OZ Academy results for February 26, 2017

OZ Academy 2/26/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 422 Spectators (Overcrowded) (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Rina Yamashita vs Manami Toyota & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (8:45) with a Diving Senton on Kizuki (2) Mayumi Ozaki vs Syuri ♦Winner: Ozaki (11:18) via pinfall (3) Sonoko Kato & AKINO vs Yumi Ohka … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for February 25, 2017

Ice Ribbon 2/25/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama   (1) Hamuko Mochi (Mochi Miyagi) vs Maya Yukihi  ♦Winner: Mochi (7:28) with the Metabolic Sand (2) Choun Shiryu & Matsuya Uno vs Miyako Matsumoto & 235 ♦Winner: Uno (10:16) with a schoolboy on Matsumoto (3) Tsukushi & Hiragi Kurumi vs Maruko … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for February 25, 2017

Sendai Girls 2/25/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Miyagi Cultural Center Theater Hall   (1) Alex Lee & Mika Shirahime vs KAORU & Mio Momono ♦Winner: Momono () via pinfall on Shirahime (2) Meiko Satomura vs Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Satomura () with a Gogoplata (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Chihiro Hashimoto vs Ryo Mizunami & Rin … Continue reading

Stardom results for February 23, 2017

Stardom 2/23/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   ~Kelly Skater appeared on the show and announced her retirement from wrestling.   (1) Elimination 4WAY Tag Match: Hiromi Mimura & Arisu Nanase vs Zoe Lucas & Christi Jaynes vs HZK & AZM (Queen’s Quest) vs Kaori Yoneyama & Natsuko Tora … Continue reading

Stardom results for February 18, 2017

Stardom 2/18/17 [Sat] 18:00 at Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo   (1) 3WAY Match: Arisu Nanase vs Hiromi Mimura vs Ruaka ♦Winner: Mimura (8:06) with La Magistral on Ruaka (2) Toni Storm vs Konami ♦Winner: Storm (9:13) with a Piledriver (3) Mayu Iwatani & Zoe Lucas vs Kagetsu & Kris Wolf (Oedo Tai) … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE results for February 12, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE 2/12/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Azeria Taisho Hall in Osaka   (1) Cherry & Yako Fujigasaki vs Natsu Sumire & Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Cherry (10:26) with the Cheriton Bomb on Nagahama (2) Keisuke Goto vs Yuto Kikuchi ♦Winner: Kikuchi (6:10) with a Boston Crab (3) Aoi Kizuki vs Moeka Haruhi ♦Winner: Haruhi (8:39) … Continue reading

JWP results for February 11, 2017

JWP 2/11/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall ~It was announced that three title matches will take place on JWP’s final show April 2, and that the JWP wrestlers will be competing against wrestlers from Sendai Girls during their tour in March. (1) KAZUKI vs Natsumi Maki ♦Winner: KAZUKI (10:32) … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE results for February 11, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE 2/11/17 [Sat] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Sawako Shimono & Kagetsu vs Fairy Nipponbashi & Rina Yamashita ♦Winner: Yamashita (9:51) with a Short Range Lariat on Shimono (2) KAZMA SAKAMOTO vs Keisuke Goto ♦Winner: SAKAMOTO (6:03) with a Michinoku Driver (3) 3WAY Elimination Tag Match: Mika Iida & … Continue reading

Stardom results for February 11, 2017

Stardom 2/11/17 [Sat] 12:00 @ Shinkiba 1st RING in Tokyo ~Mayu Iwatani was unable to compete due to illness. She was replaced in her match by Hiroyo Matsumoto.   (1) Azumi vs Ruaka ♦Winner: Azumi (5:33) via pinfall (2) Arisu Nanase  vs Kris Wolf ♦Winner: Wolf (6:10) with the Diving Double Knee Drop … Continue reading

JWP results for February 5, 2017

JWP 2/5/17 [Sun] 13:30 @ the LAZONA KAWASAKI Plazasol in Kanagawa   (1) KAZUKI vs Shiori Akiba ♦Winner: KAZUKI (11:55) with the Diving Knee Drop (2) Manami Katsu & Tamu Nakano vs Sareee & Rydeen Hagane ♦Winner: Katsu (16:18) with the Orange ☆ Blossom on Hagane (3) JWP Junior & POP Championship: (31st Champion) Yako … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for February 4, 2017

Ice Ribbon 2/4/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama   (1) Tsukushi vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Tsukushi (6:19) with the Diving Foot Stomp (2) 3 vs 2 Handicap Match: Maika Ozaki, Kyuri & 235 vs Tsukasa Fujimoto & Miyako Matsumoto ♦Winner: Fujimoto (9:21) with a Sunset Flip on Ozaki (3) … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for February 4, 2017

OZ Academy 2/4/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Minato Kumin Center in Osaka   (1) Kagetsu vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Kagetsu (10:03) with an Udegatame (2) Rina Yamashita & Sawako Shimono vs Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka (Ozaki-gun) ♦Winner: Ozaki (15:35) with the Ozakick on Shimono (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Matsumoto … Continue reading