DDT results for January 22, 2017

~ HARASHIMA & Akito vs. Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya End
~ KO-D 6 Tag 3WAY : KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi vs Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Trans Am Hiroshi vs Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki & Mizuki Watase Continue reading

DOVE results for January 15, 2017

DOVE PRO-WRESTLING “RISE UP AGAIN”, 1/15/2017 [Sun] @ 14:00 @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka (1) “brother” YASSHI vs. Kohei Kinoshita ◆Winner: YASSHI (8:25) with a Nice German. (2) Japan vs Canada: HAYATA & Tadasuke vs. TKO Cody Smith & Matt Xstatic ◆Winner: HAYATA (9:05) with a Moonsault Press on Xstatic. … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon “RIBBONMANIA 2016” results for December 31, 2016

Ice Ribbon “RIBBONMANIA 2016” 12/31/16 [Sat] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   ~The show opened with Maya Yukihi singing a song (1) ICE×∞ Championship Tournament Semifinal Match: Hiragi Kurumi vs Risa Sera ♦Winner: Sera (11:59) with the Diving Double Knee Drop ~Risa Sera advances to the finals (2) ICE×∞ Championship Tournament Semifinal … Continue reading

FREEDOMS results for December 26, 2016

~ KING of FREEDOM WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP : Violento Jack vs Daisuke Masaoka
~ DTU Ultra-Violent Championship : Masashi Takeda vs Miedo Extremo Continue reading

BASARA results for December 25, 2016

~ Union MAX : Isami Kodaka vs Trans★Am Hiroshi
~ SAGAT vs Jun Akiyama
~ Yokohama 6 Tag : Kobayashi, Ueki & Masaya vs Kanemoto, Sekine & Nasu Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for December 9, 2016

~ W-1 Championship : Masayuki Kono vs Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio
~ W-1 Tag : Kaz Hayashi & Kotaro Suzuki vs Koji Doi & Kumagoro
~ Keiji Mutoh, KAI & Shingo Takagi vs Manabu Soya, Yuji Hino & KAZMA SAKAMOTO
~ W-1 Cruiser : Yusuke Kodama vs MAZADA
~ UWA 6 Tag : Daiki Inaba, Andy Wu & Seiki Yoshioka vs Shuji Kondo, Jun Kasai & NOSAWA Rongai Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for December, 3 2016

Ice Ribbon 12/3/16 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) 235 & Maya Yukihi vs Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Uno (9:42) with the Chototsumōshin on 235 (2) Tsukushi vs Maika Ozaki ♦Winner: Tsukushi (8:20) with a Diving Foot Stomp (3) Mochi Miyagi vs Ryo Mizunami ♦Winner: DRAW; 10 minute … Continue reading