Sendai Girls results for Nov. 6

Sendai Girls 11/6/16 [Sun] 14:00 @ Namade Town Civic Center in Miyagi (1) KAORU vs. Mika Shirahime ♦Winner: KAORU (13:27) with the Valkyrie Splash (2) Meiko Satomura vs. Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Satomura (11:11) with an armbar (3) Alex Lee & Rydeen Hagane vs. Chihiro Hashimoto & KAZUKI ♦Winner: KAZUKI (13:20) with a Diving Double Knee Drop on … Continue reading

Stardom results for 11/6

Stardom “GODDESSES OF STARDOM 2016” 11/6/2016 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinkiba 1st Ring in Tokyo   (1) Four-Way Match: Arisu Nanase vs Azumi vs Tora Natsuko vs Kaori Yoneyama ♦Winner: Yoneyama (4:52) via pinfall on Azumi (2) Red Goddess League Match: Momo Watanabe & Jungle Kyona (JKGreeeen) vs Kasey Owens & Leah Owens ♦Winner: Kasey … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for 11/5

Ice Ribbon 11/5/16 [Sat] 18:00 in Saitama   (1) ICE×∞ Championship Tournament 1st Round Match: Maika Ozaki vs Tequila Saya ♦Winner: Ozaki (7:01) with an Argentine Backbreaker (2) ICE×∞ Championship Tournament 1st Round Match: Maya Yukihi vs Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Yukihi (4:44) with the Yuki no Kessho (3) Tsukasa Fujimoto & Uno … Continue reading

Oz Academy results for Nov. 4, 2016

  Oz Academy “Dynamite EX #2” 11/4/2016 (Fri) 18:30 @ Asahikawa Appice Hall in Hokkaido 306 Spectators (1) Hikaru Shida vs. Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: Shida (8:52) with the Falcon Arrow (2) Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Hamuko Hoshi ♦Winner: Matsumoto (9:08) with a Backdrop (3) Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka (Ozaki-gun) ♦Winner: Ozaki … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for Nov. 3, 2016

Ice Ribbon 11/3/16 [Thur] 18:00 @ Shinkiba 1st Ring in Tokyo (1) Hiragi Kurumi & Uno Matsuya vs Maika Ozaki & Tequila Saya ♦Winner: Kurumi (8:57) with a Diving Body Press (2) Kyuri vs Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Nagasaki (8:07) via pinfall (3) Jun Kasai & Miyako Matsumoto vs Takashi Sasaki & Mochi Miyagi ♦Winner: Miyagi … Continue reading

JWP “PURE DREAM 2016” Results

JWP “PURE DREAM 2016” 11/3/2016 [Thur] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (1) JWP Junior & POP Champinships: (30th Champion) Hana Kimura vs (Challenger) Maki Natsumi (1st defense) ♦Winner: Kimura (7:10) with a Missile Dropkick ~1st successful defense (2) Next Generation Idol WAR Tag Match: Yako Fujigasaki & Mika Shirahime (Sendai Girls) vs … Continue reading

Stardom results for November 3, 2016

Stardom “GODDESSES OF STARDOM 2016” 11/3/2016 [Thur] 13:00 in Takaoka   (1) Momo Watanabe vs Hiromi Mimura ♦Winner: Watanabe (6:04) with a running double knee strike. (2) Kris Wolf vs Saori Anou ♦Winner: Wolf (5:57) with a Jackknife Hold (3) Yoko Bito vs Tora Natsuko ♦Winner: Bito (7:45) with a Brainbuster (4) Thunder Rosa … Continue reading

Daily News Listing for July 21, 2016

~ AJPW : Results and notes from today’s show.
~ BASARA : Full card announced for 7/28 show.
~ FMW : Card announced for Ray AID show on 8/7.
~ HEAT-UP : Finals of tournament, next contender for the Universal belt now set.
~ NJPW : Lethal vs Kojima for the ROH belt announced for G1 final show on 8/14.
~ Joshi : Fujimoto & Arisa vs Miyako & Kasai announced for 8/14. Continue reading

Daily News Listing for July 15, 2016

~ AJPW : Results from 7/14, Suwama returned to action, World Junior and GAORA TV defenses.
~ BJW : Results from the last few days of Hokkaido tour shows, matches announced for 7/31 and 8/11 shows.
~ DDT : 2 more teams announced for KO-D 6 Tag Tournament.
~ FREEDOMS : Results from the 7/13 show, Kasai vs Violento Jack.
~ NOAH : Press conference for GHC title defenses and Junior Tag League, + matches announced for 8/6 show.
~ W-1 : A special show announced to take place on 9/25.
~ ZERO1 : Results from the last few days of the “Fire Festival 2016”. Tenkaichi Junior Tournament announced to take place in September.
~ Misc : Updates for Ice Ribbon, J-STAGE, SEAdLINNNG, and Stardom. Continue reading

Daily News Listing for July 3, 2016

~ BJW : Results and notes from today’s show, updated event cards for the upcoming Hokkaido tour.
~ DDT : Notes and results from today’s show, Takeshita vs Miyamoto, Dick Togo’s return to wrestling in Japan, EXTREME defense, matches announced for 7/17 show at Korakuen.
~ NJPW : Notes and results from today’s show, NEVER : Shibata vs Honma and NEVER 6 Tag defense.
~ NOAH : Notes and results from today’s show, More first round SUPER J-CUP Qualifying matches, full 7/5 event card released.
~ W-1 : Ashino and Kuroshio suffer injuries, results from 7/3 show, matches made official on 8/11 show in Yokohama.
~ MISC : Notes from BASARA, DG, K-DOJO & ZERO1/Cho-Hanabi
~ JOSHI : Notes from Ice Ribbon and Sendai Girls Continue reading