WRESTLE-1 results for February 22, 2017

~ WRESTLE-1 Result Tournament Final : Koji Doi vs Ganseki Tanaka – Kumagoro vs Hiroki Murase
~ UWA 6 Tag : Shuji Kondo, Manabu Soya & NOSAWA Rongai vs Daiki Inaba, Yusuke Kodama & Kohei Fujimura Continue reading

BASARA results for February 20, 2017

~ UNION MAX : FUMA vs Ryuichi Sekine
~ Isami Kodaka, Takumi Tsukamoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs Ryota Nakatsu, Koji Iwamoto & Fuminori Abe Continue reading

FREEDOMS results for February 19, 2017

~ DeathMatch: Daisuke Masaoka & Jun Kasai vs. Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto
~ KFC Tag : Yuya Susumu & HAYATA vs Shu & Kei Brahman Continue reading

AJPW results for February 19, 2017

~ Jun Akiyama, Suwama, Kendo Kashin & Masao Inoue vs Atsushi Onita, Hideki Hosaka, Raijin Yaguchi & Pandita
~ Jr BATTLE OF GLORY Day 3
~ A BLOCK : Atsushi Aoki vs Keisuke Ishii
~ B BLOCK : Hikaru Sato vs Atsushi Maruyama – Yohei Nakajima vs Kazuhiro Tamura Continue reading

News Listings for February 18, 2017

~ AJPW : KAI suffered a concussion, 2/19 event card changed as All Japan vs. Onita’s group war begins.
~ DRADITION : Big tag match announced for the 4/20 show, Fujinami, Choshu & Koshinaka vs. Vader, Mutoh & AKIRA.
~ NOAH : New GHC Jr. Tag Champions crowned, title match set for 3/12 in Yokohama + 2/21 & 2/24 changed as new groups form.
~ TOKYO GURENTAI : Another match added to the 4/4 show. Continue reading

HEAT-UP results for February 18, 2017

~ Powerful Tag Tournament 2017 ~ First and Semi-finals
~ Kazuhiro Tamura & Fuminori Abe vs Shinya Ishida & CHANGO
~ Yoji “Dokonjo “Kondo & Daisuke Kanehira vs Rocky Kawamura & Yu Iizuka
~ Kikujiro Umezawa & Hiroshi Watanabe vs. Masahiro Takanashi & Tetsuya Ido
~ Kenichiro Arai & Hide Kubota vs Mineo Fujita & LEONA Continue reading

NOAH results for February 18, 2017

~ Katsuhiko Nakajima & Naomichi Marufuji vs Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi
~ GHC Jr Tag : Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs HAYATA & YO-HEY Continue reading

AJPW results for February 17, 2017

~ World Tag : Zeus & The Bodyguard vs Kento Miyahara & Jake Lee
~ Jr BATTLE OF GLORY ~ Day 1
~ A BLOCK : Keisuke Ishii vs Minoru Tanaka – Koji Iwamoto vs. Masashi Takeda
~ B BLOCK : Yohei Nakajima vs. Yuma Aoyagi – Kazuhiro Tamura vs Atsushi Maruyama Continue reading