Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for July 18, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE 7/18/17 [Mon] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRing in Tokyo (1) Moeka Haruhi & Natsu Sumire vs SAKI & Natsumi Maki ♦Winner: Sumire (10:31) via pinfall on SAKI (2) Keisuke Goto vs Yasu Urano ♦Winner: Urano (10:19) via pinfall (3) Mika Iida vs Fairy Nipponbashi ♦Winner: Iida (0:10) with a Wakikatame ~The … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for July 17, 2017

OZ Academy 7/17/17 [Mon] 12:30 @ Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi   (1) Aja Kong vs May Lee ♦Winner: Kong (9:46) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster (2) Aoi Kizuki & Yoshiko vs AKINO & Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: AKINO (14:54) with the Aki Imploder (3) Mayumi Ozaki vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Ozaki (9:32) … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for July 16, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “Osaka Rhapsody” 7/16/17 [Sun] 12:30 @ the Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka   (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Cherry vs Ryo Mizunami & Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Yoneyama (11:36) via pinfall on Nagahama (2) Keisuke Goto vs Kotaro Nasu ♦Winner: Nasu (8:58) with a Zerosen Kick (3) Moeka Haruhi, Natsu Sumire … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for July 16, 2017

OZ Academy 7/16/17 [Sun] 17:00 @ Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka 315 spectators   (1) Aja Kong vs Hikaru Shida ♦Winner: DRAW (15:51) via Double KO (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi (MISSION K4) vs Kaori Yoneyama & Yoshiko ♦Winner: Yoneyama (15:00) with a Diving Senton on Kobayashi (3) Manami Toyota vs Tsubasa … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for July 15, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “TOTTORI WAVE ~KINANSE~” 7/15/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ B & G Ocean Center in Tottori   (1) 3WAY Match: Fairy Nipponbashi vs Mika Iida vs SAKI ♦Winner: Nipponbashi (6:45) via pinfall on SAKI (2) Keisuke Goto vs Inaba no Buffalo ♦Winner: Buffalo (11:45) with a Backdrop (3) Kaori Yoneyama & Cherry vs Misaki … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for July 2, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “BE EXCITING” 7/2/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 628 spectators   (1) Natsu Sumire & SAKI vs Fairy Nipponbashi & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Sumire (10:26) via pinfall on Nipponbashi (2) Hikaru Shida & Mika Iida vs Moeka Haruhi & Aki Kizuki ♦Winner: Shida (11:38) with the Tamashi … Continue reading

Stardom Results for June 28, 2017

Stardom 6/28/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ the Ioquat Island Sports Center in Nagoya   (1) HZK vs Hetzza ♦Winner: HZK (5:01) with the Bombs Away (2) Hana Kimura vs Gabby Ortiz ♦Winner: Kimura (8:29) with a Big Boot (3) Kagetsu vs Shanna ♦Winner: DRAW (15:00) time expired (4) Mayu Iwatani & Hiromi Mimura … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for June 25, 2017

OZ Academy 6/25/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Yokohama Osanbashi Hall in Kanagawa   (1) Mayumi Ozaki & Maya Yukihi (Ozaki-Gun) vs Tsubasa Kuragaki & Rina Yamashita ♦Winner: Kuragaki (16:31) with the Falcon Arrow on Yukihi (2) Alex Lee vs Kaori Yoneyama ♦Winner: Lee (5:03) with a Running Knee Lift (3) Manami Toyota Road to … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for June 22, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE 6/22/17 [Thur] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo   (1) ASUKA vs Mika Iida ♦Winner: ASUKA (10:32) with the Moonsault Press (2) Misaki Ohata, Cherry & Kaori Yoneyama vs Moeka Haruhi, Aoi Kizuki & Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Yoneyama (10:18) with a Gokigen Clutch (3) Isami Kodaka vs Keisuke Goto … Continue reading

Stardom “Galaxy Stars 2017” Results for June 21, 2017

Stardom “Galaxy Stars 2017” 6/21/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (0) Exhibition Match: Ruaka & Rina vs Hanan & Hina ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00) time expired (1) Starlight Kid vs Hetzza ♦Winner: Starlight Kid (4:25) with a Standing Moonsault (2) HZK & AZM (Queen’s Quest) vs Shanna & Gabby Ortiz ♦Winner: Shanna (10:03) … Continue reading

Stardom Results for June 17, 2017

Stardom 6/17/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (0) Exhibition match: Hanan vs Hina & Rina ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00) time expired (1) Hetzza & Ruaka vs Hiromi Mimura & Starlight Kid ♦Winner: Mimura (7:29) with the Endless Waltz on Ruaka (2) 3WAY Match: Rebel vs Natsuko Tora vs Hana Kimura ♦Winner: Kimura (9:52) with the Missile Dropkick … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for June 14, 2017

SEAdLINNNG 6/14/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center in Sendai (1) Tsukushi & Mio Momono vs Kaori Yoneyama & Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: Tsukushi (9:54) with the Harukaze on Kobayashi (2) Rina Yamashita & Hamuko Hoshi vs Nanae Takahashi & Yuki Miyazaki ♦Winner: Takahashi (~20 minutes) with the Reizouko Bakudan on Hoshi … Continue reading