Stardom Results for June 4, 2017

Stardom 6/4/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Ruaka vs Hanan ♦Winner: Hanan (5:04) via pinfall (2) Hana Kimura vs Rebel ♦Winner: Kimura (8:40) with the Missile Dropkick (3) Mayu Iwatani & Hetzza vs Jungle Kyona & Natsuko Tora ♦Winner: Kyona (10:45) with the Hammer Throw Powerbomb on Hetzza (4) Artist … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for June 3, 2017

Ice Ribbon 6/3/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) Maya Yukihi & Satsuki Totoro vs Maika Ozaki & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Totoro (9:21) with the Falling Totoro (Diving Senton) on Uno (2) Akane Fujita vs Nori DATE ♦Winner: Fujita (6:29) with the Mikan de Pon (3) Kyuri vs … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for June 2, 2017

Sendai Girls 6/3/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Kaikyo Messe Shimonoseki in Yamaguchi (1) Alex Lee vs KAORU ♦Winner:  KAORU () with the Valkyrie Splash (2) DASH Chisako vs Eiger ♦Winner: DRAW (10:00) time expired (3) Mika Shirahime vs Aja Kong ♦Winner: Kong () with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster (4) Chihiro Hashimoto & Meiko Satomura vs … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for May 28, 2017

OZ Academy 5/28/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ KFC Hall in Tokyo 290 spectators (1) Aoi Kizuki vs AKINO ♦Winner: AKINO (10:48) with the Aki Imploder (2)Hikaru Shida vs Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: DRAW (20:00) time expired ~It was announced Hikaru Shida & Syuri will defend the OZ Academy Tag Team Championships against AKINO & … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for May 28, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “NAGOYA WAVE ~キン☆シャチ~Vol-14” 5/28/17 [Sun] 12:30 @ Nagoya Diamond Hall 288 spectators (1) Mika Iida & Fairy Nipponbashi vs Natsu Sumire & SAKI ♦Winner: SAKI (15:46) over Nipponbashi (2) Keisuke Goto vs Yusaku Ito ♦Winner: Ito (7:38) with a Buzzsaw Kick (3) Yumi Ohka, Yuu Yamagata & ASUKA vs Moeka Haruhi, … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 28, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/28/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ KFC Hall in Tokyo (1) Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno vs Nori DATE & Hana DATE ♦Winner: Hana (9:10) with a Doble Wrist Lock on Uno ~A singles match between Maruko Nagasaki and Hana DATE was set for June 25 (2) Cherry vs 235 ♦Winner: Cherry … Continue reading

Sendai Gird Results for May 26, 2017

Sendai Girls 5/26/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Nakamura Sports Center 2F in Nagoya (1) KAORU vs Eiger ♦Winner: KAORU () via pinfall (2) Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina vs Alex Lee & Nyra Rose ♦Winner: Rose () with a Liger Bomb on Miyagi (3) DASH Chisako vs Emi Sakura ♦Winner: DRAW (15:00) time expired (4) … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 21, 2017

Dream Joshi 5/21/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ the Osaka Ichiritsu Yodogawa Kumin Center (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Mei Lee ♦Winner: Fujigsaki (10:52) with the Inverted Gory Special (2) Rydeen Hagane vs Kazuaki Mihara ♦Winner: Mihara (10:53) with the Super Lariat (3) KAZUKI vs Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru ♦Winner: KAZUKI (8:44) with the Diving Knee Drop … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 21, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/21/17 [Sun] 15:00 @ Wakuwaku Land Special Ring in Ishikawa, Fukushima (1) Mochi Miyagi vs 235 ♦Winner: Miyagi (9:02) with the Metabolic Sand (2) Nao DATE vs Hana DATE ♦Winner: Hana (6:18) with a European Clutch (3) 3WAY Match: Matsuya Uno vs Hamuko Hoshi vs Miyako Matsumoto ♦Winner: Hoshi (8:18) with the … Continue reading

Stardom Results for May 21, 2017

Stardom “Shining Stars 2017” 5/21/17 [Sun] 12:30 @ JMS Aster Plaza in Hiroshima (1) Kaori Yoneyama vs Hetzza ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:29) with the Diving Senton (2) AZM vs Jessicka Havok ♦Winner: Havok (2:08) with a Flying Body Press (3) HZK vs Toni Storm ♦Winner: Storm (9:28) with the Drill-A-Hole Piledriver (4) Io Shirai … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for May 21, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “SAPPORO WAVE~NA・MA・RA 5” 5/21/17 [Sun] 12:30 @ the Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym 278 spectators (1) Hikaru Shida vs Mika Iida ♦Winner: Shida (9:36) with the Tamashi no Three Count (2) Masaki Ikeda vs Keisuke Goto ♦Winner: Ikeda (6:59) with a Camel Clutch (3) CATCH THE WAVE League Match: SAKI (Other Than) … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for May 20, 2017

Sendai Girls 5/20/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Yamagata Big Wing (0) Exhibition Match: Mio Momono vs Manami ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00) time expired (1) Mika Shirahime vs Heidi Katrina ♦Winner: Katrina (5:05) with a Diving Guillotine Drop (2) Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Eiger ♦Winner: Matsumoto (6:15) with the Rock Drop (3) Hikaru Shida vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: DRAW … Continue reading