Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 21, 2017

Dream Joshi 5/21/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ the Osaka Ichiritsu Yodogawa Kumin Center (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Mei Lee ♦Winner: Fujigsaki (10:52) with the Inverted Gory Special (2) Rydeen Hagane vs Kazuaki Mihara ♦Winner: Mihara (10:53) with the Super Lariat (3) KAZUKI vs Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru ♦Winner: KAZUKI (8:44) with the Diving Knee Drop … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 21, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/21/17 [Sun] 15:00 @ Wakuwaku Land Special Ring in Ishikawa, Fukushima (1) Mochi Miyagi vs 235 ♦Winner: Miyagi (9:02) with the Metabolic Sand (2) Nao DATE vs Hana DATE ♦Winner: Hana (6:18) with a European Clutch (3) 3WAY Match: Matsuya Uno vs Hamuko Hoshi vs Miyako Matsumoto ♦Winner: Hoshi (8:18) with the … Continue reading

Stardom Results for May 21, 2017

Stardom “Shining Stars 2017” 5/21/17 [Sun] 12:30 @ JMS Aster Plaza in Hiroshima (1) Kaori Yoneyama vs Hetzza ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:29) with the Diving Senton (2) AZM vs Jessicka Havok ♦Winner: Havok (2:08) with a Flying Body Press (3) HZK vs Toni Storm ♦Winner: Storm (9:28) with the Drill-A-Hole Piledriver (4) Io Shirai … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for May 21, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “SAPPORO WAVE~NA・MA・RA 5” 5/21/17 [Sun] 12:30 @ the Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym 278 spectators (1) Hikaru Shida vs Mika Iida ♦Winner: Shida (9:36) with the Tamashi no Three Count (2) Masaki Ikeda vs Keisuke Goto ♦Winner: Ikeda (6:59) with a Camel Clutch (3) CATCH THE WAVE League Match: SAKI (Other Than) … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for May 20, 2017

Sendai Girls 5/20/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Yamagata Big Wing (0) Exhibition Match: Mio Momono vs Manami ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00) time expired (1) Mika Shirahime vs Heidi Katrina ♦Winner: Katrina (5:05) with a Diving Guillotine Drop (2) Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Eiger ♦Winner: Matsumoto (6:15) with the Rock Drop (3) Hikaru Shida vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: DRAW … Continue reading

Stardom Results for May 20, 2017

Stardom “Shining Stars2017” 5/20/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Hirano Kumin Hall in Osaka   (1) AZM vs Hetzza ♦Winner: Hetzza (5:17) with a Boston Crab (2) Kaori Yoneyama & Hiromi Mimura vs Jungle Kyona & Natsuko Tora ♦Winner: Mimura (9:21) with the Endless Waltz on Tora (3) 3WAY Match: Hana Kimura vs Rebel … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 17, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/17/17 [Wed] 19:30 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) Miyako Matsumoto & Nao DATE vs Maika Ozaki & Karen DATE ♦Winner: Matsumoto (8:54) with the Miyacoco Clutch on Ozaki (2) Satsuki Totoro vs 235 ♦Winner: 235 (6:48) with a Swivel Body Press (3) Tsukasa Fujimoto & Hana … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for May 14, 2017

OZ Academy 5/14/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 500 spectators (overcrowded) (1) Aja Kong, Yoshiko & Syuri vs Yumi Ohka, Maya Yukihi & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong (17:20) with a Brainbuster on Lee (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi vs AKINO & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kato (17:14) with … Continue reading

Stardom Results for May 14, 2017

Stardom 5/14/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (1) AZM vs Hanan ♦Winner: AZM (5:37) via pinfall (2) Konami, Hiromi Mimura & Hetzza vs Kaori Yoneyama, Natsuko Tora & Ruaka ♦Winner: Mimura (7:14) with the Endless Waltz on Natsuko (3) 3WAY Match: HZK vs Hana Kimura vs Rebel ♦Winner: HZK … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for May 10, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “WeekdayWAVE vol.107” 5/10/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo 168 spectators (1) CATCH THE WAVE League Match: Hiroe Nagahama (Zabun) vs SAKI (Other Than) ♦Winner: Nagahama (7:53) via pinfall ~Nagahama [1 win, 3 losses, 1 draw = 3 points] ~SAKI [1 win, 4 losses = 2 points] … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for May 7, 2016

Pro Wrestling WAVE “SENDAI WAVE 【KEEP SMILE :)】7” 5/7/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ the Miyagi Prefecture Izumi Ward in Sendai 218 spctators (1) CATCH THE WAVE League Match: Sareee (Other Than) vs SAKI (Other Than) ♦Winner: Sareee (10:20) with the Sareee Suplex Hold ~Sareee [3 wins, 0 losses, 1 draw = 7 … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE “YAMAGATA WAVE” Results for May 6, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “YAMAGATA WAVE” 5/6/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Yamagata Big Wing (1) Yuu Yamagata & ASUKA vs Natsu Sumire & SAKI ♦Winner: Yamagata (12:59) with a Facelock on Sumire (2) CATCH THE WAVE League Match: Mochi Miyagi (Other Than) vs Hiroe Nagahama (Zabun) ♦Winner: Miyagi (9:43) with with the Bota Mochi ~Miyagi … Continue reading