Sendai Girls Results for April 23, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/23/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Osaka Azeria Taisho (1) Alex Lee vs KAORU ♦Winner: KAORU () with a Schoolboy (2) Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina vs Nyra Rose & Mio Momono ♦Winner: Miyagi () with the Drill-a-Hole Piledriver on Momono (3) DASH Chisako vs Hiroyo Matsumoto ♦Winner: Matsumoto () … Continue reading

Stardom Results for April 22, 2017

Stardom 4/22/17 [Fri] 17:30 @ Hikari City Hall in Yamaguchi (1) 3WAY Match: Natsuko Tora vs Kris Wolf vs Hetzza ♦Winner: Wolf (5:15) via pinfall on Tora (2) Kaori Yoneyama & Hiromi Mimura vs Kagetsu & La Rosa Negra (Oedo Tai) ♦Winner: Kagetsu (9:48) with a Brainbuster on Mimura (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto … Continue reading

Stardom Results for April 16, 2017

Stardom 4/16/17 [Sun] 17:30 @ the Osaka City Iken Municipal Center (1) La Rosa Negra vs AZM ♦Winner: Rosa (4:45) with the High Angle Facebuster (2) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Jungle Kyona vs Konami & Natsuko Tora ♦Winner: Kyona (10:03) with the Hammer Throw Powerbomb on Tora (3) High Speed Championship 3WAY Match: (13th … Continue reading

Stardom Results for April 15, 2017

Stardom 4/15/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall   (1) 3WAY Match: Arisu Nanase vs Hanan vs Ruaka ♦Winner: Nanase (7:04) with the Blockbuster on Hanan (2) Kaori Yoneyama vs Kris Wolf ♦Winner: Yoneyama (6:40) with a German Suplex Hold ~Yoneyama picks up a direct singles victory over the High Speed Champion heading … Continue reading

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” Results for April 12, 2017

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” 4/12/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,030 spectators (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Rina Yamashita & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:02) following consecutive Diving Sentons from Kizuki and Yoneyama on Fujigasaki (2) Sonoko Kato vs Konami ♦Winner: Kato (12:13) with the Kowloon’s Gate … Continue reading

Stardom Results for April 9, 2017

Stardom 4/9/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Hanan Debut Match: Hanan vs Ruaka ♦Winner: Ruaka (5:52) with a Fisherman Suplex Hold (2) AZM vs Kris Wolf ♦Winner: Wolf (4:37) with the Diving Double Knee Drop (3) Konami & Arisu Nanase vs Kaori Yoneyama & Hetzza ♦Winner: Hetzza (7:42) with … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 6, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/6/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo *A tournament way held on the show to determine who will team with Meiko Satomura for a future Tag Team Championship match. (0) Exhibition Match: Ruaka (Stardom) vs Manami ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00); time expired (1) Tag Title Challenger Decision Tournament Match: Mika … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for April 1, 2017

OZ Academy ~OZ RA・RA・RA~ 4/1/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka 310 spectators (1) Aja Kong & Yoshiko vs Hikaru Shida & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kong (16:12) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Kizuki (2) Kagetsu vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kagetsu (8:57) with the Ebisu Drop (3) Manami Toyota … Continue reading

Gatoh Move results for March 28, 2017

Gatoh Move 3/28/17 [Tue] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo   (1) Aoi Kizuki vs Mitsuru Konno ♦Winner: Kizuki () with the Swivel Body Press (2) Yako Fujigasaki vs Emi Sakura W ♦Winner: Fujigasaki () with the Inverted Gory Special (3) Hikaru Shida vs SAKI ♦Winner: Shida () with an Avalanche Brainbuster (4) … Continue reading

Stardom Results for March 26, 2017

Stardom 3/26/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Arisu Nanase vs Ruaka ♦Winner: Nanase (5:25) with the Blockbuster (2) Kris Wolf, Rosa Negra & Hana Kimura (Oedo Tai) vs Deonna Purrazzo, Christi Jaynes & Zoe Lucas  ♦Winner: Rosa (8:43) with the Frog Splash on Lucas (3) Mayu Iwatani vs Natsuko … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for March 26, 2017

OZ Academy 3/26/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Club Diamond Hall in Nagoya (1) Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama  ♦Winner: Yoneyama (7:05) with the Casadora (2) Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Moeka Haruhi  ♦Winner: Kuragaki (8:35) with the Lariat and a Falcon Arrow (3) Aja Kong, Manami Toyota & Yoshiko vs Hiroyo Matsumoto, Hikaru Shida & Syuri … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE “JOSHIPRO Festival” Results for March 21, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “JOSHIPRO Festival” 3/21/17 [Tue] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 458 spectators (1) Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Ryo Mizunami ♦Winner: DRAW; 10 minute time limit (2) Uniform 48-Count Match: Maya Yukihi vs Cherry ♦Winner: Cherry (4:22) with the Haru Yorukoi ~The match was decided on a 48-count to reflect GAMI’s … Continue reading