Dream Joshi Pro Results for July 23, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 7/23/17 [Sun] 17:00 @ Itabashi Green Hall (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Tequila Saya (Ice Ribbon) ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (10:53) with a Swivel Body Press (2) Rydeen Hagane vs Akane Fujita (Ice Ribbon) ♦Winner: DRAW (15:00) time expired (3) Manami Katsu vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Lee (10:17) with the Alex Driver (Neck … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for July 14, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro”JxA Dream Tag Tournament” 7/14/17 [Fri] 19:00 @ Asakusa Hanayashiki   (1) JxA Dream Tag Tournament 1st Round Match: KAZUKI & Rydeen Hagane vs Yako Fujigasaki & Saori Anou ♦Winner: Hagane (9:46) with a Lariat on Fujigasaki (2) JxA Dream Tag Tournament 1st Round Match: Hanako Nakamori & Natsumi Maki vs Hikari Simizu … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for June 25, 2017

PURE-DREAM Presents “Dream Joshi Pro” 6/25/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo   (1) Hanako Nakamori & Ari Kizuki vs Rydeen Hagane & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Nakamori (14:38) with the Shining Wizard on Fujigasaki (2) Leon vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Leon (11:29) with the Captured Buster (3) KAZUKI vs MIKAMI … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for June 11, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 6/11/27 [Sun] 13:00 @ BASEMENT☆MONSTER in Tokyo (1) Leon vs Miyuki Takase ♦Winner: Leon (11:43) with the Mad Splash (2) Command Bolshoi vs Natsumi Maki ♦Winner: Bolshoi (8:50) via pinfall (3) 2 Out of 3 Falls Match: Rydeen Hagane vs Yako Fujigasaki () Hagane (7:27) via pinfall () Fujigasaki (4:36) via … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 21, 2017

Dream Joshi 5/21/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ the Osaka Ichiritsu Yodogawa Kumin Center (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Mei Lee ♦Winner: Fujigsaki (10:52) with the Inverted Gory Special (2) Rydeen Hagane vs Kazuaki Mihara ♦Winner: Mihara (10:53) with the Super Lariat (3) KAZUKI vs Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru ♦Winner: KAZUKI (8:44) with the Diving Knee Drop … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 5, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 5/5/17 [Fri] 17:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall (1) KAZUKI vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: KAZUKI (10:52) with the Diving Knee Drop (2) Yako Fujigasaki vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (9:46) via pinfall (3) Hanako Nakamori & Makoto vs Manami Katsu & Tamu Nakano ♦Winner: Katsu (11:49) over Nakamori (4) Rydeen … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 4, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 5/4/17 [Thur] 17:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Lee (~8 minutes) with the Alex Driver (Sitout Chokebomb) (2)Konami vs Command Bolshoi ♦Winner: Konami (~14 minutes) via pinfall ~Konami picks up a huge upset victory over the veteran. (3) Manami Katsu vs Ari … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 3, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 5/3/17 [Wed] 13:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall (1) Leon vs Shiori Akiba ♦Winner: Leon (10:12) with the Mad Splash (2) Bolshoi Kid vs Eiger ♦Winner: DRAW (14:22) double count-out (3) Yako Fujigasaki vs Yumiko Hotta ♦Winner: Hotta (7:51) with a Rear Naked Choke (4) KAZUKI & Rydeen Hagane vs … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Results for April 16, 2017

Pure Dream Presents “Dream Joshi” 4/16/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Tokyo BASEMENT MON☆STAR   (1) KAZUKI & Rydeen Hagane vs Kyuri & Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Hagane (7:46) with a Lariat on Fujita (2) (Three 3-minute Rounds): Command Bolshoi vs Leon ♦Winner: Bolshoi via judges’ decision ~The referee along with four randomly chosen spectators were the … Continue reading

JWP 25th Anniversary Results for April 2, 2017

“JWP 25th Anniversary” 4/2/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,180 spectators (1) Junior & POP Championship: (31st Champion) Yako Fujigasaki vs (Challenger) Saori Anou (2nd defense) ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (7:50) with the Inverted Gory Special ~2nd successful defense (2) Kaori Yoneyama, Kayoko Haruyama & Sachie Abe vs. Hikari Fukuoka, … Continue reading

JWP “Final Opposing Battle ~JWP vs Sendai Girls~” Results for March 26, 2017

JWP “Final Opposing Battle ~JWP vs Sendai Girls~” 3/26/17 [Sun] 17:00 @ KFC Hall (1) Manami Katsu vs DASH Chisako ♦Winner: Chisako (12:09) with the Hormone Splash (2) Command Bolshoi & Leon vs Cassandra Miyagi & Mika Shirahime ♦Winner: Bolshoi (11:51) with a Stretch Plum on Miyagi (3) KAZUKI vs Rydeen Hagane … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for March 26, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/26/17 [Sun] 11:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) 235, Hiroe Nagahama (WAVE) & Totoro Satsuki vs Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Nagasaki (8:11) via pinfall on Satsuki (2) Kyuri & Maika Ozaki vs Command Bolshoi & Leon (JWP) ♦Winner: Leon (8:20) with the Mad … Continue reading