Pro Wrestling WAVE “CATCH THE WAVE 2017 Finals” Results for June 4, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “CATCH THE WAVE 2017 Finals” 6/4/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 688 spectators (1) Mika Iida & Natsu Sumire vs Natsumi Maki & Miyuki Takase ♦Winner: Maki (8:09)with a Jackknife Hold on Sumire (2) CATCH THE WAVE Semifinal Match: Rina Yamashita (Zabun) vs Rin Kadokura (Other Than) ♦Winner: Yamashita … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for May 28, 2017

OZ Academy 5/28/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ KFC Hall in Tokyo 290 spectators (1) Aoi Kizuki vs AKINO ♦Winner: AKINO (10:48) with the Aki Imploder (2)Hikaru Shida vs Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: DRAW (20:00) time expired ~It was announced Hikaru Shida & Syuri will defend the OZ Academy Tag Team Championships against AKINO & … Continue reading

Stardom Results for May 21, 2017

Stardom “Shining Stars 2017” 5/21/17 [Sun] 12:30 @ JMS Aster Plaza in Hiroshima (1) Kaori Yoneyama vs Hetzza ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:29) with the Diving Senton (2) AZM vs Jessicka Havok ♦Winner: Havok (2:08) with a Flying Body Press (3) HZK vs Toni Storm ♦Winner: Storm (9:28) with the Drill-A-Hole Piledriver (4) Io Shirai … Continue reading

Stardom Results for May 20, 2017

Stardom “Shining Stars2017” 5/20/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Hirano Kumin Hall in Osaka   (1) AZM vs Hetzza ♦Winner: Hetzza (5:17) with a Boston Crab (2) Kaori Yoneyama & Hiromi Mimura vs Jungle Kyona & Natsuko Tora ♦Winner: Mimura (9:21) with the Endless Waltz on Tora (3) 3WAY Match: Hana Kimura vs Rebel … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for May 14, 2017

OZ Academy 5/14/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 500 spectators (overcrowded) (1) Aja Kong, Yoshiko & Syuri vs Yumi Ohka, Maya Yukihi & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong (17:20) with a Brainbuster on Lee (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi vs AKINO & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kato (17:14) with … Continue reading

Stardom Results for May 14, 2017

Stardom 5/14/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (1) AZM vs Hanan ♦Winner: AZM (5:37) via pinfall (2) Konami, Hiromi Mimura & Hetzza vs Kaori Yoneyama, Natsuko Tora & Ruaka ♦Winner: Mimura (7:14) with the Endless Waltz on Natsuko (3) 3WAY Match: HZK vs Hana Kimura vs Rebel ♦Winner: HZK … Continue reading

Stardom Results for May 6, 2017

Stardom 5/6/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Shinkiba 1st RING in Tokyo (1) Ruaka vs Hanan ♦Winner: Ruaka (5:32) with a Fisherman’s Suplex (2) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Rebel vs Kaori Yoneyama & Hetzza ♦Winner: Rebel (7:42) with a Gourdbuster on Hetzza (3) Jungle Kyona & Natsuko Tora vs Jessicka Havok & Tessa Blanchard ♦Winner: Blanchard … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for May 5, 2017

SEAdLINNNG 5/5/17 [Fri] 17:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (1) Kaori Yoneyama vs Rin Kadokura ♦Winner: Yoneyama (8:28) with the Chaos Theory (Roll-Through German Suplex Hold) (2) Maruko Nagasaki vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Nagasaki (8:55) via pinfall (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Rina Yamashita vs Yoshiko & Hamuko Hoshi ♦Winner: Matsumoto (16:59) with the Rock … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE “CATCH THE WAVE 2017” Results for May 3, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “CATCH THE WAVE 2017” Day 5 5/3/17 [Wed] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 488 spectators (1) Cherry, Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Yuu Yamagata, Hikaru Shida & SAKI ♦Winner: Yamagata (9:58) with the L.A. on Kizuki (2) ASUKA & Keisuke Goto vs Mika Iida & Gabaijii-chan ♦Winner: Gabaijii-chan … Continue reading

Stardom “Cinderella Tournament 2017” Results for April 30, 2017

Stardom “Cinderella Tournament 2017” 4/30/17 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo *The Cinderella Tournament is single elimination, and wrestlers can be eliminated via pinfall, submission, or by being thrown over the top rope (otr). All matches prior to the finals were contested under a 10 minute time limit. If there’s … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for April 29, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “CATCH THE WAVE 2017” 4/29/17 [Sat] 15:00 @ Konohana Kumin Hall in Osaka 228 spectators (1) Mika Iida & Natsu Sumire vs Fairy Nipponbashi & Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru ♦Winner: Summer (7:33) with the To Be Continued on Nipponbashi (2) Keisuke Goto vs Naomi Tanizaki ♦Winner: Tanizaki (10:01) with a … Continue reading

Hikaru Shida Produce Results for April 26, 2017

Hikaru Shida Produce 4/26/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1st RING in Tokyo   (1) Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru vs Saori Anou ♦Winner: Anou (6:54) with a Dropkick (2) Battle Royal: Yuina vs SAKI vs Aasa Maika vs Koharu Hinata vs Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama Elimination order: Hinata, SAKI, Yoneyama, Yuina, Kizuki ♦Winner: Maika (12:49) … Continue reading