BJW results for April 15, 2018

~ Ikkitosen Final – BJW World Strong : Daichi Hashimoto vs Hideki Suzuki
~ Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi Continue reading

BJW results for April 14, 2018

~ Ikkitosen Semi-finals : Daichi Hashimoto vs Daisuke Sekimoto – Hideki Suzuki vs Yasufumi Nakanoue Continue reading

BJW results for April 5, 2018

~ Ikkitosen Strong Climb Day 10
~ A BLOCK : Daichi Hashimoto vs Yasufumi Nakanoue
~ B BLOCK : Ryuichi Kawakami vs Yoshihisa Uto – Hideki Suzuki vs Kazuki Hashimoto
~ BJW Tag : Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto vs Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka Continue reading

Hagure IGF International results for April 4, 2018

~ Kazuyuki Fujita, Kendo Kashin & NOSAWA Rongai vs Masato Tanaka, Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hideki Hosaka
~ Tokyo World Heavyweight : Masaaki Mochizuki vs Rocky Kawamura Continue reading

BJW results for March 31, 2018

~ Ikkitosen Strong Climb Day 8
~ A BLOCK : Ryota Hama vs Hideyoshi Kamitani
~ B BLOCK : Daisuke Sekimoto vs Ryuichi Kawakami – Hideki Suzuki vs Kazumi Kikuta Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for March 25, 2018

~ ICE×∞: Kurumi Hiiragi vs Miyako Matsumoto
~ International Ribbon Tag: Risa Sera & Maya Yukihi vs Tsukasa Fujimoto & Hamuko Hoshi Continue reading

BJW results for March 21, 2018

~ Ikkitosen Strong Climb Day 4
~ A BLOCK : Ryota Hama vs Yasufumi Nakanoue – Takuya Nomura vs Yuya Aoki
~ B BLOCK : Hideki Suzuki vs Yoshihisa Uto – Daisuke Sekimoto vs Kazuki Hashimoto Continue reading

HARD HIT results for March 17, 2018

~ Rocky Kawamura & Yoshio “Hitokui” Takahashi vs Takashi Sugiura & Takuya Nomura
~ Spar : Hikaru Sato vs Hideki “Shrek” Sekine Continue reading

BJW results for March 11, 2018

~ Ikkitosen STRONG Day 2
~ A BLOCK: Hideyoshi Kamitani vs Yasufumi Nakanoue
~ B BLOCK: Daisuke Sekimoto vs Hideki Suzuki – Ryuichi Kawakami vs Kazumi Kikuta Continue reading

BJW results for February 27, 2018

~ BJW World Strong : Daichi Hashimoto vs Yasufumi Nakanoue
~ BJW Junior : Shinobu vs Fuminori Abe Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for February 24, 2018

~ 6-Woman Tag Tournament 1st Round: Kurumi Hiragi, Mochi Miyagi & Akane Fujita vs Risa Sera, Maya Yukihi & Julia
~ Triangle Ribbon: Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Miyako Matsumoto vs Hideki Suzuki Continue reading