OZ Academy results for January 15, 2017

OZ Academy “The Wizard of Oz” 1/15/17 [Sun] 15:00 @ Namura Hall in Okinawa   (1) Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Hamuko Hoshi ♦Winner: Kuragaki (11:35) with the Metal Wing (2) Gurukun Mask & noki-A vs Kyoko Kimura & Mitsuhisa Sunabe ♦Winner: noki-A (15:24) with La Magisral on Kimura (3) Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for January 14, 2017

OZ Academy “Okinawa Commemorative Special Event” 1/14/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Ryubo Department Store Special Arena 2F in Okinawa   (1) Ryuku Dragon Pro Offer Match: Gurukun Mask, Shuri Joe & Hijya Kidman vs Ryuku Dog Dingo, Churaumi Saber & Untra Soki ♦Winner: Dingo (12:18) with a Diving Senton on Kidman (2) Mayumi Ozaki vs … Continue reading

WAVE “THANKsGIVING WAVE” results for December 29, 2016

Pro Wrestling WAVE “THANKsGIVING WAVE” 12/29/16 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Yako Fujigasaki & Yuki Miyazaki vs Moeka Haruhi & Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (9:09) with the Inverted Gory Special on Nagahama (2) Fairy Nipponbashi vs Ai Shimizu ♦Winner: Shimizu (5:51) with La Magistral (3) 3WAY 6-Man Tag Match: … Continue reading

WAVE results for December 15, 2016

Pro Wrestling WAVE “YOUNG OH! OH! THE FINAL” 12/15/16 [Thur] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo   (1) Cherry & Matsuya Uno vs Mika Iida & Kyuri ♦Winner: Cherry (12:13) with the Jigoku e Yōkoso (2) Mio Momono vs Sawako Shimono ♦Winner: Shimono (8:02) with the Raiden Drop (3) Battle Royal: Rydeen Hagane … Continue reading

WAVE “YOUNG OH!OH! 35” results for November 11, 2016

Pro Wrestling WAVE “YOUNG OH! OH! 35” 11/11/16 [Fri] 19:30 @ Bracken – Wrestle Budokan in Warabi, Saitama Prefecture (1) Mika Iida vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Iida (8:46) with a roll up (2) Kaho Kobayashi & Tequila Saya vs Maya Yukihi & Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Kobayashi (9:32) with the 120% School Boy … Continue reading

ASUKA PROJECT results for March 20, 2016

ASUKA PROJECT, 3/20/2016 [Sun] 14:30 & 17:30 @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo 14:30 (1) Oji Olympic MMA 4WAY Match: Masaya Takahashi [Judo] vs. Shota Nakagawa [Soccer] vs. Kenta Sugawara [Swimming] vs. Akiyori Takizawa [Ama-Wres] ◆Winner: Takizawa (7:12) via pin-fall on Sugawara. (2) 3WAY Match: Akiyori Takizawa vs. Yuji Kito … Continue reading

ASUKA PROJECT results for January 23, 2016

ASUKA PROJECT, 1/23/2016 [Sat] 17:30 @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo 14:00 show (1) Choun Shiryu vs. Kaho Kobayashi ◆Winner: Shiryu (7:45) with the Chinese Bombs Away. (2) Masaya Takahashi & Shota Nakagawa vs. Shinose Mitoshichi & Akiyori Takizawa ◆Winner: Masaya (12:05) via pin-fall on Akiyori.   (1) Tetsuya Nakazato & … Continue reading

ASUKA PROJECT results for December 28, 2015

ASUKA PROJECT, 12/28/2015 [Mon] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (1) Kenta Sugawara vs. Akiyori Takizawa ◆Winner: Akiyori (5:50) with a Crucifix Hold. (2) Yuji Kito & Buffalo vs. Choun Shiryu & Wolf Tomoya ◆Winner: Kito (14:56) with the Balls on Wolf. (3) Shota Nakagawa vs. Daisuke Kanehira [HEAT-UP] ◆Winner: Nakagawa … Continue reading

K-DOJO results for December 27, 2015

K-UP IMPACT in Blue Field ~2015 WINTER~, 12/27/2015 [Sun] 12:00 @ Blue Field in Chiba (1) Joji Tanaka [GUTS World] vs. Kyu Mogami ◆Winner: DRAW (15:00) Time limit draw. (2) Toru Sugiura [FREEDOMS] & Kaho Kobayashi [ASUKA] w/ Chinsuke Nakamura [Nishiguchi] vs. Kengo Mashimo & Yuma ◆Winner: Toru (10:17) following … Continue reading

ASUKA PROJECT results for October 29, 2015

ASUKA PROJECT, 10/29/2015 [Thu] 19:30 @ Warabi Wrestle Butokan in Saitama (1) Hayate & Nobutaka Moribe vs. Shota Nakagawa & Akiyori Takizawa ◆Winner: Moribe (10:10) following the Black Amigo. (2) Yuka vs. Maruko Nagasaki ◆Winner: Yuka (6:42) with the Angels Trumpet. (3) Shinose Mitoshichi, Choun Shiryu [FREE] & Wolf Tomoya vs. … Continue reading