BASARA results for April 20, 2018

~ Isami Kodaka, Ryota Nakatsu & Takato Nakano vs Naoki Tanizaki, Yuki Aoki & Manabu Hara
~ Ryuichi Sekine vs Minoru Fujita Continue reading

BASARA results for April 7, 2018

~ SAGAT vs Ryota Nakatsu
~ Isami Kodaka vs Manabu Hara
~ Ryuichi Sekine vs Tank Nagai Continue reading

BASARA results for March 29, 2018

~ Union MAX : Isami Kodaka vs Takumi Tsukamoto Continue reading

Mr. Gannosuke Produce results for March 27, 2018

~ Kishindo Returns Final
~ Mr. Gannosuke & Hayabucha vs Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka Continue reading

BASARA results for March 3, 2018

~ Union MAX : Isami Kodaka vs Tsutomu Oosugi
~ Trans Am ★ Ryuichi (BJW) vs Fuminori Abe – Ryota Nakatsu vs Manabu Hara Continue reading

BASARA results for February 19, 2018

~ IRON FIST TAG TOURNAMENT Finals
~ Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu vs Manabu Hara & Fuminori Abe
~ Best Stretch Man V3 & Tsutomu Oosugi vs FUMA & SAGAT Continue reading

BASARA results for February 11, 2018

~ IRON FIST TAG TOURNAMENT 1st Round
~ Takumi Tsukamoto & Yasu Urano vs Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu – Trans Am ★ Ryuichi & Yusuke Kubo vs Manabu Hara & Fuminori Abe
~ Isami Kodaka & Yoshihisa Uto vs Best Stretch Man V3 & Tsutomu Oosugi – FUMA & SAGAT vs Takato Nakano & Akiyori Takizawa Continue reading

BASARA results for January 8, 2018

~ Union MAX : Isami Kodaka vs FUMA
~ Takumi Tsukamoto & Yasu Urano vs Naoki Tanizaki & Shoichi Uchida Continue reading

BASARA results for January 6, 2018

~ Isami Kodaka, Tank Nagai, Takumi Tsukamoto & Yasu Urano vs Trans Am ★ Ryuichi, FUMA, Yusuke Kubo & SAGAT
~ Ryuichi Sekine vs Fuminori Abe Continue reading

Ganko results for December 16, 2017

~ Ganko Heavyweight & Nice Guy Gown Double Championship Match : Jota vs Kazuki Okubo
~ Daisaku Shimoda, Manabu Hara & Yuki Takasugi vs Naoya Nomura, Yuma Aoyagi & Koji Iwamoto
~ CarBell Ito & Takao Omori vs Atsushi Maruyama & Fuminori Abe Continue reading

HEAT-UP results for November 8, 2015

HEAT-UP “Flying Dragon Shinyuri Legend ~ Legend of Legends”, 11/8/2015 [Sun] 13:00 @ Shinyuri 21 Hall in Kanagawa (1) Opening Dokonjo: Yoji “Dokonjo” Kondo vs. Shota Nakagawa [ASUKA] ◆Winner: Kondo (9:13) following a Brainbuster. (2) Slapstick☆Shinyurigaoka Scramble Fight Tag Match: Hiroshi Watanabe [Yumemeijyuku] & Kikutao [Akiba] vs. General TY Yamada (Taro … Continue reading

Hard Hit results for November 7, 2015

  Hard Hit “Starting Point”, 11/7/2015 [Sat] 18:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa ~ Hikaru Sato kicked off the show by thanking everyone for coming out as Hard Hit continues to grow as its own promotion. (1) Toshiya Kawarai [Kachofugetsu] vs. Hayato Tamura (2013 Summer Koshien Championship Maebashi Scholarship Finalist) … Continue reading