SEAdLINNNG Results for June 14, 2017

SEAdLINNNG 6/14/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center in Sendai (1) Tsukushi & Mio Momono vs Kaori Yoneyama & Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: Tsukushi (9:54) with the Harukaze on Kobayashi (2) Rina Yamashita & Hamuko Hoshi vs Nanae Takahashi & Yuki Miyazaki ♦Winner: Takahashi (~20 minutes) with the Reizouko Bakudan on Hoshi … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for June 11, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 6/11/27 [Sun] 13:00 @ BASEMENT☆MONSTER in Tokyo (1) Leon vs Miyuki Takase ♦Winner: Leon (11:43) with the Mad Splash (2) Command Bolshoi vs Natsumi Maki ♦Winner: Bolshoi (8:50) via pinfall (3) 2 Out of 3 Falls Match: Rydeen Hagane vs Yako Fujigasaki () Hagane (7:27) via pinfall () Fujigasaki (4:36) via … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for May 28, 2017

OZ Academy 5/28/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ KFC Hall in Tokyo 290 spectators (1) Aoi Kizuki vs AKINO ♦Winner: AKINO (10:48) with the Aki Imploder (2)Hikaru Shida vs Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: DRAW (20:00) time expired ~It was announced Hikaru Shida & Syuri will defend the OZ Academy Tag Team Championships against AKINO & … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for May 14, 2017

OZ Academy 5/14/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 500 spectators (overcrowded) (1) Aja Kong, Yoshiko & Syuri vs Yumi Ohka, Maya Yukihi & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong (17:20) with a Brainbuster on Lee (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi vs AKINO & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kato (17:14) with … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 5, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 5/5/17 [Fri] 17:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall (1) KAZUKI vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: KAZUKI (10:52) with the Diving Knee Drop (2) Yako Fujigasaki vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (9:46) via pinfall (3) Hanako Nakamori & Makoto vs Manami Katsu & Tamu Nakano ♦Winner: Katsu (11:49) over Nakamori (4) Rydeen … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 4, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 5/4/17 [Thur] 17:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Lee (~8 minutes) with the Alex Driver (Sitout Chokebomb) (2)Konami vs Command Bolshoi ♦Winner: Konami (~14 minutes) via pinfall ~Konami picks up a huge upset victory over the veteran. (3) Manami Katsu vs Ari … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 3, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/3/17 [Wed] 17:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (1) Hana DATE & Nori DATE vs Nao DATE & Karen DATE ♦Winner: Karen (7:10) with the Casadora on Nori (2) Maruko Nagasaki & Satsuki Totoro vs Kaho Kobayashi & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Nagasaki (6:40) via pinfall on Uno (3) Sareee vs Kyuri … Continue reading

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” Results for April 12, 2017

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” 4/12/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,030 spectators (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Rina Yamashita & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:02) following consecutive Diving Sentons from Kizuki and Yoneyama on Fujigasaki (2) Sonoko Kato vs Konami ♦Winner: Kato (12:13) with the Kowloon’s Gate … Continue reading

REINA Results for April 5, 2017

REINA 4/5/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo 145 spectators (1) Aasa Maika vs Hirori ♦Winner: Maika (6:30) via pinfall (2) Haruka Kato & Natsumi Maki vs Emi Sakura & Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: Sakura (17:47) with La Magistral on Kato (3) Hikaru Shida & Miyuki Takase vs Saori Anou & Mari … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 2, 2017

Ice Ribbon “Osaka Ribbon 2017” 4/2/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Hirano Kumin Hall in Osaka (1) Kaho Kobayashi vs Tequila Saya ♦Winner: Kobayashi (7:59) with the 120% Schoolboy (2) Miyako Matsumoto vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Matsumoto (6:35) via pinfall (3) Mochi Miyagi & Akane Fujita vs Mio Momono & Totoro Satsuki … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for April 1, 2017

OZ Academy ~OZ RA・RA・RA~ 4/1/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka 310 spectators (1) Aja Kong & Yoshiko vs Hikaru Shida & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kong (16:12) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Kizuki (2) Kagetsu vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kagetsu (8:57) with the Ebisu Drop (3) Manami Toyota … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for March 26, 2017

OZ Academy 3/26/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Club Diamond Hall in Nagoya (1) Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama  ♦Winner: Yoneyama (7:05) with the Casadora (2) Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Moeka Haruhi  ♦Winner: Kuragaki (8:35) with the Lariat and a Falcon Arrow (3) Aja Kong, Manami Toyota & Yoshiko vs Hiroyo Matsumoto, Hikaru Shida & Syuri … Continue reading