Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for April 29, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “CATCH THE WAVE 2017” 4/29/17 [Sat] 15:00 @ Konohana Kumin Hall in Osaka 228 spectators (1) Mika Iida & Natsu Sumire vs Fairy Nipponbashi & Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru ♦Winner: Summer (7:33) with the To Be Continued on Nipponbashi (2) Keisuke Goto vs Naomi Tanizaki ♦Winner: Tanizaki (10:01) with a … Continue reading

Hikaru Shida Produce Results for April 26, 2017

Hikaru Shida Produce 4/26/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1st RING in Tokyo   (1) Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru vs Saori Anou ♦Winner: Anou (6:54) with a Dropkick (2) Battle Royal: Yuina vs SAKI vs Aasa Maika vs Koharu Hinata vs Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama Elimination order: Hinata, SAKI, Yoneyama, Yuina, Kizuki ♦Winner: Maika (12:49) … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 23, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/23/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Osaka Azeria Taisho (1) Alex Lee vs KAORU ♦Winner: KAORU () with a Schoolboy (2) Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina vs Nyra Rose & Mio Momono ♦Winner: Miyagi () with the Drill-a-Hole Piledriver on Momono (3) DASH Chisako vs Hiroyo Matsumoto ♦Winner: Matsumoto () … Continue reading

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” Results for April 12, 2017

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” 4/12/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,030 spectators (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Rina Yamashita & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:02) following consecutive Diving Sentons from Kizuki and Yoneyama on Fujigasaki (2) Sonoko Kato vs Konami ♦Winner: Kato (12:13) with the Kowloon’s Gate … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 9, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/9/17 [Sun] 14:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (0) Exhibition Match: Mika Shirahime vs Manami ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00) time expired (1) Alex Lee vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Lee (7:48) with the Alex Driver (2) KAORU vs Eiger ♦Winner: KAORU (9:25) via pinfall (3) Meiko Satomura & Cassandra Miyagi vs Nyra … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for April 8, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE 4/8/17 [Sat] 20:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING 182 spectators (1) 2 Out Of 3 Falls 8-Man Tag Match: Ryo Mizunami, Misaki Ohata, Natsu Sumire & Hikaru Shida vs Yuu Yamagata, ASUKA, Rina Yamashita & Fairy Nipponbashi (0-1) Nipponbashi () via pinfall on Mizunami (1-1) Mizunami () with a Lariat … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for April 6, 2017

Sendai Girls 4/6/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo *A tournament way held on the show to determine who will team with Meiko Satomura for a future Tag Team Championship match. (0) Exhibition Match: Ruaka (Stardom) vs Manami ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00); time expired (1) Tag Title Challenger Decision Tournament Match: Mika … Continue reading

REINA Results for April 5, 2017

REINA 4/5/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo 145 spectators (1) Aasa Maika vs Hirori ♦Winner: Maika (6:30) via pinfall (2) Haruka Kato & Natsumi Maki vs Emi Sakura & Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: Sakura (17:47) with La Magistral on Kato (3) Hikaru Shida & Miyuki Takase vs Saori Anou & Mari … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for April 1, 2017

OZ Academy ~OZ RA・RA・RA~ 4/1/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka 310 spectators (1) Aja Kong & Yoshiko vs Hikaru Shida & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kong (16:12) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Kizuki (2) Kagetsu vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kagetsu (8:57) with the Ebisu Drop (3) Manami Toyota … Continue reading

Gatoh Move results for March 28, 2017

Gatoh Move 3/28/17 [Tue] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo   (1) Aoi Kizuki vs Mitsuru Konno ♦Winner: Kizuki () with the Swivel Body Press (2) Yako Fujigasaki vs Emi Sakura W ♦Winner: Fujigasaki () with the Inverted Gory Special (3) Hikaru Shida vs SAKI ♦Winner: Shida () with an Avalanche Brainbuster (4) … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for March 26, 2017

OZ Academy 3/26/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Club Diamond Hall in Nagoya (1) Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama  ♦Winner: Yoneyama (7:05) with the Casadora (2) Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Moeka Haruhi  ♦Winner: Kuragaki (8:35) with the Lariat and a Falcon Arrow (3) Aja Kong, Manami Toyota & Yoshiko vs Hiroyo Matsumoto, Hikaru Shida & Syuri … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for March 20, 2017

OZ Academy 3/20/17 [Mon] 12:00 @ the Yamada Green Dome in Maebashi   (1) Aja Kong & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Hamuko Hoshi & Mochi Miyagi (Lovely Butchers) ♦Winner: Fujimoto (12:24) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Hoshi (2) Misaki Ohata vs Moeka Haruhi ♦Winner: Ohata (9:08) with the Hanamaru Dokkan (3) Manami Toyota … Continue reading