Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for April 8, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE 4/8/17 [Sat] 20:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING 182 spectators (1) 2 Out Of 3 Falls 8-Man Tag Match: Ryo Mizunami, Misaki Ohata, Natsu Sumire & Hikaru Shida vs Yuu Yamagata, ASUKA, Rina Yamashita & Fairy Nipponbashi (0-1) Nipponbashi () via pinfall on Mizunami (1-1) Mizunami () with a Lariat … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 6, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/6/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo *A tournament way held on the show to determine who will team with Meiko Satomura for a future Tag Team Championship match. (0) Exhibition Match: Ruaka (Stardom) vs Manami ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00); time expired (1) Tag Title Challenger Decision Tournament Match: Mika … Continue reading

REINA Results for April 5, 2017

REINA 4/5/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo 145 spectators (1) Aasa Maika vs Hirori ♦Winner: Maika (6:30) via pinfall (2) Haruka Kato & Natsumi Maki vs Emi Sakura & Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: Sakura (17:47) with La Magistral on Kato (3) Hikaru Shida & Miyuki Takase vs Saori Anou & Mari … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 2, 2017

Ice Ribbon “Osaka Ribbon 2017” 4/2/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Hirano Kumin Hall in Osaka (1) Kaho Kobayashi vs Tequila Saya ♦Winner: Kobayashi (7:59) with the 120% Schoolboy (2) Miyako Matsumoto vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Matsumoto (6:35) via pinfall (3) Mochi Miyagi & Akane Fujita vs Mio Momono & Totoro Satsuki … Continue reading

JWP 25th Anniversary Results for April 2, 2017

“JWP 25th Anniversary” 4/2/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,180 spectators (1) Junior & POP Championship: (31st Champion) Yako Fujigasaki vs (Challenger) Saori Anou (2nd defense) ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (7:50) with the Inverted Gory Special ~2nd successful defense (2) Kaori Yoneyama, Kayoko Haruyama & Sachie Abe vs. Hikari Fukuoka, … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon “Hiragi Kurumi Produce” Results for April 1, 2017

Ice Ribbon “Hiragi Kurumi Produce” 4/1/17 [Sat] 14:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) Tsukushi vs Totoro Satsuki ♦Winner: Tsukushi (6:38) with the Twinkle Star Lock (2) Hiragi Kurumi Costume Tag Match: Miyako Matsumoto & Maruko Nagasaki vs 235 & Tequila Saya ♦Winner: Saya (9:19) with La Magistral on Nagasaki … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for April 1, 2017

OZ Academy ~OZ RA・RA・RA~ 4/1/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka 310 spectators (1) Aja Kong & Yoshiko vs Hikaru Shida & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kong (16:12) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Kizuki (2) Kagetsu vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kagetsu (8:57) with the Ebisu Drop (3) Manami Toyota … Continue reading

Gatoh Move results for March 28, 2017

Gatoh Move 3/28/17 [Tue] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo   (1) Aoi Kizuki vs Mitsuru Konno ♦Winner: Kizuki () with the Swivel Body Press (2) Yako Fujigasaki vs Emi Sakura W ♦Winner: Fujigasaki () with the Inverted Gory Special (3) Hikaru Shida vs SAKI ♦Winner: Shida () with an Avalanche Brainbuster (4) … Continue reading

JWP “Final Opposing Battle ~JWP vs Sendai Girls~” Results for March 26, 2017

JWP “Final Opposing Battle ~JWP vs Sendai Girls~” 3/26/17 [Sun] 17:00 @ KFC Hall (1) Manami Katsu vs DASH Chisako ♦Winner: Chisako (12:09) with the Hormone Splash (2) Command Bolshoi & Leon vs Cassandra Miyagi & Mika Shirahime ♦Winner: Bolshoi (11:51) with a Stretch Plum on Miyagi (3) KAZUKI vs Rydeen Hagane … Continue reading

Stardom Results for March 26, 2017

Stardom 3/26/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Arisu Nanase vs Ruaka ♦Winner: Nanase (5:25) with the Blockbuster (2) Kris Wolf, Rosa Negra & Hana Kimura (Oedo Tai) vs Deonna Purrazzo, Christi Jaynes & Zoe Lucas  ♦Winner: Rosa (8:43) with the Frog Splash on Lucas (3) Mayu Iwatani vs Natsuko … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for March 26, 2017

OZ Academy 3/26/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Club Diamond Hall in Nagoya (1) Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama  ♦Winner: Yoneyama (7:05) with the Casadora (2) Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Moeka Haruhi  ♦Winner: Kuragaki (8:35) with the Lariat and a Falcon Arrow (3) Aja Kong, Manami Toyota & Yoshiko vs Hiroyo Matsumoto, Hikaru Shida & Syuri … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for March 26, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/26/17 [Sun] 11:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) 235, Hiroe Nagahama (WAVE) & Totoro Satsuki vs Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Nagasaki (8:11) via pinfall on Satsuki (2) Kyuri & Maika Ozaki vs Command Bolshoi & Leon (JWP) ♦Winner: Leon (8:20) with the Mad … Continue reading