FREEDOMS results for July 22, 2018

~ Masashi Takeda, Takashi Sasaki, Jun Kasai & Yuko Miyamoto vs Violento Jack, Daisuke Masaoka, Miedo Extremo & Ciclope
~ Mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura vs Go Shiozaki & Hi69 Continue reading

ASUKA PROJECT results for May 4, 2018

~ Yuji Kito & KAI vs Hiroshi Yamato & Rionne Fujiwara
~ Yusuke Kodama & YO-HEY vs Minoru Tanaka & Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio Continue reading

K-DOJO results for April 22, 2018

~ CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K : Taishi Takizawa vs Ayato Yoshida
~ STRONGEST-K TAG : Tank Nagai & Isami Kodaka vs Kengo Mashimo & Kunio Toshima
~ UWA World Middleweight : Masamune vs Shiori Asahi Continue reading

Mr. Gannosuke Produce results for March 27, 2018

~ Kishindo Returns Final
~ Mr. Gannosuke & Hayabucha vs Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka Continue reading

ASUKA PROJECT results for February 12, 2018

~ Yuji Kito & Choun Shiryu vs Kunio Toshima & Ayumu Honda
~ Akiyori Takizawa vs Taishi Takizawa Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for December 31, 2017

~ ICEx∞ : Risa Sera vs Kurumi Hiragi
~ Young Ice Finals: Nao DATE vs Maruko Nagasaki Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for December 24, 2017

~ International Ribbon Tag: Risa Sera & Maya Yukihi vs Kurumi Hiragi & Akane Fujita
~ Young Ice Semifinals: Uno Matsuya vs Nao DATE – Maruko Nagasaki vs Karen DATE Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 5, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 5/5/17 [Fri] 17:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall (1) KAZUKI vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: KAZUKI (10:52) with the Diving Knee Drop (2) Yako Fujigasaki vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (9:46) via pinfall (3) Hanako Nakamori & Makoto vs Manami Katsu & Tamu Nakano ♦Winner: Katsu (11:49) over Nakamori (4) Rydeen … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 4, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 5/4/17 [Thur] 17:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Lee (~8 minutes) with the Alex Driver (Sitout Chokebomb) (2)Konami vs Command Bolshoi ♦Winner: Konami (~14 minutes) via pinfall ~Konami picks up a huge upset victory over the veteran. (3) Manami Katsu vs Ari … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 3, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 5/3/17 [Wed] 13:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall (1) Leon vs Shiori Akiba ♦Winner: Leon (10:12) with the Mad Splash (2) Bolshoi Kid vs Eiger ♦Winner: DRAW (14:22) double count-out (3) Yako Fujigasaki vs Yumiko Hotta ♦Winner: Hotta (7:51) with a Rear Naked Choke (4) KAZUKI & Rydeen Hagane vs … Continue reading

REINA Results for April 5, 2017

REINA 4/5/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo 145 spectators (1) Aasa Maika vs Hirori ♦Winner: Maika (6:30) via pinfall (2) Haruka Kato & Natsumi Maki vs Emi Sakura & Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: Sakura (17:47) with La Magistral on Kato (3) Hikaru Shida & Miyuki Takase vs Saori Anou & Mari … Continue reading

JWP 25th Anniversary Results for April 2, 2017

“JWP 25th Anniversary” 4/2/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,180 spectators (1) Junior & POP Championship: (31st Champion) Yako Fujigasaki vs (Challenger) Saori Anou (2nd defense) ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (7:50) with the Inverted Gory Special ~2nd successful defense (2) Kaori Yoneyama, Kayoko Haruyama & Sachie Abe vs. Hikari Fukuoka, … Continue reading