Puroresu Spirit 2016 Joshi Year End Award Winners

Hello again everyone, and thank you to all who participated in the voting for our 2016 Joshi Year End Awards! This is a first for us, but I was pleasantly surprised by the turnout. 2016 brought a lot of terrific matches and shows across several promotions, and we’re happy to be … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for December 11, 2016

OZ Academy 12/11/16 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (1) Bolshoi Kid, Reika & Bachiko vs Kaori Yoneyama, Yuki Miyazaki & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Miyazaki (5:02) with a Gedo Clutch on Bachiko (2) Yumi Ohka & Maya Yukihi vs Manami Toyota & Hana Kimura ♦Winner: Ohka (12:47) with a Big Boot to Kimura … Continue reading

JWP results for December 4, 2016

JWP 12/4/16 [Sun] 13:00 @ Sendai Rensa in Miyagi Prefecture (1) Ivy Sara vs KAZUKI ♦Winner: KAZUKI (11:45) with the Death By Roderick (2) Yako Fujigaski vs Mika Shirahime ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (9:49) with a Swivel Body Press ~It was announced that Yako Fujigasaki will challenge Hana Kimura for the JWP Junior … Continue reading

Oz Academy results for December 3, 2016

Oz Academy 12/3/16 [Sat] 18:00 @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka (1) Manami Toyota & Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama & Rabbit Miyu ♦Winner: Yoneyama (12:33) with a rollup on Kizuki (2) Hikaru Shida vs Koharu Hinata ♦Winner: Shida (9:10) with the Falcon Arrow (3) Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka (Ozaki-gun) vs Sonoko Kato … Continue reading

Oz Academy results for November 2, 2016

Oz Academy 12/3/16 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Hita City General Gymnasium in Oita (1) Manami Toyota & Aoi Kizuki vs Hikaru Shida & Syuri ♦Winner: Syuri (9:06) with a Buzzsaw Kick (2) Kyushu Pro Offer Match: Hitamaru Sasaki & Banten x Barabara vs Genkai & Naoki Sakurajima ♦Winner: Sasaki (10:45) with an Octopus … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE “Regina di WAVE Tournament Finals” results for November 27, 2016

Pro Wrestling WAVE 11/27/16 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Hiroe Nagahama & Sumire Natsu vs Hikaru Shida & Konami ♦Winner: Shida (6:04) with the Falcon Arrow on Nagahama (2) Yuu Yamagata, Sawako Shimono & Asuka vs Moeka Haruhi, Mika Iida & Yuki Miyazaki ♦Winner: Asuka (8:07) with the … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Senjo Night In Hakata results for November 23, 2016

Sendai Girls “Senjo Night in Hakata” 11/23/16 [Wed] 13:00 @ Hakata Starlanes in Fukuoka (1) Mika Shirahime vs Chihiro Hashimoto ♦Winner: Hashimoto () with the Waterwheel Drop (2) 3 Way Match: Alex Lee vs Eiger vs Hiroyo Matsumoto ♦Winner: Matsumoto () with the Rock Drop on Lee (3) Dynamite Kansai’s Last Hakata … Continue reading

Oz Academy results for Nov. 20, 2016

Oz Academy 11/20/16 [Sun] 15:00 @ KBS Hall in Kyoto 500 Fans (Sold Out, No Vacancy) (1) Tsubasa Kuragaki & Ryo Mizunami vs Kaori Yoneyama & Rina Yamashita ♦Winner: Kuragaki (12:37) with the Metal Wing on Yoneyama (2) Aoi Kizuki vs Mei Lee ♦Winner: Kizuki (5:10) with the Swivel Diving Body … Continue reading

Oz Academy “THE WIZARD OF OZ” results for November 13, 2016

  Oz Adademy ~THE WIZARD OF OZ~ 11/13/2016 [Sun] 16:00 @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium   (1) Aoi Kizuki, Hikaru Shida & Mika Shirahime (Sendai Girls) vs Command Bolshoi (JWP), Tsubasa Kuragaki (JWP) & Kaori Yoneyama ♦Winner: Yoneyama (9:57) with a Diving Senton on Shirahime (2) Kagetsu vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Kagetsu (5:31) with the … Continue reading