OZ Academy results for March 20, 2017

OZ Academy 3/20/17 [Mon] 12:00 @ the Yamada Green Dome in Maebashi   (1) Aja Kong & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Hamuko Hoshi & Mochi Miyagi (Lovely Butchers) ♦Winner: Fujimoto (12:24) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Hoshi (2) Misaki Ohata vs Moeka Haruhi ♦Winner: Ohata (9:08) with the Hanamaru Dokkan (3) Manami Toyota … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for March 19, 2017

OZ Academy 3/19/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo   (1) OZ Academy Tag Team Championship Next Challenger Tournament Match: Kaori Yoneyama & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka (Ozaki-gun) ♦Winner: Kuragaki (9:59) with a Short Range Lariat on Ohka ~Yoneyama & Kuragaki advance to the finals in the … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for February 26, 2017

OZ Academy 2/26/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 422 Spectators (Overcrowded) (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Rina Yamashita vs Manami Toyota & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (8:45) with a Diving Senton on Kizuki (2) Mayumi Ozaki vs Syuri ♦Winner: Ozaki (11:18) via pinfall (3) Sonoko Kato & AKINO vs Yumi Ohka … Continue reading

JWP results for February 11, 2017

JWP 2/11/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall ~It was announced that three title matches will take place on JWP’s final show April 2, and that the JWP wrestlers will be competing against wrestlers from Sendai Girls during their tour in March. (1) KAZUKI vs Natsumi Maki ♦Winner: KAZUKI (10:32) … Continue reading

JWP results for February 5, 2017

JWP 2/5/17 [Sun] 13:30 @ the LAZONA KAWASAKI Plazasol in Kanagawa   (1) KAZUKI vs Shiori Akiba ♦Winner: KAZUKI (11:55) with the Diving Knee Drop (2) Manami Katsu & Tamu Nakano vs Sareee & Rydeen Hagane ♦Winner: Katsu (16:18) with the Orange ☆ Blossom on Hagane (3) JWP Junior & POP Championship: (31st Champion) Yako … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for February 4, 2017

OZ Academy 2/4/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Minato Kumin Center in Osaka   (1) Kagetsu vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Kagetsu (10:03) with an Udegatame (2) Rina Yamashita & Sawako Shimono vs Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka (Ozaki-gun) ♦Winner: Ozaki (15:35) with the Ozakick on Shimono (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Matsumoto … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG results for January 26, 2017

SEAdLINNNG 1/26/17 [Thur] 16:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Rina Yamashita vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Yamashita (7:49) with a Short Range Lariat (2) Manami Toyota & Ryo Mizunami vs Maya Yukihi & Big Bang Nicole ♦Winner: Mizunami (11:07) with a Diving Guillotine Drop on Yukihi (3) Tsukasa Fujimoto & … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for January 25, 2017

OZ Academy 1/25/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Aoi Kizuki vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (4:51) with the Moon Hope Pressure (2) Manami Toyota & Tsukushi vs Tsubasa Kuragaki & Kaori Yoneyama ♦Winner: Toyota (11:24) with the Japanese Ocean Queen Bee Bomb on Yoneyama ~Manami Toyota announced … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for January 15, 2017

OZ Academy “The Wizard of Oz” 1/15/17 [Sun] 15:00 @ Namura Hall in Okinawa   (1) Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Hamuko Hoshi ♦Winner: Kuragaki (11:35) with the Metal Wing (2) Gurukun Mask & noki-A vs Kyoko Kimura & Mitsuhisa Sunabe ♦Winner: noki-A (15:24) with La Magisral on Kimura (3) Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for January 14, 2017

OZ Academy “Okinawa Commemorative Special Event” 1/14/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Ryubo Department Store Special Arena 2F in Okinawa   (1) Ryuku Dragon Pro Offer Match: Gurukun Mask, Shuri Joe & Hijya Kidman vs Ryuku Dog Dingo, Churaumi Saber & Untra Soki ♦Winner: Dingo (12:18) with a Diving Senton on Kidman (2) Mayumi Ozaki vs … Continue reading

WAVE “THANKsGIVING WAVE” results for December 29, 2016

Pro Wrestling WAVE “THANKsGIVING WAVE” 12/29/16 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Yako Fujigasaki & Yuki Miyazaki vs Moeka Haruhi & Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (9:09) with the Inverted Gory Special on Nagahama (2) Fairy Nipponbashi vs Ai Shimizu ♦Winner: Shimizu (5:51) with La Magistral (3) 3WAY 6-Man Tag Match: … Continue reading

WAVE results for December 15, 2016

Pro Wrestling WAVE “YOUNG OH! OH! THE FINAL” 12/15/16 [Thur] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo   (1) Cherry & Matsuya Uno vs Mika Iida & Kyuri ♦Winner: Cherry (12:13) with the Jigoku e Yōkoso (2) Mio Momono vs Sawako Shimono ♦Winner: Shimono (8:02) with the Raiden Drop (3) Battle Royal: Rydeen Hagane … Continue reading