OZ Academy Results for July 17, 2017

OZ Academy 7/17/17 [Mon] 12:30 @ Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi   (1) Aja Kong vs May Lee ♦Winner: Kong (9:46) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster (2) Aoi Kizuki & Yoshiko vs AKINO & Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: AKINO (14:54) with the Aki Imploder (3) Mayumi Ozaki vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Ozaki (9:32) … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for July 16, 2017

OZ Academy 7/16/17 [Sun] 17:00 @ Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka 315 spectators   (1) Aja Kong vs Hikaru Shida ♦Winner: DRAW (15:51) via Double KO (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi (MISSION K4) vs Kaori Yoneyama & Yoshiko ♦Winner: Yoneyama (15:00) with a Diving Senton on Kobayashi (3) Manami Toyota vs Tsubasa … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for July 15, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “TOTTORI WAVE ~KINANSE~” 7/15/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ B & G Ocean Center in Tottori   (1) 3WAY Match: Fairy Nipponbashi vs Mika Iida vs SAKI ♦Winner: Nipponbashi (6:45) via pinfall on SAKI (2) Keisuke Goto vs Inaba no Buffalo ♦Winner: Buffalo (11:45) with a Backdrop (3) Kaori Yoneyama & Cherry vs Misaki … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for July 14, 2017

SEAdLINNNG “This Is Us” 7/14/17 [Fri] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 733 spectators (1) Ryo Mizunami vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Mizunami (10:24) with the Diving Guillotine Drop (2) 3WAY Match: Tsukushi vs Kaho Kobayashi vs Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Tsukushi (7:08) with the Harukaze (3) 21 Minute 8-Man Tag Team Match: Manami Toyota, Tomoko Watanabe, … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for June 25, 2017

OZ Academy 6/25/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Yokohama Osanbashi Hall in Kanagawa   (1) Mayumi Ozaki & Maya Yukihi (Ozaki-Gun) vs Tsubasa Kuragaki & Rina Yamashita ♦Winner: Kuragaki (16:31) with the Falcon Arrow on Yukihi (2) Alex Lee vs Kaori Yoneyama ♦Winner: Lee (5:03) with a Running Knee Lift (3) Manami Toyota Road to … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for June 25, 2017

Ice Ribbon 6/25/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Yokohama Osanbashi Hall in Kanagawa   (1) Kyuri, Matsuya Uno & Tequila Saya vs Cherry, Miyako Matsumoto & Nao DATE ♦Winner: Cherry (9:59) with the Haru Yorukoi on Uno (2) Mochi Miyagi & Ibuki Hoshi vs Hiragi Kurumi & Karen DATE ♦Winner: Kurumi (10:22) with the Diving … Continue reading

Fortune Dream 4 results for June 14, 2017

~ Daisuke Sekimoto & Suwama vs Kohei Sato & Shingo Takagi
~ Shuji Ishikawa & Hideki Suzuki vs Joe Doering & James Raideen Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for May 14, 2017

OZ Academy 5/14/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 500 spectators (overcrowded) (1) Aja Kong, Yoshiko & Syuri vs Yumi Ohka, Maya Yukihi & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong (17:20) with a Brainbuster on Lee (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi vs AKINO & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kato (17:14) with … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 3, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/3/17 [Wed] 17:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (1) Hana DATE & Nori DATE vs Nao DATE & Karen DATE ♦Winner: Karen (7:10) with the Casadora on Nori (2) Maruko Nagasaki & Satsuki Totoro vs Kaho Kobayashi & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Nagasaki (6:40) via pinfall on Uno (3) Sareee vs Kyuri … Continue reading

Hikaru Shida Produce Results for April 26, 2017

Hikaru Shida Produce 4/26/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1st RING in Tokyo   (1) Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru vs Saori Anou ♦Winner: Anou (6:54) with a Dropkick (2) Battle Royal: Yuina vs SAKI vs Aasa Maika vs Koharu Hinata vs Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama Elimination order: Hinata, SAKI, Yoneyama, Yuina, Kizuki ♦Winner: Maika (12:49) … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 24, 2017

Ice Ribbon 4/24/17 [Mon] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 931 spectators (1) Akane Fujita & Nori DATE vs Satsuki Totoro & Nao DATE ♦Winner: Nori (9:13) with a High Kick on Totoro (2) Manami Toyota, Hana DATE & Karen DATE vs Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Karen (13:31) via … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 15, 2017

Ice Ribbon “Sendai Ribbon 2017” 4/15/17 [Sat] 12:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (1) Hamuko Hoshi vs Totoro Satsuki ♦Winner: Hoshi (7:33) with the Diving Body Press (2) Hiragi Kurumi, Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno vs Akane Fujita, Kyuri & Tequila Saya ♦Winner: Kurumi (9:36) with the Nutcracker on Kyuri (3) 3WAY … Continue reading