Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for April 29, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “CATCH THE WAVE 2017” 4/29/17 [Sat] 15:00 @ Konohana Kumin Hall in Osaka 228 spectators (1) Mika Iida & Natsu Sumire vs Fairy Nipponbashi & Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru ♦Winner: Summer (7:33) with the To Be Continued on Nipponbashi (2) Keisuke Goto vs Naomi Tanizaki ♦Winner: Tanizaki (10:01) with a … Continue reading

Hikaru Shida Produce Results for April 26, 2017

Hikaru Shida Produce 4/26/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1st RING in Tokyo   (1) Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru vs Saori Anou ♦Winner: Anou (6:54) with a Dropkick (2) Battle Royal: Yuina vs SAKI vs Aasa Maika vs Koharu Hinata vs Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama Elimination order: Hinata, SAKI, Yoneyama, Yuina, Kizuki ♦Winner: Maika (12:49) … Continue reading

Stardom Results for April 23, 2017

Stardom SHINING★STARS KAGAWA 4/23/17 [Sat] 17:30 @ Takamatsu Symbol Tower 1F Exhibition Hall (1) 3WAY Match: Kaori Yoneyama vs AZM vs Kris Wolf ♦Winner: Wolf (5:53) via pinfall on AZM (2) Natsuko Tora vs Kagetsu ♦Winner: Kagetsu (9:28) with the Ebisu Drop (3) Io Shirai & HZK (Queen’s Quest) vs Kairi … Continue reading

Stardom Results for April 22, 2017

Stardom 4/22/17 [Fri] 17:30 @ Hikari City Hall in Yamaguchi (1) 3WAY Match: Natsuko Tora vs Kris Wolf vs Hetzza ♦Winner: Wolf (5:15) via pinfall on Tora (2) Kaori Yoneyama & Hiromi Mimura vs Kagetsu & La Rosa Negra (Oedo Tai) ♦Winner: Kagetsu (9:48) with a Brainbuster on Mimura (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto … Continue reading

Stardom Results for April 16, 2017

Stardom 4/16/17 [Sun] 17:30 @ the Osaka City Iken Municipal Center (1) La Rosa Negra vs AZM ♦Winner: Rosa (4:45) with the High Angle Facebuster (2) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Jungle Kyona vs Konami & Natsuko Tora ♦Winner: Kyona (10:03) with the Hammer Throw Powerbomb on Tora (3) High Speed Championship 3WAY Match: (13th … Continue reading

Stardom Results for April 15, 2017

Stardom 4/15/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall   (1) 3WAY Match: Arisu Nanase vs Hanan vs Ruaka ♦Winner: Nanase (7:04) with the Blockbuster on Hanan (2) Kaori Yoneyama vs Kris Wolf ♦Winner: Yoneyama (6:40) with a German Suplex Hold ~Yoneyama picks up a direct singles victory over the High Speed Champion heading … Continue reading

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” Results for April 12, 2017

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” 4/12/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,030 spectators (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Rina Yamashita & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:02) following consecutive Diving Sentons from Kizuki and Yoneyama on Fujigasaki (2) Sonoko Kato vs Konami ♦Winner: Kato (12:13) with the Kowloon’s Gate … Continue reading

Stardom Results for April 9, 2017

Stardom 4/9/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Hanan Debut Match: Hanan vs Ruaka ♦Winner: Ruaka (5:52) with a Fisherman Suplex Hold (2) AZM vs Kris Wolf ♦Winner: Wolf (4:37) with the Diving Double Knee Drop (3) Konami & Arisu Nanase vs Kaori Yoneyama & Hetzza ♦Winner: Hetzza (7:42) with … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for April 8, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE 4/8/17 [Sat] 20:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING 182 spectators (1) 2 Out Of 3 Falls 8-Man Tag Match: Ryo Mizunami, Misaki Ohata, Natsu Sumire & Hikaru Shida vs Yuu Yamagata, ASUKA, Rina Yamashita & Fairy Nipponbashi (0-1) Nipponbashi () via pinfall on Mizunami (1-1) Mizunami () with a Lariat … Continue reading

JWP 25th Anniversary Results for April 2, 2017

“JWP 25th Anniversary” 4/2/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,180 spectators (1) Junior & POP Championship: (31st Champion) Yako Fujigasaki vs (Challenger) Saori Anou (2nd defense) ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (7:50) with the Inverted Gory Special ~2nd successful defense (2) Kaori Yoneyama, Kayoko Haruyama & Sachie Abe vs. Hikari Fukuoka, … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for April 1, 2017

OZ Academy ~OZ RA・RA・RA~ 4/1/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka 310 spectators (1) Aja Kong & Yoshiko vs Hikaru Shida & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kong (16:12) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Kizuki (2) Kagetsu vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kagetsu (8:57) with the Ebisu Drop (3) Manami Toyota … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for March 26, 2017

OZ Academy 3/26/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Club Diamond Hall in Nagoya (1) Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama  ♦Winner: Yoneyama (7:05) with the Casadora (2) Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Moeka Haruhi  ♦Winner: Kuragaki (8:35) with the Lariat and a Falcon Arrow (3) Aja Kong, Manami Toyota & Yoshiko vs Hiroyo Matsumoto, Hikaru Shida & Syuri … Continue reading