BASARA results for January 8, 2018

~ Union MAX : Isami Kodaka vs FUMA
~ Takumi Tsukamoto & Yasu Urano vs Naoki Tanizaki & Shoichi Uchida Continue reading

BASARA results for January 6, 2018

~ Isami Kodaka, Tank Nagai, Takumi Tsukamoto & Yasu Urano vs Trans Am ★ Ryuichi, FUMA, Yusuke Kubo & SAGAT
~ Ryuichi Sekine vs Fuminori Abe Continue reading

Ganko results for December 16, 2017

~ Ganko Heavyweight & Nice Guy Gown Double Championship Match : Jota vs Kazuki Okubo
~ Daisaku Shimoda, Manabu Hara & Yuki Takasugi vs Naoya Nomura, Yuma Aoyagi & Koji Iwamoto
~ CarBell Ito & Takao Omori vs Atsushi Maruyama & Fuminori Abe Continue reading

HEAT-UP results for November 8, 2015

HEAT-UP “Flying Dragon Shinyuri Legend ~ Legend of Legends”, 11/8/2015 [Sun] 13:00 @ Shinyuri 21 Hall in Kanagawa (1) Opening Dokonjo: Yoji “Dokonjo” Kondo vs. Shota Nakagawa [ASUKA] ◆Winner: Kondo (9:13) following a Brainbuster. (2) Slapstick☆Shinyurigaoka Scramble Fight Tag Match: Hiroshi Watanabe [Yumemeijyuku] & Kikutao [Akiba] vs. General TY Yamada (Taro … Continue reading

Hard Hit results for November 7, 2015

  Hard Hit “Starting Point”, 11/7/2015 [Sat] 18:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa ~ Hikaru Sato kicked off the show by thanking everyone for coming out as Hard Hit continues to grow as its own promotion. (1) Toshiya Kawarai [Kachofugetsu] vs. Hayato Tamura (2013 Summer Koshien Championship Maebashi Scholarship Finalist) … Continue reading

Alexander Otsuka 20th Anniversary results for October 28, 2015

AODC “Alexander Otsuka 20th Anniversary & Otokozakari 10th Anniversary”, 10/28/2015 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (1) Opening Royal Rumble: Uchu Ginga Senshi Andros, Kyube, The Great Kabuki, Naoshi Sano, Shinose Mitoshichi, Kenji Takeshima, Tigre Baki, Katsumi Hirano, Hayato Mashita, Miss Mongol, Kunihiko Mitamega, Tsuneo Yoshie, Chikara ◆Winner: Kabuki … Continue reading

ZERO1 [Tenkaichi 1st Round] results for June 29, 2015

ZERO1 “12th Tenkaichi Junior Tournament ~ Crystal Wars”, 6/29 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Tenkaichi 1st Round Match: Tatsuhito Takaiwa [FREE] vs. PSYCHO [FREE]◆Winner: Takaiwa (9:02) following a Powerbomb combo to Death Valley Driver. (2) Tenkaichi 1st Round Match: Iriomote Wild Cat [FREE] vs. Eisa8 [FREE]◆Winner: Eisa8 (9:35) following … Continue reading

Hard Hit results for June 27, 2015

Hikaru Sato sponsored Hard Hit, 6/27/2015 [Sat] 17:00 @ Bayside Yokohama in Kanagawa ~ Hikaru Sato came out to start the show as Hard Hit holds their first show since becoming their own promotion as they are no longer affiliated under DDT Pro. He thanked everyone for coming out as … Continue reading

ZERO1 results for April 14, 2015

Pro Wrestling ZERO1 “Enter the Shen Long“, 4/14/2015 [Tue] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Jason Lee vs. Kenbai [MichiPro]◆Winner: Kenbai (8:12) following the Iwaoni. (2) Takafumi Ito [PancraseISM] vs. Konaka = Pale One [666]◆Winner: Ito (9:41) with a Chicken wing arm lock. (3) 5th Generation Black Tiger [FREE] … Continue reading