miyako Matsumoto & 235 ♦Winner: Uno (10:16) with a schoolboy on Matsumoto (3) Tsukushi & Hiragi Kurumi vs Maruko … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for February 4, 2017

Ice Ribbon 2/4/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama   (1) Tsukushi vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Tsukushi (6:19) with the Diving Foot Stomp (2) 3 vs 2 Handicap Match: Maika Ozaki, Kyuri & 235 vs Tsukasa Fujimoto & Miyako Matsumoto ♦Winner: Fujimoto (9:21) with a Sunset Flip on Ozaki (3) … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for January 29, 2017

Ice Ribbon 1/29/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ KFC Hall in Tokyo   (1) Tequila Saya vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Saya (7:30) with the Gran Maestro de Tequila (2) Leon vs Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Leon (8:54) with the Mad Splash (3) Osaki Yagya Showdown: Osaki Ichiban Taro vs Nonko ♦Winner: Taro () via pinfall (4) Risa Sera … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for January 28, 2017

Ice Ribbon 1/28/17 [Sat] 14:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama   (1) Maya Yukihi vs Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Yukihi (8:44) with a Sharpshooter (2) Miyako Matsumoto & Mochi Miyagi vs Kyuri & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Miyagi (12:42) with the Metabolic Sand on Uno (3) Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Tequila Saya … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for January 21, 2017

Ice Ribbon 1/21/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama   (1) Tequila Saya vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Uno (5:26) with a Schoolboy (2) Miyako Matsumoto vs 235 ♦Winner: Matsumoto (7:28) with the Miyakoko Clutch (3) Maya Yukihi & Maruko Nagasaki vs Kyuri & Maika Ozaki ♦Winner: Kyuri (12:09) with the … Continue reading