DDT results for January 7, 2018

~ D-KING GRAND PRIX Day 2
~ A BLOCK : Konosuke Takeshita vs Tetsuya Endo – Masahiro Takanashi vs Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio – HARASHIMA vs Joey Ryan
~ B BLOCK : Daisuke Sasaki vs Yukio Sakaguchi – Akito vs Mike Bailey – Soma Takao vs Kazusada Higuchi Continue reading

DDT results for January 5, 2018

~ D-KING GRAND PRIX Day 1
~Konosuke Takeshita Takeshita vs Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio – Shuji Ishikawa vs Mike Bailey – HARASHIMA vs Keisuke Ishii – Daisuke Sasaki vs Akito – Tetsuya Endo vs Masahiro Takanashi – Yukio Sakaguchi vs Kazusada Higuchi Continue reading

DDT results for January 3, 2018

~ Konosuke Takeshita, Mike Bailey & Shuji Ishikawa vs HARASHIMA, Kazusada Higuchi & Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio
~ Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo vs Colt Cabana & Antonio Honda Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for December 23, 2017

~ Dojo Show – Year End Battle Royal
~ Seiki Yoshioka & Takanori Ito vs Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio & Tsugataka Sato Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for December 17, 2017

~ UWA World 6 Tag : Koji Doi, Kumagoro & Takanori Ito vs Kaz Hayashi, Shuji Kondo & Masayuki Kono
~ Shotaro Ashino, Yusuke Kodama & Seigo Tachibana vs Seiki Yoshioka, Andy Wu & Tsugataka Sato Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for December 10, 2017

~ W-1 Championship : Shotaro Ashino vs Takanori Ito
~ W-1 Tag :Koji Doi & Kumagoro vs Yuji Hino & Jake Omen
~ W-1 Cruiserweight : Seiki Yoshioka vs Ryuji Hijikata Continue reading

Tokyo Gurentai results for October 15, 2017

~ FUJITA, Yuko Miyamoto & Ken Ohka vs Kendo Kashin, Numajiro Kesen & Yasu Urano
~ The Great Kabuki vs NOSAWA Rongai Continue reading

AJPW results for November 9, 2017

~ Triple Crown : Joe Doering vs Yoshitatsu
~ Suwama, Shuji Ishikawa, Manabu Soya, TAJIRI & KAI vs Jun Akiyama, Kento Miyahara, Takao Omori, Zeus & Ryoji Sai
~ Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura vs Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Final Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for October 11, 2017

~ W-1 TAG LEAGUE Finals – Doi & Kumagoro vs Hino & Omen – Inaba & Kuroshio vs Kono & Ito
~ W-1 Cruiser : Seiki Yoshioka vs Jun Tonsho
~ Shotaro Ashino, Yusuke Kodama, Seigo Tachibana & Drunk Andy vs Manabu Soya, Andy Wu, Ganseki Tanaka & Tsugutaka Sato Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for October 2, 2017

~ W-1 Tag League Day 3
~ A BLOCK : Inaba & Kuroshio vs Doi & Kumagoro
~ B BLOCK : Kono & Ito vs Soya & Ganseki – Ashino & Kodama vs Hino & Omen Continue reading