FREEDOMS results for May 20 & 21, 2017

FREEDOMS “Kumamoto First Ever Show”, 5/20/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @ Kumamoto Mori Toshin Plaza (1) FREEDOMS vs. Gamushara: Toru Sugiura vs. Tuereno Guerrero ♦Winner: Toru (10:13) with a Dragon Sleeper style Camel Clutch. (2) Gamushara Offer Match: Yoju & Suke Mihara vs. Tessho & Barong ♦Winner: Mihara (11:02) following a Diamond Cutter on (3) … Continue reading

Hikaru Shida Produce Results for April 26, 2017

Hikaru Shida Produce 4/26/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1st RING in Tokyo   (1) Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru vs Saori Anou ♦Winner: Anou (6:54) with a Dropkick (2) Battle Royal: Yuina vs SAKI vs Aasa Maika vs Koharu Hinata vs Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama Elimination order: Hinata, SAKI, Yoneyama, Yuina, Kizuki ♦Winner: Maika (12:49) … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 24, 2017

Ice Ribbon 4/24/17 [Mon] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 931 spectators (1) Akane Fujita & Nori DATE vs Satsuki Totoro & Nao DATE ♦Winner: Nori (9:13) with a High Kick on Totoro (2) Manami Toyota, Hana DATE & Karen DATE vs Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Karen (13:31) via … Continue reading

FREEDOMS results for April 2, 2017

~ Daisuke Masaoka & Kenji Fukimoto vs Jun Kasai & Takashi Sasaki
~ Mammoth Sasaki, Toru Sugiura & MIYAWAKI vs Yuya Susumu, HAYATA & Naoki Tanizaki Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for March 26, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/26/17 [Sun] 11:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) 235, Hiroe Nagahama (WAVE) & Totoro Satsuki vs Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Nagasaki (8:11) via pinfall on Satsuki (2) Kyuri & Maika Ozaki vs Command Bolshoi & Leon (JWP) ♦Winner: Leon (8:20) with the Mad … Continue reading

FREEDOMS results for March 23, 2017

~ KING of FREEDOM WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP : Daisuke Masaoka vs Masashi Takeda
~ UWA World Junior : GENTARO vs Yuko Miyamoto
~ KFC Tag : Brahman Brothers vs Mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for March 20, 2017

~ WRESTLE-1 Championship : Masayuki Kono vs Shotaro Ashino
~ WRESTLE-1 TAG : Kaz Hayashi & Kotaro Suzuki vs Koji Doi & Kumagoro
~ WRESTLE-1 Cruiserweight : MAZADA vs Seiki Yoshioka Continue reading

DDT results for March 20, 2017

~ KO-D Openweight : HARASHIMA vs Konosuke Takeshita
~ KO-D TAG : Masakatsu Funaki & Yukio Sakaguchi vs Shuji Ishikawa & Tetsuya Endo
~ DDT EXTREME : Jun Kasai vs Daisuke Sasaki
~ Sanshiro Takagi, Keiji Mutoh & Isami Kodaka vs Kota Ibushi, Jun Akiyama & Daisuke Sekimoto Continue reading