NJPW Results for February 14, 2018

~ Kazuchika Okada, YOH & SHO vs SANADA, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
~ Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs Tetsuya Naito & EVIL Continue reading

FREEDOMS results for February 8, 2018

~ Daisuke Masaoka & Yuko Miyamoto vs Jun Kasai & Kenji Fukimoto
~ GENTARO & Kenichiro Arai vs Masashi Takeda & Minoru Fujita Continue reading

FREEDOMS results for December 26, 2017

~ Takashi Sasaki Produce Show ~ Pro-Wrestling Sengoku-Jidai – Multi-Promotional 6 Man Tag Tournament Continue reading

NOAH results for December 22, 2017

~ GHC Heavyweight : Eddie Edwards vs Kenoh
~ GHC Junior : Daisuke Harada vs Minoru Tanaka
~ GHC Tag : Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi
~ GHC Jr Tag : HAYATA & YO-HEY vs Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe Continue reading

NOAH results for December 21, 2017

~ Eddie Edwards, Moose & Cody Hall vs Kenoh, Takashi Sugiura & Akitoshi Saito
~ Daisuke Harada, HAYAT & YO-HEY vs Minoru Tanaka, Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe Continue reading

NOAH results for July 22, 2017

~ Jr. Heavy Tag League Day 7
~ Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs HAYATA & YO-HEY – Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs Phil Atlas & Seiya Morohashi – Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs Shunma Katsumata & MAO – Kaiser & Gaston Mateo vs Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe Continue reading

NOAH results for July 21, 2017

~ Jr. Heavy Tag League Day 6
~ Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs HAYATA & YO-HEY – Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe – Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs Shunma Katsumata & MAO – Kaiser & Gaston Mateo vs Phil Atlas & Seiya Morohashi Continue reading

NOAH results for July 13, 2017

~ Jr. Heavyweight Tag League Day 1
~ Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Go Shiozaki vs Brian Cage, Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi
~ Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke – HAYATA & YO-HEY vs Phil Atlas & Seiya Morohashi – Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs Kaiser & Gaston Mateo – Shunma Katsumata & MAO vs Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe Continue reading

NJPW Results for August 21st, 2016

SUPER J CUP Semi Finals
~ Round 2 Matches
Jushin Thunder Liger vs, Taichi
KUSHIDA vs. Kenoh Continue reading

SUPER J-CUP results for July 20, 2016

~ SUPER J-CUP 1st Round Matches
~ KUSHIDA vs Ishimori – Taguchi vs Harada, BUSHI vs Kanemaru – Titan vs Ospreay – Liger vs Eita – Aoyagi vs Taichi – Gurukun vs Kenoh – Sydal vs Tomato Continue reading

Tenryu Project [Genichiro Tenryu Revolution Final] results for November 15, 2015

Tenryu Project “Genichiro Tenryu Retirement ~ Kakumei Shuen – Revolution FINAL”, 11/15/2015 [Sun] 15:00 @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo (1) Ricky Fuji [K-DOJO] & Sanshiro Takagi [DDT] vs. Kikutaro [FREE] & The Winger [FREEDOMS] ◆Winners: Fuji (8:41) following the 9999 on Kikutaro. ~ Kikutaro said he was happy to bring … Continue reading

DDT results for October 31 & November 1, 2015

  Dramatic Dream Team “Haisai DDT 2015”, 10/31/2015 [Sat] 19:00 @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa (0) King of Dark championship Match: [4th Champion] Sanshiro Takagi vs. [Challenger] Kazuki Hirata ◆Winner: Hirata (6:27) with a reversal small package hold. ~ Takagi retains with a loss. 2nd “successful” title defense. (1) Tomomitsu … Continue reading