K-DOJO results for June 19, 2016

~ SUPER J-CUP 2016 Qualifying Tournament : Ayumu vs Yoshida – Fuji vs Kashiwa – Kaji vs Toshima – Asahi vs Mogami
~ K-UP IMPACT : Akebono vs Kotaro Yoshino – Tank, Mashimo & Yuma vs KENSO, Nagai & Super Tiger
~ Independent World : Shiori Asahi vs Tatsuhiko Yoshino Continue reading

DNA results for May 11, 2016

~ Kota Umeda vs Shunma Katsumata
~ Higuchi, Guanchulo & Shimatani vs Keisuke, Irie & Soma
~ Mizuki Watase vs Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio Continue reading

DDT results for March 21, 2016

~ Judgement 2016
~ KO-D Openweight: Kodaka vs HARAHIMA
~ KO-D Tag: Takeshita & Endo vs Daisuke & Ishikawa
~ Dino vs Akebono – Sakaguchi vs Suzuki
~ EXTREME: Kashin vs Sasadango Continue reading

DDT results for January 3, 2016

DDT, 1/3/2016 [Sun] @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (0) King of Dark Championship Match: [Champion] Gota Ihashi & [Challenger] Hoshitango vs. [Challengers] Guanchulo & Dai Suzuki ◆Winner: Hoshitango (2:00) following a Chokeslam on Guanchulo. ~ Ihashi 2nd “successful” title defense. (1) Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie vs. Tetsuya Endo & DJ … Continue reading

K-DOJO results for December 27, 2015

K-UP IMPACT in Blue Field ~2015 WINTER~, 12/27/2015 [Sun] 12:00 @ Blue Field in Chiba (1) Joji Tanaka [GUTS World] vs. Kyu Mogami ◆Winner: DRAW (15:00) Time limit draw. (2) Toru Sugiura [FREEDOMS] & Kaho Kobayashi [ASUKA] w/ Chinsuke Nakamura [Nishiguchi] vs. Kengo Mashimo & Yuma ◆Winner: Toru (10:17) following … Continue reading

AJPW [Tag League Day 6] results for December 1, 2015

AJPW “World’s Strongest Tag Decision League”, 12/1/2015 [Tue] 18:30 @ Nagoya Diamond Hall in Aichi  (1) Kento Miayahra vs. Keiichi Sato ◆Winner: Miyahara (6:19) via referee stop, Boston Crab. (2) Takao Omori vs. Jake Lee ◆Winner: Omori (7:59) following an Axe Bomber. (3) Kotaro Suzuki & Yohei Nakajima vs. Masanobu Fuchi … Continue reading

AJPW [Tag League Day 5] results for November 29, 2015

AJPW “World’s Strongest Tag Decision League”, 11/29/2015 [Sun] 17:00 @ Yamagata Big Wing (1) Hikaru Sato vs. Keiichi Sato ◆Winner: Hikaru (7:14) with a Single Leg Crab. (2) SUSHI & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Aizawa NO.1 [both FREE] ◆Winner: SUSHI (13:13) over Aizawa. (3) Dory Funk Jr. & … Continue reading