OZ Academy Results for May 28, 2017

OZ Academy 5/28/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ KFC Hall in Tokyo 290 spectators (1) Aoi Kizuki vs AKINO ♦Winner: AKINO (10:48) with the Aki Imploder (2)Hikaru Shida vs Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: DRAW (20:00) time expired ~It was announced Hikaru Shida & Syuri will defend the OZ Academy Tag Team Championships against AKINO & … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 28, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/28/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ KFC Hall in Tokyo (1) Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno vs Nori DATE & Hana DATE ♦Winner: Hana (9:10) with a Doble Wrist Lock on Uno ~A singles match between Maruko Nagasaki and Hana DATE was set for June 25 (2) Cherry vs 235 ♦Winner: Cherry … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 21, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/21/17 [Sun] 15:00 @ Wakuwaku Land Special Ring in Ishikawa, Fukushima (1) Mochi Miyagi vs 235 ♦Winner: Miyagi (9:02) with the Metabolic Sand (2) Nao DATE vs Hana DATE ♦Winner: Hana (6:18) with a European Clutch (3) 3WAY Match: Matsuya Uno vs Hamuko Hoshi vs Miyako Matsumoto ♦Winner: Hoshi (8:18) with the … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 17, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/17/17 [Wed] 19:30 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) Miyako Matsumoto & Nao DATE vs Maika Ozaki & Karen DATE ♦Winner: Matsumoto (8:54) with the Miyacoco Clutch on Ozaki (2) Satsuki Totoro vs 235 ♦Winner: 235 (6:48) with a Swivel Body Press (3) Tsukasa Fujimoto & Hana … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for May 5, 2017

SEAdLINNNG 5/5/17 [Fri] 17:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (1) Kaori Yoneyama vs Rin Kadokura ♦Winner: Yoneyama (8:28) with the Chaos Theory (Roll-Through German Suplex Hold) (2) Maruko Nagasaki vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Nagasaki (8:55) via pinfall (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Rina Yamashita vs Yoshiko & Hamuko Hoshi ♦Winner: Matsumoto (16:59) with the Rock … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 5, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/5/17 [Fri] 12:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall 325 spectators (1) Elimination Tag Match: Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya, Matsuya Uno & Satsuki Totoro vs Hana DATE, Karen DATE, Nori DATE & Nao DATE Elimination Order: () Uno (3:14) via submission from Nao () Totoro (5:00) following the Casadora from Karen () Karen (5:55) via OTR from Saya … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 4, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/4/17 [Thur] 12:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (1) Tsukasa Fujimoto, Hana DATE & Nori DATE vs Hamuko Hoshi, Nao DATE & Karen DATE ♦Winner: Fujimoto (11:11) via pinfall on Karen (2) Maya Yukihi & Rin Kadokura vs Miyako Matsumoto & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Yukihi (8:35) over Uno (3) Risa Sera … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 29, 2017

Ice Ribbon 4/29/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) Hamuko Hoshi & Nao DATE vs Akane Fujita & Nori DATE ♦Winner: Hoshi (10:54) with the Hamu Roll on Nori (2) Tequila Saya & Satsuki Totoro vs Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Saya (10:30) with the Gran Maestro … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 24, 2017

Ice Ribbon 4/24/17 [Mon] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 931 spectators (1) Akane Fujita & Nori DATE vs Satsuki Totoro & Nao DATE ♦Winner: Nori (9:13) with a High Kick on Totoro (2) Manami Toyota, Hana DATE & Karen DATE vs Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Karen (13:31) via … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 22, 2017

Ice Ribbon 4/22/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) Akane Fujita vs Satsuki Totoro ♦Winner: Fujita (7:03) with a Camel Clutch (2) Hamuko Hoshi & Mochi Miyagi (Lovely Butchers) vs Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Miyagi (11:06) with the Diving Guillotine Drop on Uno (3) Kyuri vs … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for April 15, 2017

Ice Ribbon “Sendai Ribbon 2017” 4/15/17 [Sat] 12:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (1) Hamuko Hoshi vs Totoro Satsuki ♦Winner: Hoshi (7:33) with the Diving Body Press (2) Hiragi Kurumi, Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno vs Akane Fujita, Kyuri & Tequila Saya ♦Winner: Kurumi (9:36) with the Nutcracker on Kyuri (3) 3WAY … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for March 26, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/26/17 [Sun] 11:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) 235, Hiroe Nagahama (WAVE) & Totoro Satsuki vs Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Nagasaki (8:11) via pinfall on Satsuki (2) Kyuri & Maika Ozaki vs Command Bolshoi & Leon (JWP) ♦Winner: Leon (8:20) with the Mad … Continue reading