CRYSIS Produce Results for July 23, 2017

CRYSIS Produce 7/23/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Shinagawa Prince Hotel Club eX (1) Megumi Yabushita & Ryo Mizunami vs Tsukasa Fujimoto & ASUKA ♦Winner: Mizunami (13:44) with the Hot Limit on ASUKA (2) Royal Rumble: KAORU vs Mima Shimoda vs Mariko Yoshida vs Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Mochi Miyagi vs Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru vs … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for July 20, 2017

Sendai Girls 7/21/17 [Fri] 19:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (1) Manami vs Aasa Maika ♦Winner: Maika (6:53) with the Tractor Splash (2) Hikaru Shida vs La Jarochita (CMLL) ♦Winner: (8:24) with the Falcon Arrow (3) Alex Lee & Mika Shirahime vs Mio Momono & Rin Kadokura ♦Winner: Shirahime (12:23) with the … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for July 17, 2017

OZ Academy 7/17/17 [Mon] 12:30 @ Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi   (1) Aja Kong vs May Lee ♦Winner: Kong (9:46) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster (2) Aoi Kizuki & Yoshiko vs AKINO & Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: AKINO (14:54) with the Aki Imploder (3) Mayumi Ozaki vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Ozaki (9:32) … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for July 16, 2017

OZ Academy 7/16/17 [Sun] 17:00 @ Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka 315 spectators   (1) Aja Kong vs Hikaru Shida ♦Winner: DRAW (15:51) via Double KO (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi (MISSION K4) vs Kaori Yoneyama & Yoshiko ♦Winner: Yoneyama (15:00) with a Diving Senton on Kobayashi (3) Manami Toyota vs Tsubasa … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for July 15, 2017

Sendai Girls 7/15/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Niigata City Gymnasium   (1) Manami Debut Match: Manami vs Jaguar Yokota ♦Winner: Yokota (8:07) with a Cobra Twist (2) 3WAY Match: Hana Kimura vs Aiger vs Rydeen Hagane ♦Winner: Hagane (8:15) following several dropkicks from Kimura to Aiger (3) Heidi Katrina & Alex Lee vs KAORU & … Continue reading

Stardom Results for June 28, 2017

Stardom 6/28/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ the Ioquat Island Sports Center in Nagoya   (1) HZK vs Hetzza ♦Winner: HZK (5:01) with the Bombs Away (2) Hana Kimura vs Gabby Ortiz ♦Winner: Kimura (8:29) with a Big Boot (3) Kagetsu vs Shanna ♦Winner: DRAW (15:00) time expired (4) Mayu Iwatani & Hiromi Mimura … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for June 25, 2017

OZ Academy 6/25/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Yokohama Osanbashi Hall in Kanagawa   (1) Mayumi Ozaki & Maya Yukihi (Ozaki-Gun) vs Tsubasa Kuragaki & Rina Yamashita ♦Winner: Kuragaki (16:31) with the Falcon Arrow on Yukihi (2) Alex Lee vs Kaori Yoneyama ♦Winner: Lee (5:03) with a Running Knee Lift (3) Manami Toyota Road to … Continue reading

Stardom “Galaxy Stars 2017” Results for June 21, 2017

Stardom “Galaxy Stars 2017” 6/21/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (0) Exhibition Match: Ruaka & Rina vs Hanan & Hina ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00) time expired (1) Starlight Kid vs Hetzza ♦Winner: Starlight Kid (4:25) with a Standing Moonsault (2) HZK & AZM (Queen’s Quest) vs Shanna & Gabby Ortiz ♦Winner: Shanna (10:03) … Continue reading

Stardom Results for June 17, 2017

Stardom 6/17/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (0) Exhibition match: Hanan vs Hina & Rina ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00) time expired (1) Hetzza & Ruaka vs Hiromi Mimura & Starlight Kid ♦Winner: Mimura (7:29) with the Endless Waltz on Ruaka (2) 3WAY Match: Rebel vs Natsuko Tora vs Hana Kimura ♦Winner: Kimura (9:52) with the Missile Dropkick … Continue reading

Fortune Dream 4 results for June 14, 2017

~ Daisuke Sekimoto & Suwama vs Kohei Sato & Shingo Takagi
~ Shuji Ishikawa & Hideki Suzuki vs Joe Doering & James Raideen Continue reading

Stardom Results for June 11, 2017

Stardom 6/11/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) AZM & Ruaka vs Starlight Kid & Hetzza ♦Winner: AZM (5:45) via pinfall on Starlight Kid ~Starlight Kid makes her return after taking a year off to prepare for her high school entrance exam. (2) Konami & Hiromi Mimura vs Rebel … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for May 10, 2017

Sendai Girls 6/10/17 [Sat] 14:00 @ Susukino Mars Gym in Sapporo (1) Mika Shirahime vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Momono () via pinfall (2) Aja Kong & Big Bang Nicole vs Eiger & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong () with the Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Lee (3) DASH Chisako, Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina … Continue reading