Pro Wrestling WAVE “CATCH THE WAVE” Day 1 Results for April 19, 2017

  Pro Wrestling WAVE “CATCH THE WAVE 2017” Day 1 4/19/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinjuku Face in Tokyo 245 spectators *The competitors in this year’s tournament are split into two blocks: “Zabun,” featuring wrestlers signed with WAVE, and “Other Than,” featuring outsiders. The two wrestlers with the most points in … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Results for April 16, 2017

Pure Dream Presents “Dream Joshi” 4/16/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Tokyo BASEMENT MON☆STAR   (1) KAZUKI & Rydeen Hagane vs Kyuri & Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Hagane (7:46) with a Lariat on Fujita (2) (Three 3-minute Rounds): Command Bolshoi vs Leon ♦Winner: Bolshoi via judges’ decision ~The referee along with four randomly chosen spectators were the … Continue reading

Stardom Results for April 16, 2017

Stardom 4/16/17 [Sun] 17:30 @ the Osaka City Iken Municipal Center (1) La Rosa Negra vs AZM ♦Winner: Rosa (4:45) with the High Angle Facebuster (2) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Jungle Kyona vs Konami & Natsuko Tora ♦Winner: Kyona (10:03) with the Hammer Throw Powerbomb on Tora (3) High Speed Championship 3WAY Match: (13th … Continue reading

Stardom Results for April 15, 2017

Stardom 4/15/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall   (1) 3WAY Match: Arisu Nanase vs Hanan vs Ruaka ♦Winner: Nanase (7:04) with the Blockbuster on Hanan (2) Kaori Yoneyama vs Kris Wolf ♦Winner: Yoneyama (6:40) with a German Suplex Hold ~Yoneyama picks up a direct singles victory over the High Speed Champion heading … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 15, 2017

Ice Ribbon “Sendai Ribbon 2017” 4/15/17 [Sat] 12:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (1) Hamuko Hoshi vs Totoro Satsuki ♦Winner: Hoshi (7:33) with the Diving Body Press (2) Hiragi Kurumi, Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno vs Akane Fujita, Kyuri & Tequila Saya ♦Winner: Kurumi (9:36) with the Nutcracker on Kyuri (3) 3WAY … Continue reading

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” Results for April 12, 2017

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” 4/12/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,030 spectators (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Rina Yamashita & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:02) following consecutive Diving Sentons from Kizuki and Yoneyama on Fujigasaki (2) Sonoko Kato vs Konami ♦Winner: Kato (12:13) with the Kowloon’s Gate … Continue reading

Stardom Results for April 9, 2017

Stardom 4/9/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Hanan Debut Match: Hanan vs Ruaka ♦Winner: Ruaka (5:52) with a Fisherman Suplex Hold (2) AZM vs Kris Wolf ♦Winner: Wolf (4:37) with the Diving Double Knee Drop (3) Konami & Arisu Nanase vs Kaori Yoneyama & Hetzza ♦Winner: Hetzza (7:42) with … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 9, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/9/17 [Sun] 14:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (0) Exhibition Match: Mika Shirahime vs Manami ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00) time expired (1) Alex Lee vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Lee (7:48) with the Alex Driver (2) KAORU vs Eiger ♦Winner: KAORU (9:25) via pinfall (3) Meiko Satomura & Cassandra Miyagi vs Nyra … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for April 8, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE 4/8/17 [Sat] 20:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING 182 spectators (1) 2 Out Of 3 Falls 8-Man Tag Match: Ryo Mizunami, Misaki Ohata, Natsu Sumire & Hikaru Shida vs Yuu Yamagata, ASUKA, Rina Yamashita & Fairy Nipponbashi (0-1) Nipponbashi () via pinfall on Mizunami (1-1) Mizunami () with a Lariat … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 6, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/6/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo *A tournament way held on the show to determine who will team with Meiko Satomura for a future Tag Team Championship match. (0) Exhibition Match: Ruaka (Stardom) vs Manami ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00); time expired (1) Tag Title Challenger Decision Tournament Match: Mika … Continue reading

REINA Results for April 5, 2017

REINA 4/5/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo 145 spectators (1) Aasa Maika vs Hirori ♦Winner: Maika (6:30) via pinfall (2) Haruka Kato & Natsumi Maki vs Emi Sakura & Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: Sakura (17:47) with La Magistral on Kato (3) Hikaru Shida & Miyuki Takase vs Saori Anou & Mari … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 2, 2017

Ice Ribbon “Osaka Ribbon 2017” 4/2/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Hirano Kumin Hall in Osaka (1) Kaho Kobayashi vs Tequila Saya ♦Winner: Kobayashi (7:59) with the 120% Schoolboy (2) Miyako Matsumoto vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Matsumoto (6:35) via pinfall (3) Mochi Miyagi & Akane Fujita vs Mio Momono & Totoro Satsuki … Continue reading