AJPW results for November 19, 2017

~ World’s Strongest Tag League Day 1
~ Suwama & Shuji Ishikawa vs Joe Doering & Taiyo Kea – Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs Zeus & The Bodyguard – Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs Ryoji Sai & Masakado Continue reading

DRADITION results for October 27, 2017

~ Tatsumi Fujinami, Mil Mascaras & Keiji Mutoh vs The Great Kabuki, Jinsei Shinzaki & KAZMA SAKAMOTO
~ Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Shiro Koshinaka vs Mitsuya Nagai & Hiro Saito Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for September 2, 2017

~ W-1 Championship : Shotaro Ashino vs Jiro “Ikemen“ Kuroshio
~ W-1 Cruiser : Andy Wu vs Seiki Yoshioka
~ W-1 Tag : Koji Doi & Kumagoro vs Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo
~ UWA 6 Tag : Soya, NOSAWA & Ganseki vs Kono, MAZADA & Hino
~ Result : Seigo Tachibana vs Takanori Ito Continue reading

PRO-WRESTLING MASTERS results for July 26, 2017

~ Tatsumi Fujinami, Riki Choshu & Hiroshi Hase vs Great Muta, The Great Kabuki & TNT
~ Shiro Koshinaka, AKIRA & Akitoshi Saito vs Great Kojika, Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi Continue reading

News Listings for July 12, 2017

~ AJPW/Onita : KIYOSHI announced to join Suwama & Atsushi Aoki against Atushi Onita, Raijin Yaguchi & Ricky Fujita for Onita Produce show on July 16.
~ DDT : Full card announced for 7/23 show, KO-D Tag defense set as Shigehiro Irie & Kazusada Higuchi take on Shuji Ishikawa &Mad Paulie, then Daisuke Sasaki and Joey Ryan will be in yet another double title match.
~ NEW : Event card announced for the 7/15 & 16 shows.
~ NJPW : Full event cards announced for the G1 CLIMAX tour of shows as the IWGP Tag and IWGP Junior Tag will be defended on the final show on July 17.
~ NOAH : Hi69 joined NOAH and Ishimori to defend the GHC Junior belt against YO-HEY at “DEPARTURE” on 8/6.
~ W-1 / MASTERS : Hiroshi Hase announced to be returning to the ring for the 7/26 “PRO-WRESTLING MASTERS” show at the Korakuen Hall. Continue reading

Dragon Gate Results for May 14, 2017

~ Keiji Mutoh, YAMATO & BxB Hulk vs. Takashi Yoshida, T-Hawk & Shingo Takagi
~ KING OF GATE B Block Match: Gamma vs. Jimmy Susumu
~ KING OF GATE D Block Match: El Lindaman vs. Jimmy Kanda Continue reading

DRADITION results for April 20, 2017

~ Fujinami 45th Anniversary
~ Tatsumi Fujinami, Riki Choshu & Shiro Koshinaka vs Vader, Keiji Mutoh & AKIRA Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for April 16, 2017

~ Shotaro Ashino, Yoshihiro Takayama & Yuji Okabayashi vs Jinsei Shinzaki, Manabu Soya & Ryuichi Kawakami
~ UWA 6 Tag : Kaz Hayashi, Shuji Kondo & Masayuki Kono vs Koji Doi, Kumagoro & Andy Wu Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for March 20, 2017

~ WRESTLE-1 Championship : Masayuki Kono vs Shotaro Ashino
~ WRESTLE-1 TAG : Kaz Hayashi & Kotaro Suzuki vs Koji Doi & Kumagoro
~ WRESTLE-1 Cruiserweight : MAZADA vs Seiki Yoshioka Continue reading

NOAH results for March 12, 2017

~ GHC Heavy : Katsuhiko Nakajima vs Go Shiozaki
~ GHC Tag : Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs Muhammad Yone & Masa Kitamiya
~ Naomichi Marufuji & Keiji Mutoh vs Moose & KAZMA
~ GHC Junior : Hajime Ohara vs Hitoshi Kumano
~ GHC Jr Tag : Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke Continue reading